Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 01:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov

Location: Kazan, Russia
Prize Money: $15000 USD
Surface: Clay- Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 443 1
2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 467 1
3 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 492 1
4 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 512 1
5 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 558 1
6 Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 617 3
7 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 624 1
8 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 629 1
9 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 638 1
10 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 850 1
11 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 858 1
12 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 959= 6
13 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 986 1
14 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1200= 2
15 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1251= 3
16 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1266 2
17 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1352= 1

Qualifying Draw

1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1352= 1
2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1367= 1
3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 1423= 1
4 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1466= 1
5 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1502= 1
6 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1572= 1
7 Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS) 1764= 1
8 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1764= 1
9 Victor UDACHIN (RUS) 51 1
10 Artem LYSHEVSKY (RUS) 56 1
11 Grigory RYBENKOV (RUS) 67 1
12 Mikhail EVTIMYEV (RUS) 83 1
13 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 86 1
14 Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) 91 1
15 Alexander CHEPIK (RUS) 123 1
16 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 130 1
17 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 151 1
18 Rustam IBRAGIMOV (RUS) 202 1
19 Kirill KOMAROV (RUS) 175 2
20 Andrey SMIRNOV (RUS) 199 1
21 Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) 228 1
22 SERGEY GORELIKOV (RUS) 254 1
23 Anvar AKHMETOV (RUS) 267 1
24 Ruslan KUZMIN (RUS) 279 1
25 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 302 1
26 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 10 1
27 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6
28 Samson PHILIPS (NGR) 1
29 Sergey KUDRYASHOV (RUS) 1
30 Nikita KARDIVAR (USA) 1
31 Nikolay DOLGIKH (RUS) 1
32 Svyatoslav KNYAZEV (RUS) 1
33 Rolan GALIULLIN (RUS) 1
34 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 1
35 Azat MATIGULLIN (RUS) 1
36 Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) 1
37 Valeriy PREOBRAZHENSKIY (RUS) 1
38 Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 1
39 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6

Last edited by juddy96; 05-18-2013 at 01:26 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 01:20 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) d. Artem Lyshevsky (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Andrey Smirnov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. (4) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 1-6 6-1 7-6
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) d. Rolan Galiullin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) d. Suren Vartanian 1-6 6-3 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Victor Udachin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Arseniy Morosov (RUS) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexander Chepik (RUS) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. (3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 7-6 3-6 7-5
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 05-13-2013 at 05:14 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #3 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 01:28 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-2 6-7 6-4
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (Q) Andrei Novikov (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (6) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC) Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (Q) Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(8) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (Q) Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 7-6 7-5
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Kiuamov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(4) Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-0 ret.
(Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (Q) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS) 7-6 4-6 6-2
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 7-6 6-2
(8) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 3-2 ret.
(4) Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-1 1-0 ret.

Quarterfinals

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. (8) Richard Muzaev (RUS) 7-6 6-2
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4) Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-7 6-4 7-6
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 7-5 6-2
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Finals

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by juddy96; 05-18-2013 at 01:26 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #4 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 01:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 11-9
Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. (3) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-5
Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov/Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar/Timur Kuiamov (USA/RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-4
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. (4) Nikolai Fidirko/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) 6-0 7-6

Quarterfinals

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) d. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-7
Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-4 7-6
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-7
(2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) d. Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 1-6 6-4 10-7
(2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) 7-5 6-2

Finals

(2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) 6-2 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 05-17-2013 at 04:12 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 08:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) vs. Artem Lyshevsky (RUS)
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS)
Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) vs. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS)
(3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) vs. Andrey Smirnov (RUS)
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)
(4) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) vs. Gennady Ushakov (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) vs. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)
Andrei Novikov (BLR) vs. Kirill Komarov (RUS)
Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) vs. Rolan Galiullin (RUS)
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) vs. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)
Suren Vartanian (GEO) vs. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. Victor Udachin (RUS)
Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) vs. Arseniy Morosov (RUS)
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) vs. Alexander Chepik (RUS)
Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) vs. Nikita Kardivar (USA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-10-2013, 09:23 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

very weak qualy draw here as well!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-11-2013, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw- 1st Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) d. Artem Lyshevsky (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Alexandr Nagaytsev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) d. Rustam Ibragimov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Andrey Smirnov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. (4) Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 1-6 6-1 7-6
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Kirill Komarov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) d. Rolan Galiullin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) d. Suren Vartanian 1-6 6-3 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Victor Udachin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Arseniy Morosov (RUS) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexander Chepik (RUS) d. Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS)
(3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) vs. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) vs. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Andrei Novikov (BLR) vs. Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS)
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) vs. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
Alexander Chepik (RUS) vs. Nikita Kardivar (USA)

Last edited by juddy96; 05-12-2013 at 07:49 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-12-2013, 07:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(Q) vs. Anton Galkin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. (6) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
(WC) Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) vs. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (8) Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (Q)
(WC) Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs. Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(WC) Timur Kiuamov (RUS) vs. (Q)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) vs. (4) Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) vs. Anton Manegin (RUS)
(Q) vs. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov (RUS)
(Q) vs. (2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-12-2013, 07:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) vs. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) vs. Vladislav Dubinsky/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
(3) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs. Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
(WC) Anvar Akhmetov/Gennady Ushakov (RUS) vs. Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs. (WC) Nikita Kardivar/Timur Kuiamov (USA/RUS)
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) vs. (4) Nikolai Fidirko/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) vs. Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) vs. (2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 05:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Arakel Vartanyan (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(2) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Gorelikov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. (3) Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrei Novikov (BLR) d. Ruslan Kuzmin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) d. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 7-6 3-6 7-5
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 6-1 6-3
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 05:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(Q) Andrei Novikov (BLR) vs. Anton Galkin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. (6) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC) Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. (Q) Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
(Q) Gennady Ushakov (RUS) vs. (8) Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. (Q) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS)
(WC) Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs. Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(WC) Timur Kiuamov (RUS) vs. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) vs. (4) Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) vs. Anton Manegin (RUS)
(Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) vs. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov (RUS)
(Q) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs. (2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-13-2013, 05:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 11-9
Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. (3) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-5
Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov/Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar/Timur Kuiamov (USA/RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-4
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. (4) Nikolai Fidirko/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) vs. Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) vs. (2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-14-2013, 03:27 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

GL rumyantsev =DD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-14-2013, 04:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Main Draw- 1st Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-2 6-7 6-4
Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (Q) Andrei Novikov (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (6) Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) d. Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (WC) Mikhail Evtimyev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (Q) Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(8) Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (Q) Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 7-6 7-5
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (Q) Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Kiuamov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(4) Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Anton Manegin (RUS) 6-0 ret.
(Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (Q) Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

(1) (Q) Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
(3) Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. (8) Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(7) Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs. Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
(Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. (4) Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(5) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
(Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) vs. (2) Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 27 (permalink) Old 05-14-2013, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Russia F6 [May 13/Kazan/Clay]

Doubles- 1st Round

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) d. (WC) Salikh Gilmutdinov/Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky/Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 11-9
Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. (3) Aslan Karatsev/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-5
Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC) Anvar Akhmetov/Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (WC) Nikita Kardivar/Timur Kuiamov (USA/RUS) 3-6 6-3 10-4
Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR) d. (4) Nikolai Fidirko/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Vitaly Kozyukov/Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
(2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Anton Galkin/Lorenzo Papasidero (RUS/ITA) 6-0 7-6

Quarterfinals

(1) Vladimir Ivanov/Andrei Vasilevski (EST/BLR) vs. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Anton Manegin (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs. Egor Gerasimov/Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Vladimir Polyakov/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs. Fedor Chervyakov/Marat Deviatiarov (RUS/UKR)
Ivan Polyakov/Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs. (2) Mikhail Fufygin/Andrei Levine (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome