Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay] Winner: Pierre-Hugues Herbert - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay] Winner: Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Location: Roemerberg, Germany
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 232 2
2 Alex BOLT (AUS) 322 3
3 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 374 3
4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 388 1
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 400 4
6 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 421 1
7 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 427 1
8 Darian KING (BAR) 429 2
9 Peter HELLER (GER) 440 3
10 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 497 1
11 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 517 1
12 Richard BECKER (GER) 559 P 1
13 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 564 1
14 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 574 1
15 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 586 2
16 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 604 1
17 Julio SILVA (BRA) 605 1
18 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 627 1

Qualifying

1 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 630 2
2 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 686 1
3 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 750 1
4 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 781 1
5 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 782 1
6 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 833 2
7 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 942 1
8 Franck PEPE (FRA) 1056 1
9 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1059 1
10 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 1143= 1
11 Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1171= 1
12 Sebastian SACHS (GER) 1258= 1
13 Florian FALLERT (GER) 1374= 1
14 Yannick STASCHEN (GER) 1451= 1
15 Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 1483= 1
16 Christian PLATTES (GER) 1551= 1
17 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1553= 1
18 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 1598= 1
19 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 1702= 1
20 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1872= 1
21 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1951= 1
22 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 68 1
23 Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) 118 1
24 Yannick MADEN (GER) 113 1
25 Rene SCHULTE (GER) 141 1
26 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 150 1
27 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 151 1
28 Samuel OMOILE (NGR) 42 1
29 Christopher HOBGARSKI (GER) 164 1
30 Jannis KOEKE (GER) 166 1
31 Julian ONKEN (GER) 177 1
32 Oscar René JEPPESEN (DEN) 33 1
33 Christian HESZ (GER) 184 1
34 Luis BRITTO (BRA) 104 1
35 Dennis LENGSFELD (GER) 213 1
36 Flemming PETERS (GER) 230 1
37 Danilo CASANOVA (SUI) 106 1
38 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 245 1
39 Hector Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 103 1
40 Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) 255 1
41 Torben HORNUNG (GER) 260 2
42 Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) 311 1
43 Sam MEESSEN (NED) 193 2
44 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 319 1
45 Felix VAN KANN (GER) 396 1
46 Stefan FLOREA (GER) 396 1
47 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 139 1
48 Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR) 12 1
49 Leon HOEVELER (GER) 402 1
50 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 279 2
51 Michael KAWCZYNSKI (NED) 219 1
52 Martin FLOREA (GER) 448 1
53 Andreas AINALIDES (GRE) 458 1
54 Moritz LINHART (GER) 1
55 Maximilian GRIMME (GER) 1

Alternates

1 Richie Thomas KORPATSCH (GER) 1
2 David KORSTEN (GER) 3
3 Nils SCHUHMANN (GER) 1
4 Moritz KANDT (GER) 3
5 Georgios EMANUEL (GRE) 1
6 Igor KHOROSHILOV (RUS) 1
7 Alexandros VOINEA (GRE) 1
8 Marek PESICKA (CZE) 1
9 Valentin GUENTHER (GER) 1
10 Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 3
11 Patrick SCHMELZER (GER) 1
12 Filip MADLUSKA (SVK) 4
13 Patrick SELL (GER) 1
14 Sebastian HEIMBURGER (GER) 1
15 Dominique Denis MADEN (GER) 1
16 Maximilian ILIC (GER) 1
17 Alexander HAGER (GER) 1
18 Alexander SCHUBERT (GER) 1
19 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) 1
20 David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 2
21 Michael BINDER (GER) 1
22 Simon WARDELMANN (GER) 1
23 Patrick GRAMS (GER) 1
24 Adrian MAST (GER) 1
25 Julian WENZEL (GER) 1
26 Jan CIMRMAN (GER) 1
27 Moritz ELLMANN (GER) 1
28 Caspar SCHUETZE (GER) 1
29 Luca CORIGLIANO (GER) 1
30 NICOLAS KRAMER (GER) 1
31 Suwat CHATKAEWBORIBOON (THA) 2
32 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 3
33 Jonas DENKER (GER) 1
34 Nicolas MAYR (GER) 1
35 Chas OKAMOTO (USA) 1
36 Alexander GERASCH (GER) 1
37 Andres VAZQUEZ MACHUCA (ECU) 1
38 Marvin WERR (GER) 1
39 Christian BRAUS (GER) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 07-08-2013 at 02:22 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Bye
David Korsten (GER) d. Alexander Gerasch (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Bye
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. Sebastian Heimburger (GER) 6-2 6-2
Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) d. Kevin Eischen (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. Benjamin Schweizer (GER) 7-5 6-2
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Mark Saul (GER) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Sell (GER) d. Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 7-6 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Bye
Chas Okamoto (USA) d. Jannis Koeke (GER) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 5-7 7-6 7-5
Stefan Florea (GER) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Bye
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Martin Florea (GER) d. Alexander Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Felix Van Kann (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Bye
Rene Schulte (GER) d. Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marvin Werr (GER) d. Dennis Lengsfeld (GER) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Christian Plattes (GER) d. Bye
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (WC) Julian Gast (GER) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (WC) Alexandros Voinea (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Bye
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Bye
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Adrian Mast (GER) 2-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. David Korsten (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. (2) Franck Pepe (FRA) 4-6 5-2 ret.
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 4-6 7-6 6-3
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Chas Okamoto (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Stefan Florea (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. (5) Yannick Staschen (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Martin Florea (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Rene Schulte (GER) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Marvin Werr (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (7) Christian Plattes (GER) 6-3 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-4 6-2
(10)Leon Schutt (GER) d. (WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 6-1 6-4
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Andreas Ainalides (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Hendrik Bertrams (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sebastian Heim (GER) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 3-6 7-6 2-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 09:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (SE) Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (7) Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Tom Schonenberg (GER) 7-5 6-4
(SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (WC) Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER) 6-4 6-1
(8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Richard Becker (GER) 6-3 6-4
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (LL) Stefan Florea (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (6) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Jan Choinski (GER) d. (Q) Luca Marquard (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (LL) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 3-6 4-1 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 2-2 ret.
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (WC) Jan Choinski (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. (WC) Florian Fallert (GER)
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. (WC) Oscar Otte (GER)
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) vs. (2) Alex Bolt (AUS)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 02:02 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 02:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Bye
Vincent Thierry Schneider/Rene Schulte (GER) d. Sebastian Heim/Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 6-4 6-3
Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (4) Alexey Nesterov/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (KAZ/CHI) 6-3 6-7 10-7
Nils Brinkman/Dolf Gohlke (GER) d. Moritz Linhart/Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-4 6-4
Martin Florea/Stefan Florea (GER) d. Timon Reichelt/Matthias Wunner (GER) 0-5 ret.
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) d. Luis Britto/Julio Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI) d. Alex Bolt/Sami Reinwein (AUS/GER) 6-2 6-1
(2) Denis Matsukevitch/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Vincent Thierry Schneider/Rene Schulte (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Nils Brinkman/Dolf Gohlke (GER) 7-6 6-4
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) d. Martin Florea/Stefan Florea (GER) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI) d. (2) Denis Matsukevitch/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Tom Schonenberg/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 3-1 ret.
(3) Marek Michalicka/David Pultr (CZE) vs. Kevin Krawietz/Alexander Ritschard (GER/SUI)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 02:01 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 09:59 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,796
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

GL herbert, yevseyev, becker, heller

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 05:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Bye
David Korsten (GER) d. Alexander Gerasch (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Bye
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. Sebastian Heimburger (GER) 6-2 6-2
Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) d. Kevin Eischen (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) d. Benjamin Schweizer (GER) 7-5 6-2
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Mark Saul (GER) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Sell (GER) d. Daniel Steigleiter (GER) 7-6 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Bye
Chas Okamoto (USA) d. Jannis Koeke (GER) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 5-7 7-6 7-5
Stefan Florea (GER) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5) Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Bye
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. Julian Wenzel (GER) 6-3 6-0
Martin Florea (GER) d. Alexander Schubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Felix Van Kann (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Bye
Rene Schulte (GER) d. Marek Pesicka (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Richie Thomas Korpatsch (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marvin Werr (GER) d. Dennis Lengsfeld (GER) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Christian Plattes (GER) d. Bye
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (WC) Julian Gast (GER) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (WC) Alexandros Voinea (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Bye
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Bye
Torben Hornung (GER) d. Christian Hesz (GER) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Adrian Mast (GER) 2-6 7-5 1-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. David Korsten (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (WC) Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Andreas Ainalides (GRE) d. (2) Franck Pepe (FRA) 4-6 5-2 ret.
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Fredric Lehfeldt (NOR) 6-1 6-1
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hendrik Bertrams (GER) d. Patrick Sell (GER) 4-6 7-6 6-3
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Chas Okamoto (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Heim (GER) d. Stefan Florea (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Leon Hoeveler (GER) d. (5) Yannick Staschen (GER) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Martin Florea (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Rene Schulte (GER) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Marvin Werr (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. (7) Christian Plattes (GER) 6-3 6-3
Flemming Peters (GER) d. (9) Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-4 6-2
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (WC) Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-1 6-0

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 09:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 09:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 6-1 6-4
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Andreas Ainalides (GER) 6-3 6-4
(3) Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. Hendrik Bertrams (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sebastian Heim (GER) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Luca Marquard (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 3-6 7-6 2-0 ret.
(10) Leon Schutt (GER) d. (8) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 09:41 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,796
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

nesterov

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 10:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,362
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Better draw for Denis this time. Shouldn't lose to the eventual champions for the third week in a row in the first round.

Last edited by RHB1993; 06-24-2013 at 10:46 PM. Reason: Correction
RHB1993 is online now  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 10:49 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,796
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by RHB1993 View Post
Better draw for Denis this time. Shouldn't lose to the eventual champions for the third week in a row in the first round.
yeah so unlucky indeed, at least he won the doubles title last week but thanks god he got a better draw in singles finally!!

also, alexey nesterov in as a LL!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-26-2013, 09:30 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,796
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

alexey
but finally a victory for denis

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-26-2013, 11:36 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,182
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Eichenberger

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2013, 05:36 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1,362
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Yevseyev losing 3:6 0:6 after leading 3:1
RHB1993 is online now  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-27-2013, 05:44 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,796
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

mentally he sucks so much

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 01:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Germany F7 [June 24/Roemerberg/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (SE) Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (7) Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-3
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Tom Schonenberg (GER) 7-5 6-4
(SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (WC) Vincent Thierry Schneider (GER) 6-4 6-1
(8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Richard Becker (GER) 6-3 6-4
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. (LL) Stefan Florea (GER) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (6) Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Jan Choinski (GER) d. (Q) Luca Marquard (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (LL) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 3-6 4-1 ret.
(WC) Florian Fallert (GER) d. (Q) Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (SE) Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(WC) Oscar Otte (GER) d. (8) N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-3 2-2 ret.
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) d. (WC) Jan Choinski (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2) Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (Q) Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. (WC) Florian Fallert (GER)
(4) Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs. (WC) Oscar Otte (GER)
(5) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. (Q) Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
(Q) Lukas Finzelberg (GER) vs. (2) Alex Bolt (AUS)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome