Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard] Winner: Yong-Kyu Lim - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard] Winner: Yong-Kyu Lim

Location: Gimcheon, South Korea
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 296 1
2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 327 1
3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 394 3
4 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 409 1
5 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 422 1
6 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 540 1
7 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 544 1
8 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 681 1
9 Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 687 1
10 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 764 1
11 Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 892 1
12 Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 915 1
13 Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 929 1
14 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 992 1
15 Connor FARREN (USA) 1040= 3
16 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 1131= 1
17 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1152= 1
18 Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 1190 1

Qualifying

1 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1192= 1
2 Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 1242 1
3 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1266= 1
4 Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1274 1
5 Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 1339= 1
6 Sung Jun PARK (KOR) 1352= 1
7 Venkat IYER (IND) 1456= 1
8 Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 1598= 1
9 In-Sub LEE (KOR) 1598= 1
10 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 1702= 1
11 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1918= 1
12 Seong Hyeon IM (KOR) 21 1
13 Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 24 1
14 Jea Moon LEE (KOR) 26 1
15 Jae Won YUN (KOR) 29 1
16 Joowook JEONG (KOR) 471 2
17 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 8 3
18 Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 33 1
19 Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 41 1
20 Tae-Woo LEE (KOR) 41 1
21 Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 41 1
22 Leo Julien SEBAOUN (JPN) 481 2
23 Dong-Hak SIN (KOR) 46 1
24 Kuan-I LEE (TPE) 72 2
25 Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 47 1
26 Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 50 1
27 Daniel YOON (KOR) 62 1
28 Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 63 1
29 Kwi-Tai KIM (KOR) 71 1
30 Sang Min LEE (KOR) 73 1
31 Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 76 1
32 Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 81 1
33 Ji Ha KIM (KOR) 83 1
34 Byeong-Mo AN (KOR) 90 1
35 Jin Sung HAN (KOR) 96 1
36 Geong Hwan HYUN (KOR) 114 1
37 Si Wook KWON (KOR) 114 1
38 Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 122 1
39 Sang Wook JEON (KOR) 122 1
40 Minguk CHO (KOR) 132 1
41 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 1
42 Hyeong Jin CHO (KOR) 1
43 Minho LEE (KOR) 1
44 Woong Bin OH (KOR) 1
45 Royce Sung H. KIM (USA) 1
46 Geon Ju SHIN (KOR) 1
47 Yeoncheol KIM (KOR) 1
48 HeeSoo YOON (KOR) 1
49 Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) 1
50 Byeonghun KIM (KOR) 1
51 Jahongiri BOHODUR (TJK) 2
52 Jun Sang PARK (KOR) 1
53 Jeong Tae KIM (KOR) 1
54 Yung-Tae KIM (KOR) 1
55 Seong Woon YU (KOR) 1

Alternates

1 Yooncheol BAEK (KOR) 1
2 Woo Sub LEE (KOR) 1
3 Lee Hyun JUNG (KOR) 1
4 Ji Hun PARK (KOR) 1
5 Sa-Rang KANG (KOR) 1
6 Mengyuan YANG (CHN) 2
7 Juhyung AN (KOR) 1
8 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 1
9 Yong Joo JUNG (KOR) 1
10 In Kyo JEONG (KOR) 1
11 Joon Seok KANG (KOR) 1
12 Dong Hyun KIM (KOR) 1
13 Ilsang YOON (KOR) 1
14 Seong Jae HAN (KOR) 1
15 Jeonggyu CHOI (KOR) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-23-2013 at 12:05 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #2 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Mengyuan Yang (CHN) d. (WC) Seung Min Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Seng Hui Lee (KOR) d. Woong Bin Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. (WC) Jun-Hyeok Son (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC) Sangmin Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Lee Hyun Jung (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Joowook Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jahongiri Bakhodur (TJK) 6-1 6-1
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) d. Minho Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ji Hun Park (KOR) d. (WC) Sejun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) d. Daniel Yoon (KOR) 7-6 4-6 6-4
(6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 7-6 7-6
(WC) Sung Hun Kim (KOR) d. Jin Sung Han (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. (7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 2-6 7-6
Byeonghun Kim (KOR) d. Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) d. (8) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Juhyung An (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 7-5 6-0
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Si Wook Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Mengyuan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Seng Hui Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 7-5 7-6
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Jun Sang Park (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 7-6 6-0
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Seong Jae Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ji Hun Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Sung Hun Kim (KOR) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. Byeonghun Kim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) d. Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Seungri Choi (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Seong Woon Yu (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Minguk Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 06-17-2013 at 08:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC) Ilsang Yoon (KOR) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (Q) Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (Q) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(6) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (LL) Minguk Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (LL) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 5-1 ret.
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Young-Jun Kim (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. (LL) Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(WC) Sang Yeop Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Tae Wan Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (Q) Sung Jun Park (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (Q) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (8) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-2 6-1
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC) Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (Q) Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (LL) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (Q) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (6) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-6 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-7 7-5 7-5
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) W/O
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. (WC) Sang Yeop Kim (KOR) 4-5 ret.
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-7 6-2 7-6
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (4) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6 7-6

Semifinals

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 3-6 6-0 7-5
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-6 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 06-23-2013 at 12:05 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (WC) Sung-Keun Jeong/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (WC) Yeon-Woo Jeong/Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(4) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang/Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-1 7-6
(A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung/Seong-Gook Oh (TPE/KOR) 7-5 7-5
Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC) Joowook Jeong/Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 6-3 2-6 10-4
(3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Soong-Jae Cho/Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-2 7-6
Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. Dukyoung Kim/Cheng-Yu Yu (KOR/TPE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 3-6 6-4 10-5
(A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. (4) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 3-6 6-4 11-9
(3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 7-6
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. (3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-2

Finals

(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. (1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 06-22-2013 at 06:44 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-14-2013, 07:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Mengyuan Yang (CHN) d. (WC) Seung Min Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Seng Hui Lee (KOR) d. Woong Bin Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) 6-7 6-2 7-5
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. (WC) Jun-Hyeok Son (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC) Sangmin Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Lee Hyun Jung (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Joowook Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jahongiri Bakhodur (TJK) 6-1 6-1
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) d. Minho Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ji Hun Park (KOR) d. (WC) Sejun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) d. Daniel Yoon (KOR) 7-6 4-6 6-4
(6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 7-6 7-6
(WC) Sung Hun Kim (KOR) d. Jin Sung Han (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. (7) In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 2-6 7-6
Byeonghun Kim (KOR) d. Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) d. (8) Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Juhyung An (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 7-5 6-0
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Si Wook Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-0

Last edited by juddy96; 06-15-2013 at 07:37 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-15-2013, 08:20 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,790
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

GL kike lopez

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-17-2013, 03:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Mengyuan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC) Seng Hui Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 7-5 7-6
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Jun Sang Park (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 7-6 6-0
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Seong Jae Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ji Hun Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Sung Hun Kim (KOR) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. Byeonghun Kim (KOR) 7-6 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) d. Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Seungri Choi (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round

(1) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(2) Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(3) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(4) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(5) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Seong Woon Yu (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (6) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Minguk Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(9) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (WC) Hogi Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 06-17-2013 at 08:54 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-18-2013, 08:02 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,790
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

kike won in singles and doubles =D tomorrow day off, vamos!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 09:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC) Ilsang Yoon (KOR) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (Q) Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (Q) Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(6) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (LL) Minguk Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (LL) Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 5-1 ret.
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Young-Jun Kim (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. (LL) Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(WC) Sang Yeop Kim (KOR) d. (WC) Tae Wan Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (Q) Sung Jun Park (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (Q) Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (8) Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-2 6-1
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC) Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (Q) Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (LL) Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. (Q) Warit Sornbutnark (THA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs. (6) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs. (5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. (WC) Sang Yeop Kim (KOR)
(Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) vs. (3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) vs. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) vs. (2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 09:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (WC) Sung-Keun Jeong/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (WC) Yeon-Woo Jeong/Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(4) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang/Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-1 7-6
(A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Jui-Chen Hung/Seong-Gook Oh (TPE/KOR) 7-5 7-5
Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. (WC) Joowook Jeong/Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 6-3 2-6 10-4
(3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Soong-Jae Cho/Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-2 7-6
Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. Dukyoung Kim/Cheng-Yu Yu (KOR/TPE) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs. Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(4) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) vs. (A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs. (3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA)
Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) vs. (2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 09:27 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,790
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

so day off for kike lopez...maybe it will help to heal his knee. good luck tomorrow in singles and doubles

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 12:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

2nd Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (Q) Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (6) Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-6 6-3
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-7 7-5 7-5
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) W/O
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) d. (WC) Sang Yeop Kim (KOR) 4-5 ret.
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(4) Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. (5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. (3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) vs. (2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 12:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Woong-Sun Jun/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 3-6 6-4 10-5
(A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. (4) Cheong-Eui Kim/Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 3-6 6-4 11-9
(3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Warit Sornbutnark/Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) 6-4 7-6
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. Sung Jun Park/Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs. (A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
(3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) vs. (2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 06:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Quarterfinals

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-7 6-2 7-6
(5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (4) Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-3
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. (2) Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-6 7-6

Semifinals

Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs. (5) Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
(3) Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs. (Q) Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 19 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 06:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Korea F7 [June 17/Gimcheon/Hard]

Semifinals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (A) Jeong Tae Kim/Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP) d. (3) Connor Farren/Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-2

Finals

(1) Yong-Kyu Lim/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs. (2) Liang-Chi Huang/Enrique Lopez-Perez (TPE/ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome