Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay] : Winner : Andoni Vivanco-Guzman - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-26-2013, 10:55 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,115
                     
Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay] : Winner : Andoni Vivanco-Guzman

Location: Balaguer
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

Main Draw


1 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 508 1
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 555 1
3 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 574 2
4 Davy SUM (FRA) 601 6
5 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 626 1
6 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 637 2
7 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 639 3
8 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 669 3
9 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 675 1
10 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 677 1
11 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 687 1
12 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 693 1
13 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 717 1
14 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 750 6
15 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 781 1
16 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 782 1
17 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 805

Qualifying


1 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 819 1
2 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 850 1
3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 857 1
4 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 943 1
5 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 961 1
6 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 965 1
7 Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 1012= 1
8 Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1063 1
9 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1116= 1
10 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1131= 3
11 Armel RANCEZOT (FRA) 1157 1
12 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1196= 1
13 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1227 1
14 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1232= 3
15 Enzo PY (FRA) 1323= 1
16 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1352= 1
17 Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 1392= 1
18 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1401= 2
19 Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 1463= 1
20 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1495= 1
21 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1495= 1
22 Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 1568= 1
23 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1668= 1
24 Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1837= 1
25 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1837= 1
26 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 1889= 1
27 Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1923= 1
28 Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 1939= 1
29 Syed Zohair RAZA (PAK) 21 1
30 Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 58 1
31 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 74 1
32 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 83 1
33 Miguel SEMMLER (ESP) 102 1
34 Aaron COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 103 1
35 Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 108 1
36 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 110 1
37 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 116 1
38 Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 119 1
39 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 141 1
40 Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) 36 1
41 Quim SORNI CHAVARRIA (ESP) 143 1
42 Pol VAQUERO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 146 1
43 Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 150 1
44 David GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 167 1
45 Marc COLLADO CASTELLS (ESP) 185 1
46 Oriol GARROBE GUILERA (ESP) 195 1
47 Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 199 1
48 Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 133 1
49 Jesper KORSBAEK JENSEN (DEN) 221 1
50 Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP) 224 1
51 Halit Berke MANGALOGLU (TUR) 34 1
52 Gerard PLATERO (ESP) 229 1
53 Daniel CASABLANCAS (ESP) 230 1
54 Eric VEHOVEC (CAN) 123 6


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)
dinkulpus is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-26-2013, 10:55 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,115
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

qd


QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Valentin Masse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (15) Max Andrews (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-6 6-4
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (A) Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-4 7-6
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Nicholas Baez (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) d. (WC) Albert Raglan (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-6
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) W/O
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1


QD- 2nd Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 7-6
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) 6-2 6-1


Qualifying Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 7-6 4-6 6-2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-07-2013 at 08:53 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #3 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-26-2013, 10:56 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,115
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

md

1st Round

(1) Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (WC) Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. (WC) Marco Neubau (ESP) 0-6 6-2 6-1
(8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (Q) Enzo Py (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(SE) Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (3) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 4-2 ret.
(6) Davy Sum (FRA) d. (Q) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 7-6 4-6 6-4
(7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (WC) Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (Q) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(Q) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (Q) Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4) Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. (WC) Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 6-1 6-4
(5) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-4 4-0 ret.
(LL) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (Q) Thomas Shubert (USA) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (2) Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (1) Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. (8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. (SE) Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (6) Davy Sum (FRA) 1-6 6-2 2-0 ret.
(7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(Q) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (4) Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (5) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(LL) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (Q) Armel Rancezot (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (Q) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 5-1 ret.
(7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (Q) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (LL) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Semifinals

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Finals

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 6-4 6-2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)

Last edited by dinkulpus; 05-07-2013 at 08:54 AM.
dinkulpus is offline  
post #4 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-26-2013, 06:49 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) vs. Melik Feler (FRA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Eric Vehovec (CAN) vs. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)
(WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) vs. (13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) vs. Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) vs. James Palmer (AUS)
Valentin Masse (FRA) vs. Marc Collado Castells (ESP)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) vs. (15) Max Andrews (GBR)
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs. Antonio Batlle (ESP)
Filipp Naumov (RUS) vs. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) vs. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN)
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs. Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) vs. Alex Valeriano (ESP)
Harrison Lombe (AUS) vs. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) vs. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs. Hao Zhang (CHN)
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) vs. David Subira Taboada (ESP)
(WC) Alberto Nieto (ESP) vs. Thomas Shubert (USA)
Lucas Mccone (BEL) vs. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. Nicholas Baez (USA)
Gerard Platero (ESP) vs. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP)
(WC) Albert Roglan (ESP) vs. Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP)
Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) vs. (10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) vs. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) vs. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP)
(WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) vs. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
(8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs. Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) vs. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) vs. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP)
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) vs. (11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #5 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-27-2013, 12:50 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

GL in qualies david vega, gerard platero

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-27-2013, 11:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Valentin Masse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (15) Max Andrews (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-6 6-4
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs. Hao Zhang (CHN)
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) vs. David Subira Taboada (ESP)
(WC) Alberto Nieto (ESP) vs. Thomas Shubert (USA)
Lucas Mccone (BEL) vs. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. Nicholas Baez (USA)
Gerard Platero (ESP) vs. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP)
(WC) Albert Roglan (ESP) vs. Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP)
Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) vs. (10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) vs. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) vs. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP)
(WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) vs. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
(8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs. Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) vs. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) vs. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP)
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) vs. (11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-28-2013, 09:24 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs. (WC) Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
(Q) vs. (WC) Marco Neubau (ESP)
(Q) vs. (8) Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
(3) Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs. (SE) Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Torsten Wietoska (GER) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
(Q) vs. (6) Davy Sum (FRA)
(7) Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) vs. (WC) Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (Q)
(WC) Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) vs. (4) Laurent Malouli (FRA)
(5) Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Francesco Picco (ITA) vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Romain Arneodo (FRA) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. (2) Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-28-2013, 09:31 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

GL rumy, coyote arenas, liza, pol toledo and albert alcaraz of course =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 07:12 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

1 Word describing spain right now. Wet.

QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Valentin Masse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (15) Max Andrews (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-6 6-4
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (A) Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-4 7-6
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Nicholas Baez (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) d. (WC) Albert Raglan (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-6
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) W/O
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) vs. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN)
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs. Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
Harrison Lombe (AUS) vs. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)
Thomas Shubert (USA) vs. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP)
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) vs. (10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) vs. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) vs. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) vs. (11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 10:42 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

wow, i hope it doesnt rain tomorrow....

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 11:13 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

"5 singles final qualifying will be played in Lleida. Singles main draw starts on Thursday"

I'm hoping for some sunny days to come
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #12 of 34 (permalink) Old 04-30-2013, 11:31 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

Doubles

1st Round

(1) Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez/Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. Bye
Stanislav Nikulchikov/Alexander Rumyantsev (KAZ/RUS) vs. Eric Garcia Crespo/Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(3) Alessandro Petrone/Francesco Picco (ITA) vs. Alexander Slabinsky/Ferran Ventura-Martell (GBR/ESP)
Nicholas Baez/Thomas Shubert (USA) vs. Romain Arneodo/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Lucas Mccone/Thomas Mccone (BEL) vs. Bogdan Dzudzewicz/Syed Zohair Raza (POL/PAK)
Halit Berke Mangaloglu/Pau Martin Sole (TUR/ESP) vs. (4) Jordi Munoz-Abreu/Torsten Wietoska (VEN/GER)
Alexander Khalanskiy/David Vega Hernandez (RUS/ESP) vs. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen/Goncalo Oliveira (DEN/POR)
Mohamed Nazim Khan/Ryoma Sloane (MAS/NZL) vs. (2) Ricardo Ojeda Lara/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 34 (permalink) Old 05-01-2013, 03:48 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-3 7-6
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) vs. Marc Collado Castells (ESP)
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs. Thomas Shubert (USA)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) vs. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) vs. (11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 34 (permalink) Old 05-01-2013, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,292
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

wow they even didnt complete the qualy draw today

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 34 (permalink) Old 05-01-2013, 08:37 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
wow they even didnt complete the qualy draw today
Yes they did, I just had to leave for a couple hours lol and they werent done yet lol.

Qualifying Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 7-6 4-6 6-2
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome