Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers-Pujol - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers-Pujol

Location: Palma Del Rio, Spain
Prize: $15k + H
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 186 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 200 1
3 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 242 1
4 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 247 3
5 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 256 2
6 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 276 1
7 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 291 4
8 Jules MARIE (FRA) 292 1
9 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 296 2
10 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 312 1
11 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 368 1
12 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 437 1
13 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 511 1
14 Daniel COX (GBR) 516 1
15 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 534 3
16 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 560 1
17 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 660 1
18 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 666 1

Qualifying

1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 710 1
2 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 725 1
3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 732 1
4 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 735 1
5 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 794 5
6 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 800 1
7 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 844= 1
8 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 847 1
9 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 881 2
10 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 896 1
11 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 902 1
12 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 905 1
13 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1002 1
14 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1029 1
15 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1058 3
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1103 1
17 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1192= 3
18 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1358= 1
19 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1483= 2
20 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1598= 1
21 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1918= 1
22 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) 23 1
23 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
24 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 133 1
25 Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 80 1

Alternates

1 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 66 1
2 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 141 1
3 Alex MOLINA (ESP) 152 1
4 James PALMER (AUS) 305 1
5 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 234 1
6 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 249 1
7 Filipp NAUMOV (RUS) 269 1
8 Melik FELER (FRA) 279 1
9 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 291 4
10 Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 189 1
11 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 1
12 Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 381 1
13 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 409 1
14 David REPULLO MORENO (ESP) 492 1
15 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 139 1
16 Medhir GOYAL (IND) 1
17 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1
18 Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 1
19 Alejandro BONILLA (COL) 1
20 Christian MOHS (GER) 1
21 Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 1
22 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 1
23 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 1
24 Jose-Manuel ROMAN-GOMEZ (ESP) 1
25 Borja GONZALEZ MARQUEZ (ESP) 1
26 Alfonso COSTA (ESP) 1
27 Carlos CAPEL (ESP) 1
28 Javier MUNOZ LAGUNA (ESP) 1
29 Ivan BUTRIM (RUS) 1
30 David HERRERIAS (ESP) 1
31 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 1
32 Go Mazhar NAKAMICHI (JPN) 1
33 Mirko BINETTI (ITA) 1
34 Tomas MARTINEZ GALINDO (ESP) 1
35 Pedro-Hector ALONSO ABAJO (ESP) 1
36 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 1
37 Farsad SHAHI (IRI) 1
38 William KWOK (USA) 1
39 Tommaso RIVELLINI (ITA) 1
40 Pedro LIZONDO OSSET (ESP) 1
41 Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 1
42 Nuno COTRIM (POR) 1
43 Frankie Joe HOAR (GBR) 1
44 Raul MADRID (ESP) 1
45 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX) 1
46 Ivan Constantino GIJON ARRUABARRENA (ESP) 1
47 Carlos OLVERA FERNANDEZ (MEX) 1
48 Miguel CASCO RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 1
49 Bogdan BUGROV (UKR) 1
50 Alvaro RENTERO PUCHE (ESP) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-30-2013 at 04:36 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 01:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Bye
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Jose Munoz (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-1 6-4
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) d. Brian Cuypers (BEL) 7-6 6-4
(3) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Alex Molina (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(4) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-1 6-0
James Palmer (AUS) d. Pedro Fernandez-Salvador Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (WC) Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. (6) Artur Completo (POR) 6-3 6-4
Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (7) Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 7-5
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. Carlos Capel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. (WC) Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(9) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Alex Molina (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(5) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(9) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (8) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 04:20 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 2-6 6-2 ret.
(Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 7-6
(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (Q) Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. (WC) Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. (WC) Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(7) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. (Q) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (Q) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. (WC) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 7-6
(2) Ti Chen (TPE) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7-6 7-5

2nd Round

(1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (WC) Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. (Q) Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (7) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 7-6 2-6 6-1
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (2) Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) W/O
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 5-1 ret.
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. (3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 7-6 3-2 ret.

Semifinals

(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs. (4) Steven Diez (CAN)
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) vs. (Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 12:45 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
 
post #4 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 01:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) James Cluskey/Darren Walsh (IRL/GBR) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. Ti Chen/Goncalo Oliveira (TPE/POR) 2-6 6-3 10-6
(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Raymond Diez/Steven Diez (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Marko Djokovic/Matthew Short (SRB/GBR) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) W/O
(WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) d. (WC) Benito Rodriguez Jimenez/Diego Vazquez Zambrano (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(3) Oriol Roca Batalla/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (2) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 10-5

Quarterfinals

(WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. (1) James Cluskey/Darren Walsh (IRL/GBR) 6-7 7-6 10-5
(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Marko Djokovic/Matthew Short (SRB/GBR) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) d. (3) Oriol Roca Batalla/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 5-7 7-6 14-12
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals

(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 7-5 3-6 10-6

Last edited by juddy96; 06-28-2013 at 12:45 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 01:24 AM
Registered User
 
Sauletekis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Pafos, Cyprus
Age: 31
Posts: 11,827
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Good MD field but very weak quali. Good for the portuguese players who can vulture a qualification to a 15k+H future MD.

Proud fan of:

Sporting Clube de Portugal, Fútbol Club Barcelona, Newcastle United Football Club, FK Vilniaus Žalgiris
Sauletekis is offline  
post #6 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 08:35 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,930
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

jules marie, checa-calvo and josh milton(defending RU) are late withdrawals =((

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-22-2013, 11:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Bye
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Jose Munoz (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-1 6-4
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) d. Brian Cuypers (BEL) 7-6 6-4
(3) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Alex Molina (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(4) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. David Repullo Moreno (ESP) 6-1 6-0
James Palmer (AUS) d. Pedro Fernandez-Salvador Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(5) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (WC) Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. (6) Artur Completo (POR) 6-3 6-4
Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (7) Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-3 7-5
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. Carlos Capel (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. (WC) Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(9) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Alex Molina (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(5) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(9) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (8) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Last edited by juddy96; 06-24-2013 at 04:20 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 07:48 AM
country flag CLL
Registered User
 
CLL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: NanJing
Age: 24
Posts: 238
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Vamos Gerard~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Marcel Granollers,Marc,Cuevas,Nestor,Zimonjic


Simon,Girafa,Fryta,Matka


fan of doubles tennis,support all of Marcel's friends


even no forever partners,there is forever friends...
CLL is offline  
post #9 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 11:18 AM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,856
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

3 portugueses in the MD. Vamos!

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #10 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 11:33 AM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 30
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

GL Vivanco-Guzman
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #11 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-24-2013, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) James Cluskey/Darren Walsh (IRL/GBR) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato/Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. Ti Chen/Goncalo Oliveira (TPE/POR) 2-6 6-3 10-6
(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Raymond Diez/Steven Diez (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Marko Djokovic/Matthew Short (SRB/GBR) d. Arnau Brugues-Davi/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) W/O
(WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) d. (WC) Benito Rodriguez Jimenez/Diego Vazquez Zambrano (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(3) Oriol Roca Batalla/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol/Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (2) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) James Cluskey/Darren Walsh (IRL/GBR) vs. (WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs. Marko Djokovic/Matthew Short (SRB/GBR)
(WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) vs. (3) Oriol Roca Batalla/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 12:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 2-6 6-2 ret.
(Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 7-6
(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (Q) Jose Francisco Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. (WC) Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. (WC) Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-6
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(7) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. (Q) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (Q) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) d. (WC) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-4 7-6
(2) Ti Chen (TPE) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7-6 7-5

2nd Round

(1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) d. (WC) Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. (Q) Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (7) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 7-6 2-6 6-1
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (2) Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (1) Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP) W/O
(4) Steven Diez (CAN) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 5-1 ret.
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) d. (3) Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (6) Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 7-6 3-2 ret.

Semifinals

(5) Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs. (4) Steven Diez (CAN)
(8) Roberto Carballes-Baena (ESP) vs. (Q) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 12:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) d. (1) James Cluskey/Darren Walsh (IRL/GBR) 6-7 7-6 10-5
(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Marko Djokovic/Matthew Short (SRB/GBR) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) d. (3) Oriol Roca Batalla/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 5-7 7-6 14-12
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals

(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC) Juan Beaus-Barquin/Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC) Carlos Gomez-Herrera/Christian Mohs (ESP/GER) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(4) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 7-5 3-6 10-6
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-28-2013, 10:32 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,930
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

carballes beat arauzo and is in the final already =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 20 (permalink) Old 06-29-2013, 04:39 AM
country flag CLL
Registered User
 
CLL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: NanJing
Age: 24
Posts: 238
                     
Re: Spain F19 [June 24/Palma Del Rio/Hard]

wow~~~~~~~~~Gerard is in the final~~~~~~~Vamooooooos~~~~~~~~~~

Marcel Granollers,Marc,Cuevas,Nestor,Zimonjic


Simon,Girafa,Fryta,Matka


fan of doubles tennis,support all of Marcel's friends


even no forever partners,there is forever friends...
CLL is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome