Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay] Winner : Andres Molteni - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,132
                     
Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay] Winner : Andres Molteni

Location: Santa Margherita Di Pula
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 226 1
2 Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 289 1
3 Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 335 1
4 Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 388 1
5 Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 456 2
6 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 567 1
7 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 601 1
8 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 642 3
9 Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 795 1
10 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 869 1
11 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 934 2
12 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 991 1
13 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1030 1
14 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1041= 4
15 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 1161= 2
16 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 1181= 1
17 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 1294= 1
18 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1351= 1

Qualifying


1 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1379= 1
2 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 1467= 1
3 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 1840= 1
4 Mariano ESPOSITO (ITA) 1840= 1
5 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1945= 1
6 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 140 1
7 Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 178 1
8 Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 184 1
9 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 261 1
10 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 189 1
11 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 224 1
12 Italo Maria NOTARFRANCESCO (ITA) 249 1
13 Filippo BORELLA (ITA) 268 1
14 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 1
15 Andrea GRAZIOSO (ITA) 297 1
16 Lucio LUCIANI (ITA) 356 1
17 Alessandro PAGANI (ITA) 400 1
18 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 409 1
19 Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 486 1
20 Daniele CATTANEO (ITA) 499 1
21 Dario CIMMINO (ITA) 1
22 Giovanni ORADINI (ITA) 1
23 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 1
24 Francesco DE LISIO (ITA) 1
25 Lorenzo SANTINI (ITA) 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,132
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-4 4-6 2-1 ret.
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) 7-6 6-2
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals

(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals

(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG) 4-0 ret.

Finals

(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 10:43 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 08:04 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,132
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Qd



QD- 1st Round

(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Bye
Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) d. (WC) Leonardo Coiana (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Bye
Franesco Mendo (ITA) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. (WC) Michele Fois (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Bye
Dario Cimmino (ITA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 4-6 7-6 7-6
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye


Qualifying Round

(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Francesco Mendo (ITA) d. (3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Dario Cimmino (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-08-2013 at 03:51 PM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 11:34 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,132
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Doubles


1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 4-6 6-1 10-5
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Pietro Liccardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) W/O
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Finals

(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. (1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 10:44 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-04-2013, 01:01 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Bye
Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) d. Filippo Ghio (ITA) 2-6 6-4 7-6
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Bye
Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) d. (WC) Leonardo Coiana (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Bye
Franesco Mendo (ITA) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Borella (ITA) d. Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Bye
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) d. Bye
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. (WC) Michele Fois (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Bye
Dario Cimmino (ITA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 4-6 7-6 7-6
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Bye

Last edited by juddy96; 05-05-2013 at 03:39 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 03:41 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Italo Maria Notarfrancesco (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2) Mariano Esposito (ITA) d. Cannavera Alessandro (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Francesco Mendo (ITA) d. (3) Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Biffi (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 7-6 6-2
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC) Andrea Camurri (ITA) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Lucio Luciani (ITA) d. Dario Cimmino (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 05-05-2013 at 10:27 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 10:31 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
(Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) vs. Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
(Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Francesco Borgo (ITA)
(WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA)
(Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) vs. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. Harry Bourchier (AUS)
(WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA)
(WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
(Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)

Last edited by juddy96; 05-06-2013 at 08:54 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 10:34 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS)
Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) vs. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR)
(WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) vs. (WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS)
Pietro Licciardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:54 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
(Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) vs. Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Francesco Borgo (ITA)
(WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs. Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA)
(WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
(Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:55 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS)
Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) vs. (WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS)
Pietro Licciardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 02:07 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (Q) Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. (Q) Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (Q) Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. (WC) Eros Siringo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Andrea Camurri (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. (Q) Mariano Esposito (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC) Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 4-2 ret.
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (LL) Filippo Borella (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-4 4-6 2-1 ret.
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) vs. Omar Jasika (AUS)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 11:57 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Filippo Borella/Mariano Esposito (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) d. Stefano Napolitano/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Harry Bourchier/Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) d. Daniele Chiurulli/Lorenzo Santini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) d. (WC) Andrea Camurri/Lucio Luciani (ITA) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (4) Francesco Borgo/Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 4-6 6-1 10-5
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Michele Rieben/Alexander Zhurbin (SUI/RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Pietro Liccardi/Federico Maccari (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR)
(WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) vs. Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-08-2013, 09:26 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

GL de greef and golding, already in R2 =DDD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-09-2013, 03:06 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

2nd Round

Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (1) Arthur De Greef (BEL) 7-6 6-2
(6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(5) Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6 6-3
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(4) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (Q) Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals

Omar Jasika (AUS) vs. (6) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. (5) Oliver Golding (GBR)
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs. (4) Andres Molteni (ARG)
(7) Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs. (2) Leandro Migani (ARG)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 05-09-2013, 03:08 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Italy F7 [6 May/Santa Margherita Di Pula/clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Leonardo Biffi/Andrea Grazioso (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. Oliver Golding/William Herbert (GBR) W/O
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (WC) Daniele Cattaneo/Filippo Ghio (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Matteo Rigamonti/Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Leandro Migani/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. (3) Alessandro Petrone/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti/Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. (2) Andrea Arnaboldi/Andrea Basso (ITA)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome