Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard] Winner: Jules Marie - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 01:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard] Winner: Jules Marie

Location: Guimaraes, Portugal
Prize: $10k
Surface: Hard- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 275 1
2 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 312 1
3 Jules MARIE (FRA) 330 3
4 Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 463 1
5 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 509 1
6 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 596 1
7 Sam BARRY (IRL) 630 1
8 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 682 1
9 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 759 1
10 Rudy COCO (FRA) 761 1
11 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 776 1
12 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 792 3
13 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 827 1
14 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 850 1
15 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 854 1
16 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 889 2
17 Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 983 1
18 Michael LASER (USA) 1009= 2

Qualifying

1 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1027= 1
2 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1040 3
3 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1088 1
4 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1255= 1
5 Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 1299= 1
6 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 1322= 1
7 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1455= 1
8 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1506= 2
9 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1527= 1
10 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 1560= 1
11 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1768= 1
12 Joao CARVALHO (POR) 16 1
13 Joao BARRA (POR) 24 1
14 Jose ALBUQUERQUE (POR) 40 1
15 Nuno BORGES (POR) 47 1
16 Eduardo LAMEIRAS (POR) 48 1
17 Julian CONTZEN (POR) 49 1
18 Joao MONTEIRO (POR) 66 1
19 Danyal SUALEHE (POR) 69 1
20 Domingos SOUSA COUTINHO (POR) 69 1
21 Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP) 152 1
22 Francisco CALDAS (POR) 122 1
23 Pablo MOSQUERA-PEREZ (ESP) 223 1
24 Dominik VARHANIK (CZE) 491 1
25 Gabriel MACHADO (POR) 126 1
26 Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 139 1
27 Rui Emanuel SILVA (POR) 144 1
28 Bartosz SAWICKI (POL) 86 1
29 Diogo GARNEL (POR) 195 1
30 Andrea VILELA (POR) 202 1
31 Joao MAIO (POR) 202 1
32 Manuel ARAGON DOMENECH (ESP) 409 2
33 Pedro LAUREANO (POR) 213 3
34 Felipe CUNHA SILVA (POR) 213 1
35 Christopher REYNOLDS (GBR) 237 1
36 Francisco GUIMARAES (POR) 237 1
37 Martim SOUSA (POR) 276 1
38 Joao CALHEIROS LOBO (POR) 282 1
39 Rodolfo PEREIRA (POR) 1
40 Ricardo GOMES (POR) 1
41 Enrico CRAIGHERO (ITA) 4
42 Diogo ROCHA (POR) 1
43 Henrique WOJCIECHOWSKI OSORIO (BRA) 1
44 Manuel ALMEIDA (POR) 1
45 Mauricio Jose FONTES MOREIRA (POR) 1
46 Nuno CARMELO (POR) 1
47 Tiago Rodrigo FERNANDES (POR) 1
48 Richard Anthony MEADE (USA) 1
49 Goncalo ANDRADE (POR) 1
50 Joaquim FERREIRA (POR) 1
51 Santiago PULPON FEITO (ESP) 2
52 Borja ROGER QUINTA (ESP) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 06-02-2013 at 03:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 01:05 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Bye
(WC) Ricardo Gomes (POR) d. Bye
Francisco Caldas (POR) d. (WC) Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Bye
(2) Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Bye
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. Felipe Cunha Silva (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Pedro Laureano (POR) 6-4 6-2
Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) d. Bye
(3) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Danyal Sualehe (POR) d. (WC) Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Hugo Spratley (POR) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Vilela (POR) d. Bye
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) d. (WC) Alexandre Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Semedo (POR) d. Gabriel Machado (POR) 6-1 6-1
Nuno Carmelo (POR) d. Bye
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
Joao Barra (POR) d. Francisco Guimaraes (POR) 6-2 6-2
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) d. Adrian Di Felice (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) d. Bye
Enrico Craighero (ITA) d. Bye
Joao Maio (POR) d. Joao Carvalho (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Rui Emanuel Silva (POR) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Martim Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) d. Bye
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Jose Alburquerque (POR) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) d. Nuno Borges (POR) 7-5 7-5
Filipe Mendes (POR) d. Bye
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) d. Bye
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC) Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-0 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Francisco Caldas (POR) 6-2 6-3
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. (2) Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 7-6 6-2
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) 7-6 6-1
(3) Artur Completo (POR) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Andrea Vilela (POR) 6-0 6-4
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Miguel Semedo (POR) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-2 6-2
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) d. Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Joao Maio (POR) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (WC) Martim Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) d. Filipe Mendes (POR) 6-3 6-3
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 7-5 6-3
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. (WC) Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Julian Contzen (POR) d. (1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Christopher Reynolds (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3) Artur Completo (POR) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-1 6-1
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-3 6-1
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bartosz Sawicki (POL) 6-0 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Joao Maio (POR) 6-0 6-4
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Joaquim Ferreira (POR) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Last edited by juddy96; 05-27-2013 at 10:23 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 01:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (Q) Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. (Q) Diogo Rocha (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (5) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-3 7-6
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. (Q) Artur Completo (POR) 0-6 6-4 7-6
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 0-6 6-1 7-5
(7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q) Julian Contzen (POR) 6-3 7-5
(6) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6 6-0
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (Q) Richard Anthony Meade (USA) 5-0 ret.
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (8) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-6 6-1
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC) Rui Pedro Silva (POR) 7-6 7-5
Joao Domingues (POR) d. (Q) Eduardo Lameiras (POR) 6-1 6-1
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-2 6-0
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 2-6 7-6 6-4
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (6) Sam Barry (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Joao Domingues (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-0 6-0
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (4) Elie Rousset (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Finals

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. (2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 06-02-2013 at 03:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 01:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes/Henrique Sousa (POR) 7-5 6-1
David Laser/Michael Laser (USA) d. Joao Carvalho/Joao Maio (POR) 6-1 6-0
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) d. (3) Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Goncalo Loureiro/Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-1 6-2
Rui Pedro Silva/Vitor Silva (POR) d. Manuel Almeida/Christopher Reynolds (POR/GBR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Rudy Coco/Jules Marie (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Artur Completo/Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-2 6-2
Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. (2) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia/Elie Rousset (ESP/FRA) 1-6 6-3 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) d. David Laser/Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-2
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) d. Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 3-5 ret.
(4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Rui Pedro Silva/Vitor Silva (POR) 4-6 7-6 10-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 7-6 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 6-1

Finals

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) 6-2 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 05-31-2013 at 06:58 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-24-2013, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Bye
(WC) Ricardo Gomes (POR) d. Bye
Francisco Caldas (POR) d. (WC) Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Bye
(2) Goncalo Loureiro (POR) d. Bye
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. Felipe Cunha Silva (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Pedro Laureano (POR) 6-4 6-2
Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) d. Bye
(3) Artur Completo (POR) d. Bye
Danyal Sualehe (POR) d. (WC) Joao Calheiros Lobo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Hugo Spratley (POR) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Vilela (POR) d. Bye
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) d. (WC) Alexandre Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Semedo (POR) d. Gabriel Machado (POR) 6-1 6-1
Nuno Carmelo (POR) d. Bye
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bye
Joao Barra (POR) d. Francisco Guimaraes (POR) 6-2 6-2
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) d. Adrian Di Felice (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) d. Bye
Enrico Craighero (ITA) d. Bye
Joao Maio (POR) d. Joao Carvalho (POR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Rui Emanuel Silva (POR) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Martim Sousa (POR) d. Bye
Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) d. Bye
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Jose Alburquerque (POR) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) d. Nuno Borges (POR) 7-5 7-5
Filipe Mendes (POR) d. Bye
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) d. Bye
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) d. Borja Roger Quinta (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC) Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96; 05-26-2013 at 04:40 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-26-2013, 04:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs. (WC) Ricardo Gomes (POR)
Francisco Caldas (POR) vs. Julian Contzen (POR)
(2) Goncalo Loureiro (POR) vs. Christopher Reynolds (GBR)
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) vs. Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP)
(3) Artur Completo (POR) vs. Danyal Sualehe (POR)
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) vs. Andrea Vilela (POR)
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) vs. Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Miguel Semedo (POR) vs. Nuno Carmelo (POR)
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs. Joao Barra (POR)
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) vs. Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP)
Enrico Craighero (ITA) vs. Joao Maio (POR)
Diogo Rocha (POR) vs. (WC) Martim Sousa (POR)
Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) vs. Eduardo Lameiras (POR)
Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) vs. Filipe Mendes (POR)
Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) vs. Joaquim Ferreira (POR)
Manuel Almeida (POR) vs. (WC) Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-26-2013, 09:42 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Q-Second Round
(1)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Ricardo Gomes (POR) 6-0 6-0
Julian Contzen (POR) d. Francisco Caldas (POR) 6-2 6-3
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) d. (2)Goncalo Loureiro (POR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Pablo Mosquera-Perez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1
(3)Artur Completo (POR) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-1 6-1
Rodolfo Pereira (POR) d. Andrea Vilela (POR) 6-0 6-4
(4)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Miguel Semedo (POR) d. Nuno Carmelo (POR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(5)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-2 6-2
Bartosz Sawicki (POL) d. Jose-Maria Fantova-Sicre (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Joao Maio (POR) d. Enrico Craighero (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (WC)Martim Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) d. Filipe Mendes (POR) 6-3 6-3
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 7-5 6-3
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. (WC)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs Julian Contzen (POR)
Christopher Reynolds (GBR) vs Richard Anthony Meade (USA)
(3)Artur Completo (POR) vs Rodolfo Pereira (POR)
(4)Henrique Sousa (POR) vs Miguel Semedo (POR)
(5)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Bartosz Sawicki (POL)
Joao Maio (POR) vs Diogo Rocha (POR)
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) vs Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)
Joaquim Ferreira (POR) vs Manuel Almeida (POR)

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...g-portugal-f8/
Moder is offline  
post #8 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-27-2013, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Qualifying Round

Julian Contzen (POR) d. (1) Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Richard Anthony Meade (USA) d. Christopher Reynolds (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(3) Artur Completo (POR) d. Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-1 6-1
(4) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Miguel Semedo (POR) 6-3 6-1
(5) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Bartosz Sawicki (POL) 6-0 6-1
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. Joao Maio (POR) 6-0 6-4
Eduardo Lameiras (POR) d. Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Joaquim Ferreira (POR) 3-6 6-1 6-0
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-27-2013, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Ouch at all the Portuguese fans regarding Murta and Leo's draw...

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) vs. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(Q) Manuel Almeida (POR) vs. (WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR)
(WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) vs. (Q) Diogo Rocha (POR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL) vs. (5) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(Q) Artur Completo (POR) vs. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs. (WC) Vasco Mensurado (POR)
(Q) Julian Contzen (POR) vs. (7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(6) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER)
Michael Laser (USA) vs. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(Q) Richard Anthony Meade (USA) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR)
(8) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs. (Q) Henrique Sousa (POR)
(WC) Rui Pedro Silva (POR) vs. Rudy Coco (FRA)
Joao Domingues (POR) vs. (Q) Eduardo Lameiras (POR)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) vs. (2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-27-2013, 10:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) vs. Jose-Ricardo Nunes/Henrique Sousa (POR)
Joao Carvalho/Joao Maio (POR) vs. David Laser/Michael Laser (USA)
(3) Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) vs. Goncalo Loureiro/Danyal Sualehe (POR)
Rui Pedro Silva/Vitor Silva (POR) vs. Manuel Almeida/Christopher Reynolds (POR/GBR)
Rudy Coco/Jules Marie (FRA) vs. (4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs. Artur Completo/Rodolfo Pereira (POR)
Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs. (2) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia/Elie Rousset (ESP/FRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-28-2013, 12:00 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Age: 22
Posts: 127
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

I actually prefer a seeded player for Leo in the first round... Bad draw for Murta, indeed. And, again a "hilarious" match for the ATP point with Rocha vs Lourenço.
SimaoPancao is offline  
post #12 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-28-2013, 09:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) vs. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (Q) Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. (Q) Diogo Rocha (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Daniel Glancy (IRL) vs. (5) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(Q) Artur Completo (POR) vs. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 0-6 6-1 7-5
(Q) Julian Contzen (POR) vs. (7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(6) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Sami Reinwein (GER)
Michael Laser (USA) vs. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (Q) Richard Anthony Meade (USA) 5-0 ret.
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR)
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (8) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-6 6-1
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC) Rui Pedro Silva (POR) 7-6 7-5
Joao Domingues (POR) vs. (Q) Eduardo Lameiras (POR)
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-28-2013, 09:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes/Henrique Sousa (POR) 7-5 6-1
David Laser/Michael Laser (USA) d. Joao Carvalho/Joao Maio (POR) 6-1 6-0
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) d. (3) Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Goncalo Loureiro/Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-1 6-2
Rui Pedro Silva/Vitor Silva (POR) d. Manuel Almeida/Christopher Reynolds (POR/GBR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Rudy Coco/Jules Marie (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. Artur Completo/Rodolfo Pereira (POR) 6-2 6-2
Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. (2) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia/Elie Rousset (ESP/FRA) 1-6 6-3 10-8

Quarterfinals

(1) Riccardo Ghedin/Daniel Glancy (ITA/IRL) vs. David Laser/Michael Laser (USA)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete/Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) vs. Sergio Magro Moreno/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Rui Pedro Silva/Vitor Silva (POR) vs. (4) Joao Domingues/Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs. Goncalo Falcao/Vasco Mensurado (POR)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-29-2013, 07:42 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

rain today

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #15 of 31 (permalink) Old 05-30-2013, 07:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Portugal F8 [May 27/Guimaraes/Hard]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (Q) Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. (Q) Diogo Rocha (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Daniel Glancy (IRL) d. (5) Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-3 7-6
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. (Q) Artur Completo (POR) 0-6 6-4 7-6
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Vasco Mensurado (POR) 0-6 6-1 7-5
(7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q) Julian Contzen (POR) 6-3 7-5
(6) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-6 6-0
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (Q) Richard Anthony Meade (USA) 5-0 ret.
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (3) Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) d. (8) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-6 6-1
Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (WC) Rui Pedro Silva (POR) 7-6 7-5
Joao Domingues (POR) d. (Q) Eduardo Lameiras (POR) 6-1 6-1
(2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Jules Marie (FRA) vs. (WC) Goncalo Falcao (POR)
(WC) Diogo Lourenco (POR) vs. Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(4) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
(Q) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs. (7) Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
(6) Sam Barry (IRL) vs. Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(Q) Henrique Sousa (POR) vs. Rudy Coco (FRA)
Joao Domingues (POR) vs. (2) Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

Welcome back Carlos lol... seriously where did that win come from?
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome