Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard] Winner: Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 08:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard] Winner: Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso

Location: Melilla, Spain
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 511 1
2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 560 1
3 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 710 1
4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 725 1
5 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 735 1
6 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 787 1
7 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 794 3
8 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 800 1
9 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 844= 1
10 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 847 1
11 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 853 1
12 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 896 1
13 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 902 1
14 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 905 1
15 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 980 1
16 Michael LASER (USA) 994 1
17 Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 996 1
18 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1002 1

Qualifying

1 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1058 1
2 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1103 1
3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1192= 1
4 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1358= 1
5 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1483= 2
6 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 1702= 1
7 Tom JOMBY (FRA) 1702= 2
8 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1918= 1
9 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1918= 1
10 Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 80 1
11 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 83 1
12 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 99 1
13 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 116 1
14 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 203 1
15 Alejandro AUGUSTO BUENO (ESP) 234 1
16 Fernando BOGAJO (ESP) 249 1
17 Martin POMERO (ARG) 343 1
18 Melik FELER (FRA) 279 1
19 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 291 1
20 Santiago PLAZA (ESP) 296 1
21 Alfonso CASTELLANO CAZORLA (ESP) 321 1
22 Alvaro SANTAMARIA ESPINOSA (ESP) 325 1
23 James PALMER (AUS) 305 1
24 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
25 Francisco BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 1
26 Miguel MUNOZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 1
27 Brian CUYPERS (BEL) 1
28 Jesus MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP) 1
29 Farsad SHAHI (IRI) 1
30 Enis RIFI (TUN) 2
31 Go Mazhar NAKAMICHI (JPN) 1
32 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 2
33 Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 2
34 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) 1
35 Boris ATENCIA MARTIN (ESP) 1
36 Javier AZNAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 1
37 Leandro SERRANO SANZ (ESP) 1
38 William KWOK (USA) 1

Alternates

1 Alexander KHALANSKIY (RUS) 1
2 Alejandro BONILLA (COL) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-22-2013 at 07:34 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 08:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Bye
Miguel Munoz Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Francisco Bohorquez (ESP) d. Bye
James Palmer (AUS) d. Bye
(3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bye
Alvaro Santamaria Espinosa (ESP) d. Bye
(4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Andres Zepeda (MEX) d. Bye
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. Bye
Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Brian Cuypers (BEL) d. Bye
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Bye
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Boris Atencia Martin (ESP) d. Bye
Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) d. Bye
Tristan Tringali (AUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Bye
Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Bye
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Miguel Munoz Martinez (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
James Palmer (AUS) d. Francisco Bohorquez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Alvaro Santamaria Espinosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(5) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Bye
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Brian Cuypers (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bye
Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) d. Boris Atencia Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tristan Tringali (AUS) d. Bye
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-6 6-4
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Melik Feler (FRA) d. (4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. (5) Artur Completo (POR) 7-5 7-5
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 06-17-2013 at 12:54 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 08:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (WC) Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (WC) Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(Q) David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (WC) Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-3 7-5
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (Q) Melik Feler (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (Q) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (LL) Artur Completo (POR) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (LL) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(LL) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (8) Emilien Firmin (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-2 7-6
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (3) Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (7) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC) Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (Q) Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (Q) Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (Q) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q) David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (LL) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-4 6-0
(2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Finals

Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 06-22-2013 at 07:34 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 08:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Vasco Mensurado/Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (WC) Boris Atencia Martin/Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Goncalo Oliveira/Matthew Short (POR/GBR) W/O
Philipp Aleksanyan/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (WC) Alejandro Augusto Bueno/Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Francisco Bohorquez/Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (3) Ramkumar Ramanathan/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 7-5 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur/Melik Feler (TJK/FRA) 6-0 6-2
(A) Fernando Bogajo/Brian Cuypers (ESP/BEL) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (VEN/ESP) 6-3 4-6 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Vasco Mensurado/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-3
(4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Philipp Aleksanyan/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-1 7-6
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (A) Fernando Bogajo/Brian Cuypers (ESP/BEL) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) 7-6 6-3
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-1 1-6 10-4

Finals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 7-6

Last edited by juddy96; 06-21-2013 at 07:29 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-14-2013, 08:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Bye
Miguel Munoz Martinez (ESP) d. Bye
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Francisco Bohorquez (ESP) d. Bye
James Palmer (AUS) d. Bye
(3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bye
Alvaro Santamaria Espinosa (ESP) d. Bye
(4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Andres Zepeda (MEX) d. Bye
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. Bye
Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Brian Cuypers (BEL) d. Bye
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Bye
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Boris Atencia Martin (ESP) d. Bye
Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) d. Bye
Tristan Tringali (AUS) d. Bye
Bye d. Bye
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Bye
Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Bye
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) d. Miguel Munoz Martinez (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
James Palmer (AUS) d. Francisco Bohorquez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Alvaro Santamaria Espinosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Melik Feler (FRA) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(5) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Bye
Fernando Bogajo (ESP) d. Brian Cuypers (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Bye
Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) d. Boris Atencia Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tristan Tringali (AUS) d. Bye
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-15-2013 at 08:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-15-2013, 08:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) vs. James Palmer (AUS)
(3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
(4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) vs. Melik Feler (FRA)
(5) Artur Completo (POR) vs. Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) vs. Fernando Bogajo (ESP)
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) vs. Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP)
Tristan Tringali (AUS) vs. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-15-2013, 09:24 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

top seed isnt even ranked into top 500, enough said. very weak field!!

GL arenas, toledo, vega

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-17-2013, 12:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-6 6-4
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (3) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Melik Feler (FRA) d. (4) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. (5) Artur Completo (POR) 7-5 7-5
(6) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Fernando Bogajo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-1 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-17-2013, 09:42 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

pol these courts are SO bad...=(

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-18-2013, 07:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (WC) Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (WC) Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(Q) David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (WC) Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-3 7-5
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (Q) Melik Feler (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (Q) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) d. (LL) Artur Completo (POR) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (LL) Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(LL) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (8) Emilien Firmin (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-2 7-6
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (3) Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (7) Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC) Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (Q) Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (Q) Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs. (Q) Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
(Q) David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) vs. (5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
(LL) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs. Matthieu Roy (FRA)
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) vs. David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
(Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) vs. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) vs. (2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-18-2013, 08:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Vasco Mensurado/Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (WC) Boris Atencia Martin/Javier Aznar Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Goncalo Oliveira/Matthew Short (POR/GBR) W/O
Philipp Aleksanyan/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (WC) Alejandro Augusto Bueno/Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Francisco Bohorquez/Jesus Martinez Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (3) Ramkumar Ramanathan/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 7-5 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur/Melik Feler (TJK/FRA) 6-0 6-2
(A) Fernando Bogajo/Brian Cuypers (ESP/BEL) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (VEN/ESP) 6-3 4-6 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs. Vasco Mensurado/Henrique Sousa (POR)
(4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs. Philipp Aleksanyan/Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs. (A) Fernando Bogajo/Brian Cuypers (ESP/BEL)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 09:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

2nd Round

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (Q) Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q) David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (LL) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (Q) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-4 6-0
(2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs. (5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs. David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) vs. (2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 09:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Vasco Mensurado/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-3 6-3
(4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Philipp Aleksanyan/Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-1 7-6
Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (A) Fernando Bogajo/Brian Cuypers (ESP/BEL) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs. (4) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato/David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 10:14 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

ivan arenas should win the title here in singles and doubles...lets see if he can do it! vamos

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 12:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F18 [June 17/Melilla/Hard]

Quarterfinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (5) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (4) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (2) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome