Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Karim Hossam - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Karim Hossam

Location: Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 423 1
2 Andre MIELE (BRA) 428 1
3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 430 1
4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 657 1
5 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 685 1
6 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 788 1
7 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 882 2
8 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 894 1
9 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1094 1
10 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1133 1
11 Luca ROVETTA (ITA) 1146= 5
12 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1158 1
13 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1161 6
14 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1162 1
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1208= 2
16 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1220 2
17 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1221= 1
18 Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 1250= 1

Qualifying

1 Loic PERRET (SUI) 1405= 1
2 Kamil BENMOUSSA (MAR) 1440= 1
3 Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 1503= 1
4 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1508= 1
5 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1702= 1
6 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1702= 1
7 Anru FOURIE (RSA) 1702= 1
8 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1872= 1
9 Phenyo MATONG (BOT) 1918= 1
10 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1918= 6
11 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 120 1
12 Oystein STEIRO (NOR) 7 1
13 Faizan KHURAM (PAK) 9 1
14 Mert DINC (TUR) 79 2
15 Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 40 5
16 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 118 1
17 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 135 1
18 Carlos TORRES (ESP) 256 3
19 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) 120 1
20 Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 2 1
21 Karim KADRY (EGY) 8 1
22 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) 320 1
23 Khalil NAJI (MAR) 56 2
24 Michal BISKO (CZE) 149 1
25 Joao BARRA (POR) 24 1
26 William KALLBERG (SWE) 56 1
27 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 179 1
28 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 49 1
29 Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 86 1
30 Srikar ALLA (IND) 206 3
31 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 69 2
32 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 264 2
33 Mina ALBERT (EGY) 38 1
34 Cedric STALDER (SUI) 190 1
35 Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN) 1
36 Alexander KUNIN (RUS) 2
37 ROSS-TIREE WILSON (GBR) 1
38 Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) 1
39 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 1
40 MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) 1
41 Dmytro KOVALYOV (UKR) 1
42 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 1
43 Arya SABA (USA) 1
44 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 3
45 Noureldin ADAM (SUD) 1
46 Jorj KARAPETYAN (RUS) 1
47 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1
48 Diego MORGANTI (ITA) 1
49 Damon ROBERTS (HUN) 1
50 Thibaud FUCHS (SUI) 1
51 Mostafa MOHAMED HATEM (EGY) 1
52 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 1
53 Amir EL-BAYOUMY (EGY) 1
54 Mohamed MAAMOON (EGY) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 07-01-2013 at 03:56 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Bye
Faizan Khuram (PAK) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-1 6-2
Mina Albert (EGY) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-7 7-6
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Bye
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-0 6-2
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Bye
(3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Bye
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Youssef Sherif (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Bye
(4) Anru Fourie (RSA) d. Bye
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Brunno Barbosa (BRA) 6-0 6-2
David De Leon Elias (ESP) d. Thibaud Fuchs (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Bye
Artem Suprunov (RUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mohamed Maamoon (EGY) d. Joao Barra (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) d. Bye
(6) Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Bye
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Hossam Meligy (EGY) 6-2 7-5
Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-4 7-6
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Bye
(7) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Bye
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-0 6-4
(9) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. Bye
(8) Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Bye
Srikar Alla (IND) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) d. Ali Dawoody (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-0 6-1
Mina Albert (EGY) d. Oystein Steiro (NOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-3 6-7 7-5
William Kallberg (SWE) d. (4) Anru Fourie (RSA) W/O
David De Leon Elias (ESP) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) d. Mohamed Maamoon (EGY) 7-5 6-2
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. (6) Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. (7) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. (9) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 7-6 6-2
Srikar Alla (IND) d. (8) Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Mina Albert (EGY) 6-2 6-1
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
William Kallberg (SWE) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Srikar Alla (IND) 6-7 6-0 7-5

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 08:16 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (WC) Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. (WC) Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-0 6-1
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (LL) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-6 6-0
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (Q) William Kallberg (SWE) 6-3 7-6
Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. (Q) Ameur Ben Hassen (TUR) 2-6 7-6 6-2
(Q) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. (Q) Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-0
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (Q) Alexander Markine (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 7-6 0-6 7-6
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (UKR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2) Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 4-0 ret.
(7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (Q) Dmitry Kovalyov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (Q) Tomas Papik (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-6 6-4
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(2) Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) 7-6 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY)
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. (2) Sherif Sabry (EGY)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 02:15 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda/Goncalo Loureiro (ESP/POR) 2-6 6-4 10-5
Ivan Anikanov/Yahor Yatsyk (UKR/BLR) d. Michal Bisko/Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Anru Fourie/Phenyo Matong (RSA/BOT) 6-2 6-3
Loic Perret/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Ramy Kamal Aita/Hossam Meligy (EGY) 7-5 4-6 10-8
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira/Sergiy Sergiienko (BRA/UKR) 6-4 6-3
Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) d. (WC) Brunno Barbosa/Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-2 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle/Darren Walsh (USA/GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC) Mert Dinc/Karim Kadry (TUR/EGY) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Yahor Yatsyk (UKR/BLR) 6-4 6-2
Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Loic Perret/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-7 6-2 14-12
(2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 02:15 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 08:58 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

GL yatsyk

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-23-2013, 12:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Bye
Faizan Khuram (PAK) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-1 6-2
Mina Albert (EGY) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-2 6-7 7-6
Oystein Steiro (NOR) d. Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Bye
Ricky Robertson (AUS) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-0 6-2
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Ruppli (SUI) d. Bye
(3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Bye
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Youssef Sherif (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. Bye
(4) Anru Fourie (RSA) d. Bye
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Brunno Barbosa (BRA) 6-0 6-2
David De Leon Elias (ESP) d. Thibaud Fuchs (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) d. Bye
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Bye
Artem Suprunov (RUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mohamed Maamoon (EGY) d. Joao Barra (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) d. Bye
(6) Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Bye
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Hossam Meligy (EGY) 6-2 7-5
Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-4 7-6
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Bye
(7) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Bye
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-0 6-4
(9) Phenyo Matong (BOT) d. Bye
(8) Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Bye
Srikar Alla (IND) d. Cedric Stalder (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) d. Ali Dawoody (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-0 6-1
Mina Albert (EGY) d. Oystein Steiro (NOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Andrew Ruppli (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-3 6-7 7-5
William Kallberg (SWE) d. (4) Anru Fourie (RSA) W/O
David De Leon Elias (ESP) d. Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) d. Mohamed Maamoon (EGY) 7-5 6-2
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) d. (6) Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. (7) Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) d. (9) Phenyo Matong (BOT) 7-6 6-2
Srikar Alla (IND) d. (8) Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Jorj Karapetyan (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 04:56 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 04:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Mina Albert (EGY) 6-2 6-1
(2) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (3) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
William Kallberg (SWE) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Markine (RUS) d. Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(10) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. Srikar Alla (IND) 6-7 6-0 7-5

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 08:16 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-25-2013, 11:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda/Goncalo Loureiro (ESP/POR) 2-6 6-4 10-5
Ivan Anikanov/Yahor Yatsyk (UKR/BLR) d. Michal Bisko/Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Anru Fourie/Phenyo Matong (RSA/BOT) 6-2 6-3
Loic Perret/Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Ramy Kamal Aita/Hossam Meligy (EGY) 7-5 4-6 10-8
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira/Sergiy Sergiienko (BRA/UKR) 6-4 6-3
Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) d. (WC) Brunno Barbosa/Matheus Nodiri (BRA) 6-2 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle/Darren Walsh (USA/GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC) Mert Dinc/Karim Kadry (TUR/EGY) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Ivan Anikanov/Yahor Yatsyk (UKR/BLR)
Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs. Loic Perret/Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
William Boe-Wiegaard/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) vs. (2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 02:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (WC) Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. (WC) Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-0 6-1
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (LL) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 7-6 6-0
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. (Q) William Kallberg (SWE) 6-3 7-6
Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. (Q) Ameur Ben Hassen (TUR) 2-6 7-6 6-2
(Q) Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR) d. (Q) Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-2 6-0
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Tomas Papik (CZE) d. (WC) Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (Q) Alexander Markine (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 7-6 0-6 7-6
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (UKR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2) Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 4-0 ret.
(7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (Q) Dmitry Kovalyov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (Q) Tomas Papik (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(4) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 7-6 6-4
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(2) Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (Q) Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY) 7-6 6-1

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (7) Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
(3) Andre Miele (BRA) vs. (6) Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(8) (Q) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs. (4) Karim Hossam (EGY)
(5) (WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. (2) Sherif Sabry (EGY)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 02:15 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Yahor Yatsyk (UKR/BLR) 6-4 6-2
Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Loic Perret/Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Mubarak Al Harrasi/Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT) 6-7 6-2 14-12
(2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard/Antoine Richard (USA/CAN) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Andre Miele/Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs. Karim Hossam/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ilya Chkoniya/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (2) Francesco Garzelli/Omar Giacalone (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 10:39 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [7] 7-6(9) 0-6 6-1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) [1]
Andre MIELE (BRA) [3] 7-6(6) 6-4 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) [6]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 6-4 6-4 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [8]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Sherif SABRY (EGY) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 10:39 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 7-5 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) / Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-3] Ilya CHKONIYA (RUS) / Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-30-2013, 08:54 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Andre MIELE (BRA) [3] 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [7]
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 6-2 7-5 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 06-30-2013, 08:55 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Egypt F13 [June 24/Sharm El Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-3] Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [2]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome