KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay] Winner : Mikhail Biryukov - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:20 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,098
                     
KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay] Winner : Mikhail Biryukov

Location: Shymkent
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 583 1
2 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 612 2
3 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 632 1
4 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 641 1
5 Elbert SIE (INA) 865 1
6 Marko DANIS (SVK) 877 1
7 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 891 1
8 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 907= 6
9 Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 971 3
10 Pawel CIAS (POL) 1010 1
11 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1026= 1
12 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1032 1
13 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1037= 1
14 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 1052 1
15 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1129= 2
16 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1138 1
17 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1140= 1
18 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1160 1


Qualifying


1 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1211 1
2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1251= 2
3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1259= 3
4 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1267= 1
5 Pavel FILIN (BLR) 1316= 1
6 David Agung SUSANTO (INA) 1353= 1
7 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1366= 1
8 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1366= 1
9 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1379= 1
10 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1467= 1
11 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1840= 1
12 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 1840= 1
13 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 1926= 1
14 Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1931 P 1
15 Serizhan YESSENBEKOV (KAZ) 1945= 1
16 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 118 1
17 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 13 1
18 Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 15 2
19 Oybek ABDURAHIMOV (UZB) 36 1
20 Kassimbek AKZHARKENOV (KAZ) 25 1
21 Bogdan VALIEV (KAZ) 26 1
22 Aleksandr TSATKIN (UZB) 48 1
23 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 28 1
24 Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 38 1
25 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 318 1
26 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:21 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,098
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

qd

QD- 1st Round

(1) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Bye
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-2 6-0
(2) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Bye
Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(3) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Bye
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
(4) Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Bye
Ruslan Galimov (RUS) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
(5) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(12) Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) d. Alexander Yarkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(6) David Agung Susanto (INA) d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(9) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
(7) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(11) Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-4 ret.
(8) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Anton Djamalov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(10) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Ivan Butrim (RUS) 6-2 6-2



Qualifying Round

Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (1) Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(2) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. (3) Aleksandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(4) Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Ruslan Galimov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (12) Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(9) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (6) David Agung Susanto (INA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(7) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (11) Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
(10) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (8) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-07-2013 at 11:50 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #3 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:22 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,098
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

md

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. (1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Pawel Cias (POL) d. (Q) Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. (Q) Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-7 7-5 7-6
(WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
(LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (WC) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (8) Marko Danis (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 7-6 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (5) Elbert Sie (INA) 3-6 7-6 ret.
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Pawel Cias (POL) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 7-5 7-6
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 7-6 6-7 7-6

Quarterfinals

Pawel Cias (POL) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) 7-6 6-2
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 7-6 6-1

Semifinals

(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Pawel Cias (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 7-5


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 09:15 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:22 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,098
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

19 futures this week


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #5 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 10:39 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,098
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Doubles



1st Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) d. Luca Margaroli/Henrik Sillanpaa (SUI/FIN) 6-3 6-4
Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Andrei Levine (UKR/RUS) 3-6 6-1 13-11
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov/Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU) d. Pavel Filin/Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-7 10-2
Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (WC) Sagadat Ayap/Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
(3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK) d. Fedor Chervyakov/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 7-6 6-3
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Kuatbek Abiyev/Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. (2) Mikhail Biryukov/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) 4-6 6-3 10-3


Quarterfinals

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) d. Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA) 2-6 7-6 10-8
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) d. Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU) 2-6 6-4 10-8
(3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK) d. Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 7-5 7-6

Semifinals

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) d. (4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) 7-5 2-6 10-5
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Finals

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 3-6 6-2 10-3


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 09:15 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #6 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-04-2013, 01:34 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Bye
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-2 6-0
(2) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Bye
Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
(3) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Bye
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
(4) Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Bye
Ruslan Galimov (RUS) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
(5) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Bye
(12) Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) d. Alexander Yarkov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(6) David Agung Susanto (INA) d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(9) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
(7) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(11) Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) d. Oybek Abdurahimov (UZB) 6-4 ret.
(8) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Anton Djamalov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(10) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Ivan Butrim (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs. Egor Kovalev (RUS)
(2) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB)
(3) Aleksandr Kushakov (UKR) vs. Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
(4) Pavel Filin (BLR) vs. Ruslan Galimov (RUS)
(5) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs. (12) Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
(6) David Agung Susanto (INA) vs. (9) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
(7) Robert Rumler (CZE) vs. (11) Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)
(8) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) vs. (10) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)

Last edited by juddy96; 05-05-2013 at 09:47 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 09:52 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) vs. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs. Pawel Cias (POL)
(Q) vs. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Yan Sabanin (RUS) vs. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI)
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs. Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
(WC) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) vs. (Q)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs. (8) Marko Danis (SVK)
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) vs. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ)
(Q) vs. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
(Q) vs. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
(Q) vs. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
(5) Elbert Sie (INA) vs. Andrei Levine (RUS)
(WC) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. (Q)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 09:55 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) vs. Luca Margaroli/Henrik Sillanpaa (SUI/FIN)
Ivan Anikanov/Andrei Levine (UKR/RUS) vs. Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA)
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) vs. (WC) Roman Khassanov/Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU) vs. Pavel Filin/Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. (WC) Sagadat Ayap/Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Fedor Chervyakov/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK)
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs. (WC) Kuatbek Abiyev/Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (2) Mikhail Biryukov/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 07:59 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Qualifying Round

Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (1) Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-2 6-2
(2) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Aleksandr Tsatkin (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) d. (3) Aleksandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(4) Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Ruslan Galimov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (12) Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(9) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (6) David Agung Susanto (INA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(7) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. (11) Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
(10) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. (8) Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-2
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. (1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
(Q) Pavel Filin (BLR) vs. Pawel Cias (POL)
(Q) Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) vs. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Yan Sabanin (RUS) vs. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI)
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-7 7-5 7-6
(WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
(WC) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) vs. (LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (8) Marko Danis (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
(Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
(Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (5) Elbert Sie (INA) 3-6 7-6 ret.
(WC) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. (Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE)
(Q) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK)

Last edited by juddy96; 05-07-2013 at 10:23 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) vs. Luca Margaroli/Henrik Sillanpaa (SUI/FIN)
Ivan Anikanov/Andrei Levine (UKR/RUS) vs. Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA)
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) vs. (WC) Roman Khassanov/Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU) d. Pavel Filin/Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-7 10-2
Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. (WC) Sagadat Ayap/Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Fedor Chervyakov/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK)
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs. (WC) Kuatbek Abiyev/Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. (2) Mikhail Biryukov/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) 4-6 6-3 10-3
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 10:31 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. (1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Pawel Cias (POL) d. (Q) Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. (Q) Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-7 7-5 7-6
(WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
(LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (WC) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (8) Marko Danis (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 7-6 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (5) Elbert Sie (INA) 3-6 7-6 ret.
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4

2nd Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) vs. Pawel Cias (POL)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs. Yan Sabanin (RUS)
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs. (WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)
(LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) vs. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) vs. (Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs. (Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) vs. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 10:34 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) d. Luca Margaroli/Henrik Sillanpaa (SUI/FIN) 6-3 6-4
Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA) d. Ivan Anikanov/Andrei Levine (UKR/RUS) 3-6 6-1 13-11
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov/Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU) d. Pavel Filin/Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-7 10-2
Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (WC) Sagadat Ayap/Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
(3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK) d. Fedor Chervyakov/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 7-6 6-3
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. (WC) Kuatbek Abiyev/Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. (2) Mikhail Biryukov/Denis Yevseyev (RUS/KAZ) 4-6 6-3 10-3

Quarterfinals

(1) Andrei Ciumac/Kirill Dmitriev (MDA/RUS) vs. Elbert Sie/David Agung Susanto (INA)
(4) Siarhei Betau/Daniiar Duldaev (BLR/KGZ) vs. Pawel Cias/Lukas Mugevicius (POL/LTU)
Timur Khabibulin/Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs. (3) Marko Danis/Filip Horansky (SVK)
Alexander Igoshin/Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs. Yan Sabanin/Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-08-2013, 08:35 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

igoshin like a boss =D
GL to him and of course to denis yevseyev!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 24 (permalink) Old 05-09-2013, 02:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

2nd Round

Pawel Cias (POL) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 7-5 7-6
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 7-6 6-7 7-6

Quarterfinals

Pawel Cias (POL) vs. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome