Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay] Winner : Roberto Marcora - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 06:59 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,764
                     
Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay] Winner : Roberto Marcora

Location: Bastad
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 257 3
2 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 308 1
3 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 354 1
4 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 391 1
5 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 392 1
6 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 439 5
7 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 450 1
8 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 483 1
9 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 529 1
10 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 608 1
11 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 644 1
12 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 654 6
13 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 669 1
14 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 674 3
15 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 681 1
16 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 710 1
17 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 723 3
18 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 737 1


Qualifying


1 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 758 1
2 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 789 5
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 793 3
4 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 827 2
5 Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN (IND) 900 1
6 Takao SUZUKI (JPN) 902 1
7 Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 944 1
8 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 946= 1
9 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1024 4
10 Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 1118 1
11 Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1131= 1
12 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1171 1
13 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1176= 1
14 Kalle AVERFALK (SWE) 1258 1
15 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1265= 1
16 Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1321= 1
17 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1434= 1
18 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 1439= 1
19 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1497= 1
20 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1552= 1
21 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1569= 1
22 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1569= 5
23 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1569= 1
24 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1670= 1
25 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1670= 1
26 Morten RITSLAID (EST) 1765= 1


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 06:59 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,764
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Lucas Idestrom (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(13) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (2) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-7 6-3 6-0
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-1 7-6
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) d. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-6 6-3
(6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Vincent Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (14) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. (12) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (10) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4


Qualifying Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (13) Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 2-6 7-6 7-6
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-07-2013 at 11:55 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:00 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,764
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

md


Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-0 6-7 6-4
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) d. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 7-6
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (3) Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-2 7-6
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Finals

(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 7-5


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 09:11 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 10:32 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,764
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) d. (4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) 1-6 6-3 10-8
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) 6-3 7-5
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-8
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals

Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) 7-5 6-2
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) 6-3 4-6 10-8

Finals

Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) 4-6 7-5 10-8


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-13-2013 at 09:12 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-04-2013, 12:38 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Lucas Idestrom (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(13) Andre Goransson (SWE) d. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. (2) Takao Suzuki (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-7 6-3 6-0
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (WC) Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 7-6 7-6
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (WC) Axel Holm (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. (WC) Ozan Cildir (SWE) 6-0 6-4
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Magnus Broms (SWE) 6-1 7-6
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) d. (16) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-6 6-3
(6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Vincent Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (14) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Stefan Milenkovic (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. (12) Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-3 6-7 6-4
(8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (10) Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96; 05-05-2013 at 02:53 AM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 02:55 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. (13) Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(11) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. (WC) Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Micke Kontinen (FIN) d. (15) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. (9) Fred Simonsson (SWE) 2-6 7-6 7-6
(5) Soren Wedege (DEN) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) 6-2 2-1 ret.
(WC) Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (6) Romain Bauvy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (8) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 05-05-2013 at 10:56 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 11:00 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN)
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Milos Sekulic (SWE) vs. Constant Lestienne (FRA)
(Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Torsten Wietoska (GER)
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs. Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(WC) Robin Haden (SWE) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) vs. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE)
(Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) vs. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Christian Lindell (SWE) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-05-2013, 11:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE)
(WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE)
(4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE)
(WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) vs. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED)
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. Torsten Wietoska (GER)
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs. Markus Eriksson (SWE)
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) vs. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE)
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) vs. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

OMG WTHLMAO seriously Erik? This is just an embarrassment now. Winning 4 matches over 3 tourneys at his rank is soooo bad. And winning just 2 games of off Lindell? So bad.
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-06-2013, 08:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
(4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) vs. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE)
(WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) vs. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED)
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) vs. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 12:59 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (Q) Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. (Q) Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (Q) Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC) Robin Haden (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-0 6-7 6-4
(WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) d. (Q) Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (Q) Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 6-2 7-6
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (SE) Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 7-6
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (2) Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE)
(Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs. Colin Van Beem (NED)
(8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) vs. (Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) vs. Christian Lindell (SWE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-07-2013, 04:08 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (WC) Filip Bergevi/Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 4-6 13-11
Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) d. (WC) Filip Bergstrom/Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) d. (4) Riccardo Maiga/Simone Vagnozzi (SUI/ITA) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (WC) Philip Moebius/Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Jesper Brunstrom/Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Isak Arvidsson/Micke Kontinen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 7-5
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin/Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. (2) Erik Chvojka/Patrik Rosenholm (CAN/SWE) 6-4 3-6 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE)
Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs. (3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL)
Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-08-2013, 08:29 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

GL marcin gawron

micke and ferrigno qualified =DD but lost in r1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-09-2013, 02:19 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6
(7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (Q) Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. (8) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs. Constant Lestienne (FRA)
(3) Marcin Gawron (POL) vs. (7) Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(6) Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Colin Van Beem (NED)
(Q) Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs. Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 05-09-2013, 02:22 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Sweden F2 [6 May/Bastad/clay]

Quarterfinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Marc Ferrigno/Igor Tubic (DEN/SWE) 1-6 6-3 10-8
Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Bobbie De Goeijen/Christian Lindell (NED/SWE) 6-3 7-5
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) d. Yanais Laurent/Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-8
Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER) d. Milos Sekulic/Colin Van Beem (SWE/NED) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals

(1) Marcin Gawron/Andriej Kapas (POL) vs. Tomislav Ternar/Mike Urbanija (SLO)
(3) Timo Nieminen/Grzegorz Panfil (FIN/POL) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla/Torsten Wietoska (ESP/GER)
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome