Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay] Winner: Miljan Zekic - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay] Winner: Miljan Zekic

Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Prize: $10k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 408 1
2 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 411 1
3 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 510 4
4 Hugo NYS (FRA) 609 6
5 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 653 1
6 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 667 1
7 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 689 3
8 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 719 1
9 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 729 1
10 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 778 1
11 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 779 1
12 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 791 1
13 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 796 1
14 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 828 1
15 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 1107 1
16 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1129 3
17 Marko DANIS (SVK) 1169= 3
18 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 1219 1

Qualifying

1 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1257 1
2 Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 1358= 1
3 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1411 1
4 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1475= 1
5 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1531= 2
6 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1577= 1
7 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1588= 1
8 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1702= 1
9 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 1702= 1
10 Petar TOMIC (SRB) 1805= 3
11 Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 1872= 1
12 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1872= 1
13 Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1951= 1
14 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1951= 1
15 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1994= 1
16 Milos MRDAKOVIC (SRB) 37 1
17 Vuk VUCKOVIC (SRB) 38 1
18 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 42 1
19 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 53 1
20 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 38 1
21 Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 40 1
22 Petar PJEVCEVIC (SRB) 41 1
23 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 1 1
24 Milos CVIJOVIC (SRB) 42 1
25 Mladen MITAK (CRO) 83 1
26 Luka SUCEVIC (SRB) 45 1
27 Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB) 46 1
28 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2 1
29 Vukasin SIBINOVIC (SRB) 49 1
30 Stefan LUGONJIC (SRB) 50 1
31 Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB) 53 1
32 Marko MINIC (SRB) 54 1
33 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 402 2
34 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 478 2
35 Milan SAVIC (SRB) 59 1
36 Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 63 1
37 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) 130 1
38 Vuk SUBOTIC (SRB) 67 1
39 Vladimir PAUNIC (SRB) 68 1
40 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 71 1
41 Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB) 73 1
42 Luka JABLANOVIC (SRB) 74 1
43 Sergey DOROZHKIN (RUS) 79 1
44 Nebojsa MILENKOVIC (SRB) 77 1
45 STEFAN BLANUSA (SRB) 79 1
46 Lazar MARJANOVIC (SRB) 80 1
47 Zeljko MLADENOVIC (SRB) 89 1
48 Luka VITOSEVIC (SRB) 90 1
49 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 111 2
50 Lazar STOJKOVIC (SRB) 116 1
51 Nikola SAVANOVIC (SRB) 123 1
52 Borislav ZARKOV (SRB) 124 1
53 Taher DAIFALLAH (AUT) 1
54 Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 1
55 Ognjen VASILJEVIC (SRB) 1
56 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 2

Alternates

1 Petar DAMJANOVIC (MNE) 1
2 Marko TOPOLIC (SRB) 1
3 Dusan MILOJEVIC (SRB) 1
4 Amil COROVIC (SRB) 1
5 Aleksandar SPAHIC (SRB) 1
6 Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 1
7 Mario BOROVCANIN (SRB) 1
8 Djordje JOKIC (SRB) 1
9 Stevan RAKIC (SRB) 1
10 Stefan ARSOV (SRB) 1
11 Milos STOLICA (SRB) 1
12 Vasilije PEROVIC (SRB) 1
13 Marko KRICKOVIC (GER) 1
14 Matthias LIPPE (GER) 1
15 Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 1
16 Matko MATIC (SRB) 1
17 Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 1
18 Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB) 1
19 Stevan BOGDANOVIC (SRB) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-23-2013 at 09:16 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) d. Nenad Milosevic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Stefan Roganovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Vukasin Sibinovic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Bye
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Ognjen Sunjevaric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) d. Marko Minic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Bye
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO) 7-6 2-1 ret.
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Saveljic (MNE) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Aleksandar Spahic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Milos Stankovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Stefan Merunka (BIH) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Lazar Marjanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7) Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Lazar Stojkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Luka Sucevic (SRB) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(8) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
George Botezan (ROU) d. Borislav Zarkov (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(10) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Vuk Subotic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-0 6-4
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ivan Saveljic (MNE) 6-0 6-4
(6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 6-0 6-1
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. (7) Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(8) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (10) Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. (2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-4 6-0
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Vladimir Paunic (SRB) 6-4 4-6 7-6
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (5) Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-3 7-5
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (8) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Last edited by juddy96; 06-17-2013 at 08:33 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6 6-2
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-0 7-5
(Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (Q) Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 7-6 4-6 6-3
(6) Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-6
(Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 6-2 6-2
(8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (LL) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6 2-0 ret.
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (7) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 5-1 ret.
(LL) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. (Q) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5) Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (WC) Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-7 7-6 3-2 ret.
(Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (6) Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-3 0-6 7-6
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-0
(3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (LL) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (5) Jack Carpenter (GBR) 7-6 6-2
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Matej Sabanov (CRO) 1-6 7-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-2 ret.
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-2 1-6 7-6

Semifinals

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (4) Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Finals

(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5

Last edited by juddy96; 06-23-2013 at 09:16 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-12-2013, 07:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Bye
Alexandre Massa/Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Mario Borovcanin/Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (4) Miki Jankovic/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 3-6 7-6 10-6
Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Strahinja Rakic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-4 7-6
Viktor Filipenko/Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Darko Jandric/Nikola Vidovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Aleksa Ilic/Stefan Panic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) 6-4 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic/Petar Tomic (SRB) d. (2) Marko Danis/Arkadiusz Kocyla (SVK/POL) 6-4 6-7 11-9

Quarterfinals

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Alexandre Massa/Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Viktor Filipenko/Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) 7-6 2-6 10-6
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-22-2013 at 07:20 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-14-2013, 07:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Bye
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) d. Nenad Milosevic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Stefan Roganovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Vukasin Sibinovic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Bye
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Ognjen Sunjevaric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) d. Marko Minic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Bye
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO) 7-6 2-1 ret.
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Saveljic (MNE) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Aleksandar Spahic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Milos Stankovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Stefan Merunka (BIH) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Lazar Marjanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7) Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Lazar Stojkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Luka Sucevic (SRB) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(8) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
George Botezan (ROU) d. Borislav Zarkov (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(10) Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Vuk Subotic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Last edited by juddy96; 06-15-2013 at 07:26 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-15-2013, 09:32 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

GL petrovic, nys, lizariturry

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-16-2013, 10:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-0 6-4
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5) Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ivan Saveljic (MNE) 6-0 6-4
(6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 6-0 6-1
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. (7) Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(8) Marko Rajic (SRB) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (10) Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB)
(2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) vs. Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
(3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) vs. Alexandre Muller (FRA)
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) vs. Vladimir Paunic (SRB)
(5) Stefan Micov (MKD) vs. (9) Peter Nagy (HUN)
(6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) vs. (12) Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) vs. (11) Matej Sabanov (CRO)
(8) Marko Rajic (SRB) vs. (WC) Petar Conkic (SRB)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-17-2013, 08:16 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 28
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Good luck to Lizariturry
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-17-2013, 08:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. (2) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (3) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-4 6-0
(4) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Vladimir Paunic (SRB) 6-4 4-6 7-6
(9) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (5) Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-3 7-5
(12) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (6) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(11) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
(WC) Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (8) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Bye
Alexandre Massa/Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Mario Borovcanin/Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (4) Miki Jankovic/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 3-6 7-6 10-6
Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) d. Strahinja Rakic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-4 7-6
Viktor Filipenko/Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Darko Jandric/Nikola Vidovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Aleksa Ilic/Stefan Panic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Petar Djukic/Nemanja Kontic (SRB/MNE) 6-4 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic/Petar Tomic (SRB) d. (2) Marko Danis/Arkadiusz Kocyla (SVK/POL) 6-4 6-7 11-9

Quarterfinals

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) vs. Alexandre Massa/Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs. Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR)
Viktor Filipenko/Peter Nagy (HUN) vs. (3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK)
Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) vs. Slobodan Jevtic/Petar Tomic (SRB)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 08:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6 6-2
Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-0 7-5
(Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (Q) Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 7-6 4-6 6-3
(6) Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-6
(Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 6-2 6-2
(8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (LL) Marko Rajic (SRB) 7-6 2-0 ret.
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (7) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 5-1 ret.
(LL) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. (Q) Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(5) Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. (WC) Mladen Mitak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs. Miki Jankovic (SRB)
(Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) vs. (6) Romain Arneodo (FRA)
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) vs. Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
(Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) vs. (8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Ilija Vucic (SRB) vs. (WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB)
(LL) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) vs. (3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
(5) Jack Carpenter (GBR) vs. Adrian Partl (SVK)
(Q) Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs. (2) Miljan Zekic (SRB)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-19-2013, 10:22 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

wow, hugo won a match, well done! should make the qfs here also =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-20-2013, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Alexandre Massa/Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Scott Clayton/Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Viktor Filipenko/Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-0 6-3
Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic/Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals

(1) Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys (FRA) vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov (CRO)
(3) Patrik Fabian/Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. Danilo Petrovic/Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-20-2013, 11:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

2nd Round

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-7 7-6 3-2 ret.
(Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. (6) Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-3 0-6 7-6
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 3-6 7-6
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-0
(3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (LL) Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (5) Jack Carpenter (GBR) 7-6 6-2
(2) Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (Q) Matej Sabanov (CRO) 1-6 7-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) vs. (Q) Alexandre Muller (FRA)
(4) Hugo Nys (FRA) vs. (8) Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
(WC) Marko Tepavac (SRB) vs. (3) Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. (2) Miljan Zekic (SRB)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 06-21-2013, 12:09 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,670
                     
Re: Serbia F2 [June 17/Belgrade/Clay]

nys, petrovic, lizariturry into the qfs =D well done!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome