France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay] Winner: Jonathan Eysseric - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay] Winner: Jonathan Eysseric

Location: Grasse
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 244 1
2 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 286 1
3 Tim PUETZ (GER) 310 1
4 Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 320 1
5 Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 349 1
6 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 368 1
7 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 426 2
8 Alexander WARD (GBR) 456 1
9 Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 458 3
10 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 507 1
11 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 513 1
12 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 563 2
13 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 572 1
14 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 573 5
15 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 581 1
16 Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 586 1
17 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 605 2
18 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 620 6

Qualifying

1 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 686 1
2 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 711 4
3 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 723 1
4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 774 2
5 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 785 1
6 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 814 1
7 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 980 1
8 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1016 1
9 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1031 5
10 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1072 1
11 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1237= 1
12 Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1242= 1
13 Enzo PY (FRA) 1329= 1
14 Cedrick COMMIN (FRA) 1339= 1
15 Lucas SZEWCZYK (FRA) 1369= 1
16 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1402= 1
17 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1422= 1
18 Jeremy CORBIERE (FRA) 1675= 1
19 Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) 1774= 1
20 Diego GARCIA (FRA) 1774= 1
21 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1774= 1
22 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1840= 1
23 Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) 84 1
24 Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) 146 1
25 Oliver MROSE (SUI) 46 1
26 Jeremie CAYLA (FRA) 178 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-28-2013 at 04:52 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Vincent D’Hoir (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Kevin Albonetti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Eyal Bensimon (FRA) d. (15)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Jonathan Kanar (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(WC)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (14)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(16)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (WC)Leo Blay (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(9)(WC)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Mark Burgos (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-3 7-6(2)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (11)Cedrick Commin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) d. (10)Alexandre Massa (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. (8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(13)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Maxime Moreau (FRA) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (12)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(2)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Eyal Bensimon (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (3)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (16)Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(9)(WC)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. (5)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-1 6-4
(6)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
(7)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-22-2013 at 08:33 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)/Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Diego Garcia (FRA)/Maxime Moreau (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) (10-6)
(3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Florian Eysseric (FRA)/Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Enzo Py (FRA)/Christophe Squarta (FRA) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)/Maxime Forcin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) bye
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)/Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 (10-6)
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Enzo Py (FRA)/Christophe Squarta (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (2)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 08:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Hamou (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(q)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-2 ret.
(q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (4)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-3
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. Martin Vaisse (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-2 7-6(4)
(8)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (5)Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (q)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
(7)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (q)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Demois (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Second Round
(1)(WC)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Forcin (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (6)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (8)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (q)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Enzo Py (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(7)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(2)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (7)Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)(WC)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (2)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(3)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (1)(WC)David Guez (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 08:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 11:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs Vincent D’Hoir (FRA)
Kevin Albonetti (ITA) vs (12)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)
(2)Romain Sichez (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Eyal Bensimon (FRA) vs (15)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
(3)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
(WC)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs (14)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)
(4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) vs (16)Diego Garcia (FRA)
(5)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) vs (WC)Leo Blay (FRA)
Mark Burgos (FRA) vs (9)(WC)Maxime Hamou (FRA)
(6)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) vs Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (11)Cedrick Commin (FRA)
(7)Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs Oliver Mrose (SUI)
(WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs (10)Alexandre Massa (FRA)
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs Arthur Mitard (FRA)
Maxime Moreau (FRA) vs (13)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-france-f9/

allez cedrick commin

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 06:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. (Q)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs. (Q)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4) Tim Puetz (GER) vs. (Q)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Benjamin Ballaret (MON)
(WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. (WC) Enzo Py (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. Romain Arneodo (FRA)
(WC) Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 06:19 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Q-First Round
(1)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Vincent D’Hoir (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(12)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)d. Kevin Albonetti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-3 7-6
Eyal Bensimon (FRA) d. (15)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 0-6 7-6 6-3
(3)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Jonathan Kanar (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(WC)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (14)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(16)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Morgan Bourdon (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(5)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. (WC)Leo Blay (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(9)(WC)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Mark Burgos (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(6)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-3 7-6
Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (11)Cedrick Commin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) d. (10)Alexandre Massa (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. (8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(13)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Maxime Moreau (FRA) 6-0 6-2
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 06:23 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (12) Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)
(2) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. Eyal Bensimon (FRA)
(3) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs. (WC) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(4) Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs. (16) Diego Garcia (FRA)
(5) Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) vs. (9) (WC) Maxime Hamou (FRA)
(6) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) vs. Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(7) Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Arthur Mitard (FRA) vs. (13) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 06:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (12) Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(2) Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Eyal Bensimon (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (3) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (16) Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-0 7-6
(9) (WC) Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. (5) Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-1 6-4
(6) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-7 6-3 6-3
(7) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(13) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 7-5
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 06:37 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. (Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs. (Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4) Tim Puetz (GER) vs. (Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Benjamin Ballaret (MON)
(WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. (WC) Enzo Py (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs. (Q) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. Romain Arneodo (FRA)
(WC) Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 08:33 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

GL cauvard, alex ward

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 04:10 PM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,828
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

GL Maxime Hamou & Johan Sebastien Tatlot

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
post #13 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 05:51 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Hamou (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-2 ret.
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (4) Tim Puetz (GER)
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. Martin Vaisse (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Benjamin Ballaret (MON) 6-2 7-6
(8) Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (Q) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC) Julien Demois (FRA) 6-3 7-6

Last edited by juddy96; 04-23-2013 at 06:39 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-23-2013, 06:40 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Main Draw

2nd Round

(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA)
(Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(WC) Enzo Py (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 26 (permalink) Old 04-23-2013, 07:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 2,152
                     
Re: France F9 [22 April/Grasse/Clay]

Ciric...
Good job from Hamou for taking a set to Guez I hope he'll get some easier draws in the future
Adri89 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome