Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay] Winner: Aslan Karatsev - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 12:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay] Winner: Aslan Karatsev

Location: Kazan, Russia
Prize: $15k
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 259 1
2 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 310 1
3 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 377 1
4 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 434 1
5 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 460 1
6 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 473 1
7 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 487 1
8 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 492 1
9 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 525 1
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 574 1
11 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 608 1
12 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 617 3
13 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 625 1
14 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 629 1
15 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 638 1
16 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 640 1

Qualifying

1 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 846 1
2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 854 1
3 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 987 1
4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1128 3
5 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1199= 1
6 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1249 2
7 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1264 1
8 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1349= 1
9 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1349= 1
10 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1359= 1
11 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1364= 1
12 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1376= 1
13 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1376= 1
14 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1382= 1
15 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1466= 1
16 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1497= 1
17 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1568= 1
18 Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS) 1755= 1
19 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1755= 1
20 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 86 1
21 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 91 1
22 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 130 1
23 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 151 1
24 Gleb SMOLYAKOV (RUS) 174 1
25 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 175 1
26 Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) 228 1
27 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 10 1
28 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS) 202 1
29 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 254 1
30 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS) 267 1
31 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 1
32 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 302 1
33 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 5
34 Valeriy PREOBRAZHENSKIY (RUS) 1
35 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 1
36 Ruslan BAYMYASHKIN (UZB) 1
37 Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) 1
38 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 1
39 Svyatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) 1
40 Rolan GALIULLIN (RUS) 1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-25-2013 at 02:51 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 12:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) d. Bye
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) d. Suren Vartanian (GEO) 7-5 6-3
(14) Dmitry Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bye
Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Bye
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Bye
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) d. Bye
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Bye
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(9) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Bye
Arseniy Morosov (RUS) d. Bye
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. Anvar Akhmetov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(16) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Bye
Timur Kiuamov (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Kunin (RUS) d. Bye
(15) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Bye
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Bye
Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Bye
(8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Bye
Gleb Smolyakov (RUS) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Dmitri Dudko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(14) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Syvatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-7 6-0 6-2
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-0
(13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (9) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Arseniy Morosov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. (16) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Timur Kiuamov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Kunin (RUS) d. (15) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d Gleb Smolyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (14) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 7-5 6-4
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-19-2013 at 03:07 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 12:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC) Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (Q) Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (5) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 4-6 5-2 ret.
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 2-6 6-1 7-6
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6 7-6
(8) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 5-4 ret.
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-3 5-2 ret.

Quarterfinals

Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) d. (8) Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 7-5
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-6 6-3

Semifinals

Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4) Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Finals

Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 05-25-2013 at 02:51 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 12:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Savliev/Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Nikolai Fidirko/Alexey Vatutin (BLR/RUS) 6-7 6-0 10-5
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 1-6 6-3 16-14
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Andrei Ciumac/Vladzimir Kruk (MDA/BLR) 6-7 6-3 10-7
Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-6 5-2 ret.
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) 7-6 6-4
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-6 7-5

Finals

(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 05-24-2013 at 04:33 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-17-2013, 05:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Bye
Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) d. Bye
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) d. Suren Vartanian (GEO) 7-5 6-3
(14) Dmitry Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bye
Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) d. Bye
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Bye
Kirill Komarov (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Bye
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Bye
Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) d. Bye
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Bye
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) d. Bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(9) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Bye
Arseniy Morosov (RUS) d. Bye
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. Anvar Akhmetov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(16) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Bye
Timur Kiuamov (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Kunin (RUS) d. Bye
(15) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Bye
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Bye
Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Bye
(8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Bye
Gleb Smolyakov (RUS) d. Bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Dmitri Dudko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(14) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Syvatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-7 6-0 6-2
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-0
(13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (9) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Arseniy Morosov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. (16) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Timur Kiuamov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Kunin (RUS) d. (15) Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d Gleb Smolyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 05-18-2013 at 07:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-18-2013, 07:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (14) Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(11) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 7-5 6-4
(3) (WC) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (13) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (4) Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(5) Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Alexander Kunin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(7) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (10) Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(12) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (8) Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-19-2013 at 03:07 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-19-2013, 03:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. (Q) Anton Galkin (RUS)
(WC) Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) vs. (6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) vs. Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
(Q) Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
(Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. (8) Siarhei Betau (BLR)
(5) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
(WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) vs. (3) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. (2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-19-2013, 03:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. Vladislav Dubinsky/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
(WC) Andrey Saveliev/Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) vs. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs. Nikolai Fidirko/Alexey Vatutin (BLR/RUS)
Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR)
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. (4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS)
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Andrei Ciumac/Vladzimir Kruk (MDA/BLR)
Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96; 05-21-2013 at 05:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-19-2013, 10:57 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

GL ciumac, baluda

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-20-2013, 08:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. (Q) Anton Galkin (RUS)
(WC) Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) vs. (6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) vs. Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
(Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. (8) Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (5) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 4-6 5-2 ret.
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
(WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) vs. (3) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 2-6 6-1 7-6
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. (2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-20-2013, 08:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Savliev/Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Nikolai Fidirko/Alexey Vatutin (BLR/RUS) 6-7 6-0 10-5
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 1-6 6-3 16-14
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Andrei Ciumac/Vladzimir Kruk (MDA/BLR)
Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96; 05-21-2013 at 05:03 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-21-2013, 05:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (1) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (WC) Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (Q) Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (Q) Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (5) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 4-6 5-2 ret.
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 2-6 6-1 7-6
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) vs. Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) vs. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs. (8) Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs. (3) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
(Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs. (2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-21-2013, 05:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Savliev/Philipp Tarpischev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Nikolai Fidirko/Alexey Vatutin (BLR/RUS) 6-7 6-0 10-5
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. Anton Galkin/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (WC) Aydyn Akhmetshin/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 1-6 6-3 16-14
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Andrei Ciumac/Vladzimir Kruk (MDA/BLR) 6-7 6-3 10-7
Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) d. Bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR)
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs. (4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS)
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 08:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

2nd Round

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6) Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6 7-6
(8) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(3) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) 5-4 ret.
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-3 5-2 ret.

Quarterfinals

(Q) Anton Galkin (RUS) vs. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(4) Victor Baluda (RUS) vs. (8) Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. (3) Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(7) (Q) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. (2) Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-22-2013, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F7 [May 20/Kazan/Clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (WC) Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 7-6 5-2 ret.
(3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (4) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) 7-6 6-4
Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev/Yahor Yatsyk (RUS/BLR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Victor Baluda/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs. (3) Artem Smirnov/Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Alexander Lobkov/Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs. Siarhei Betau/Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome