Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay] Winner: Federico Coria - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 02:10 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay] Winner: Federico Coria

Location: Rio Cuarto, Argentina
Prize Money: $10000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 367 1
2 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 386 1
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 406 1
4 Pablo GALDON (ARG) 425 1
5 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 436 1
6 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 442 1
7 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 474 1
8 Federico CORIA (ARG) 533 1
9 Facundo MENA (ARG) 536 1
10 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 543 1
11 Sergio GALDOS (PER) 609 1
12 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 611 1
13 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 612 1
14 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 654 1
15 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 657 1
16 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 701 1
17 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 721 1
18 Caio SILVA (BRA) 760 1

Qualifying Draw

1 Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 762 1
2 Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 818 1
3 Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 831 1
4 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 869 1
5 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 871 1
6 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 874 P 1
7 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 888 1
8 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 909 1
9 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 928 1
10 Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 932 1
11 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 954 1
12 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 1039 1
13 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1072= 1
14 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1077= 1
15 David FLEMING (CHI) 1148 1
16 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1202= 1
17 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 1208 1
18 Francisco ARRECHEA (ARG) 1317= 1
19 Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 1331= 1
20 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1352= 1
21 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 1385= 1
22 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 1408= 1
23 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 1443= 1
24 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1466= 1
25 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 1497= 2
26 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1502= 1
27 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1502= 1
28 Benjamin UGARTE (CHI) 1539= 1
29 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1548= 1
30 Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 1555= 1
31 Franco FEITT (ARG) 1572= 1
32 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1671= 1
33 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 1671= 1
34 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 1764= 1
35 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1764= 1
36 Mariano BARRIOS (ARG) 1837= 1
37 Gonzalo Tomas PEREZ BACIGALUPO (ARG) 1837= 1
38 Lautaro PANE (ARG) 1837= 1
39 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1896= 1
40 Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 1896= 1
41 Oscar ALMADA (ARG) 1924= 1
42 Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 105 1
43 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 109 1
44 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 110 1
45 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 111 1
46 Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 114 1
47 Ian SMICHOVSKI (ARG) 115 1
48 Matias DEL RIO (ARG) 118 1
49 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 121 1
50 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 124 1
51 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 127 1
52 Federico MORENO (ARG) 127 1
53 Alejo VILARO (ARG) 134 1
54 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 134 1
55 Juan Fernando TOVO (ARG) 137 1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-18-2013 at 05:52 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 02:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Bye
(WC) Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. (WC) Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2) Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Bye
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Simon Baudry (FRA) d. (WC) Luca Andrea Colombano (ARG) 6-1 7-6
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Bye
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. (WC) Agustin Visokolskis (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Franco Feitt (ARG) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. (9) Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6 6-4
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Bye
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. (WC) Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (14) Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6 6-2
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Bye
Mariano Barrios (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Federico Moreno (ARG) d. Nicolas Brusa (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. (13) Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(6) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(11) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-6 6-0
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 3-6 6-3 7-6
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(15) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) W/O
(12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

(1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. (WC) Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. (2) Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (WC) Simon Baudry (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Oscar Almada (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. Federico Moreno (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (6) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 5-7 7-6 6-2
(11) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (WC) Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-3 6-7 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. (15) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round

(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Federico Gruppi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (11) Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-13-2013 at 08:57 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 02:29 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (Q) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 7-6 6-4
Caio Silva (BRA) d. (Q) Martin Cuevas (URU) 1-6 7-6 6-1
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (Q) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) 6-2 6-4
(7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-4 0-6 7-6
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (3) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-1 0-6 6-3
(Q) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (Q) Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (LL) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(LL) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (WC) Agustin Torreano (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (Q) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Caio Silva (BRA) d. (1) Patricio Heras (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (Q) Matias Zukas (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (LL) Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. (WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 7-6 6-2

Quarterfinals

Caio Silva (BRA) d. Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-4 7-6
Federico Coria (ARG) d. Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER) 7-6 6-3
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals

Federico Coria (ARG) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Finals

Federico Coria (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 05-18-2013 at 05:52 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 02:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan-Pablo Amado/Rodrigo Sanchez (ARG/PER) 5-7 6-3 12-10
Federico Coria/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Martin Cuevas/Juan Ignacio Londero (URU/ARG) d. (WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas/Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) d. (WC) Esteban Adrian Contreras/Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 7-6
Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (ARG/CHI) 6-7 6-4 10-5
Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU) 5-7 6-4 10-6
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Patricio Heras/Caio Silva (ARG/BRA) 7-5 7-5
(2) Hugo Dellien/Facundo Mena (BOL/ARG) d. Hernan Casanova/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Federico Coria/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 7-6 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) d. (3) Martin Cuevas/Juan Ignacio Londero (URU/ARG) 5-7 7-6 10-6
Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-4 2-6 10-5
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (2) Hugo Dellien/Facundo Mena (BOL/ARG) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Finals

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 4-6 6-4 10-1

Last edited by juddy96; 05-17-2013 at 09:56 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 11:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Bye
(WC) Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. (WC) Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2) Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Bye
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Simon Baudry (FRA) d. (WC) Luca Andrea Colombano (ARG) 6-1 7-6
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Bye
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. (WC) Agustin Visokolskis (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Franco Feitt (ARG) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. (9) Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6 6-4
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Bye
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. (WC) Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (14) Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6 6-2
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Bye
Mariano Barrios (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Federico Moreno (ARG) d. Nicolas Brusa (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. (13) Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(6) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(11) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-6 6-0
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 3-6 6-3 7-6
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(15) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) W/O
(12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 05-11-2013 at 11:46 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 11:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 2nd Round

(1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. (WC) Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. (2) Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (WC) Simon Baudry (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Oscar Almada (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. Federico Moreno (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (6) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 5-7 7-6 6-2
(11) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (WC) Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-3 6-7 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. (15) Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 05-12-2013 at 10:19 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-12-2013, 10:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) vs. (10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Matias Del Rio (ARG) vs. (16) Martin Cuevas (URU)
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs. Federico Gruppi (ARG)
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) vs. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA)
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) vs. (11) Mariano Urli (ARG)
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (12) Pedro Cachin (ARG)

Last edited by juddy96; 05-13-2013 at 08:55 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-12-2013, 10:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Patricio Heras (ARG) vs. (Q/LL)
(Q/LL) vs. Caio Silva (BRA)
(Q/LL) vs. Sergio Galdos (PER)
(Q/LL) vs. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(3) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs. Federico Coria (ARG)
(Q/LL) vs. (Q/LL)
(Q/LL) vs. Facundo Mena (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG) vs. (8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. (Q/LL)
(Q/LL) vs. (WC) Agustin Torreano (ARG)
(WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) vs. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
(WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas (ARG) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
(Q/LL) vs. (WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) vs. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs. (2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-12-2013, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) vs. Juan-Pablo Amado/Rodrigo Sanchez (ARG/PER)
Federico Coria/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
(3) Martin Cuevas/Juan Ignacio Londero (URU/ARG) vs. (WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas/Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) vs. (WC) Esteban Adrian Contreras/Matias Del Rio (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs. Mauricio Perez Mota/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (ARG/CHI)
Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) vs. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU)
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) vs. Patricio Heras/Caio Silva (ARG/BRA)
Hernan Casanova/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) vs. (2) Hugo Dellien/Facundo Mena (BOL/ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(10) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (1) Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(16) Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Federico Gruppi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(5) Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (11) Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(8) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (12) Pedro Cachin (ARG) 7-5 6-1
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 09:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Patricio Heras (ARG) vs. (Q) Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(Q) Martin Cuevas (URU) vs. Caio Silva (BRA)
(Q) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) vs. Sergio Galdos (PER)
(Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (3) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-1 0-6 6-3
(Q) Filipe Brandao (BRA) vs. (Q) Matias Zukas (ARG)
(LL) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) vs. Facundo Mena (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG) vs. (8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
(5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs. (LL) Mariano Urli (ARG)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (WC) Agustin Torreano (ARG)
(WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas (ARG) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) vs. (WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-14-2013, 01:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan-Pablo Amado/Rodrigo Sanchez (ARG/PER) 5-7 6-3 12-10
Federico Coria/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva/Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Martin Cuevas/Juan Ignacio Londero (URU/ARG) d. (WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas/Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) d. (WC) Esteban Adrian Contreras/Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 7-6
Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (ARG/CHI) 6-7 6-4 10-5
Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (4) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU) 5-7 6-4 10-6
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Patricio Heras/Caio Silva (ARG/BRA) 7-5 7-5
(2) Hugo Dellien/Facundo Mena (BOL/ARG) d. Hernan Casanova/Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 05-15-2013 at 12:19 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-15-2013, 12:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Doubles- Quarterfinals

(1) Duilio Beretta/Sergio Galdos (PER) vs. Federico Coria/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
(3) Martin Cuevas/Juan Ignacio Londero (URU/ARG) vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza/Ryusei Makiguchi (ARG/JPN)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs. Nicolas Kicker/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
(WC) Franco Agamenone/Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) vs. (2) Hugo Dellien/Facundo Mena (BOL/ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-15-2013, 12:26 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (Q) Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 7-6 6-4
Caio Silva (BRA) d. (Q) Martin Cuevas (URU) 1-6 7-6 6-1
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (Q) Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) 6-2 6-4
(7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (Q) Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-4 0-6 7-6
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (3) Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-1 0-6 6-3
(Q) Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (Q) Filipe Brandao (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (LL) Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(LL) Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (5) Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (WC) Agustin Torreano (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (WC) Alvaro Ezequiel Bas (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) d. (Q) Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Patricio Heras (ARG) vs. Caio Silva (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER) vs. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG) vs. (Q) Matias Zukas (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG) vs. (8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
(LL) Mariano Urli (ARG) vs. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
(WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs. (WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) vs. (2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-15-2013, 10:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Argentina F6 [May 13/Rio Cuarto/Clay]

2nd Round

Caio Silva (BRA) d. (1) Patricio Heras (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (7) Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (Q) Matias Zukas (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (8) Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (LL) Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(4) Duilio Beretta (PER) d. (WC) Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. (WC) Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 7-6 6-2

Quarterfinals

Caio Silva (BRA) vs. Sergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Coria (ARG) vs. Facundo Mena (ARG)
(Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) vs. (4) Duilio Beretta (PER)
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL) vs. (2) Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome