Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Mohamed Safwat - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay] Winner: Mohamed Safwat

Location: Sharm el Sheikh
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 346 1
2 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 396 1
3 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 443 1
4 Peter HELLER (GER) 462 1
5 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 465 1
6 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 481 2
7 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 488 1
8 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 500 3
9 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 516 1
10 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 561 1
11 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 608 2
12 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 642 1
13 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 649 1
14 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 651 1
15 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 652 6
16 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 675 1
17 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 684 1
18 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 703 1

Qualifying

1 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 705 6
2 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 728 1
3 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 752 1
4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 777 1
5 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 812 1
6 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 817 1
7 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 851 1
8 Leonardo TAVARES (POR) 857 1
9 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 952 1
10 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1036= 1
11 Elias YMER (SWE) 1097= 1
12 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1111= 1
13 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 1111= 2
14 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1140 1
15 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1183= 1
16 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1212 2
17 Mats MORAING (GER) 1225= 2
18 Fede VALSANGIACOMO (SUI) 1329= 1
19 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1343= 1
20 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1365= 1
21 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1375= 2
22 Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1438= 1
23 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1496= 1
24 Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1539= 1
25 Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1550 4
26 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 1675= 1
27 Onyeka MBANU (NGR) 1675= 1
28 Leon SCHUTT (GER) 1774= 2
29 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 33 2
30 Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 5 1
31 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 45 4
32 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 75 2
33 Anssi RAASIO (FIN) 36 1
34 Karim KADRY (EGY) 8 1
35 Seif ALAA (EGY) 13 1
36 Valentin KUSHNAREV (RUS) 245 1
37 Alvaro VERDU (ESP) 124 1
38 Pelle BRIFFOZ (BEL) 85 1
39 Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) 100 1
40 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 270 1
41 Sandeep TIRDALA (IND) 123 1
42 Nikolay VVEDENSKIY (RUS) 348 1
43 David PAMMINGER (AUT) 73 1
44 Mina ALBERT (EGY) 38 1
45 Pascual LUCAS (ESP) 500 1
46 Gianandrea HEYER (SUI) 170 1
47 Joshua JORDAN (MAS) 42 1
48 Andrei SOLTOIANU (MDA) 12 3
49 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 468 2
50 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 1
51 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 1
52 Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 1
53 Artur MADZHAR (RUS) 1
54 Sascha BILEK (GER) 1
55 Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) 1
56 Kristoffer KIRBY (NOR) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-28-2013 at 03:40 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) bye
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Mark Keil (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Sandeep Tirdala (IND) 6-0 6-0
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) bye
(2)Mark Vervoort (NED) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Alvaro Verdu (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Mina Albert (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) bye
(3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) bye
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-2 7-6(7)
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Seif Alaa (EGY) d. Valentin Kushnarev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Joshua Jordan (MAS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN) 7-5 6-1
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) bye
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) bye
Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Kristoffer Kirby (NOR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) bye
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Sascha Bilek (GER) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (15)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) bye
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-2 7-6(6)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. (11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. (3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Seif Alaa (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 0-6 7-6(6)
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Leon Schutt (GER) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (14)Mats Moraing (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. (12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. (10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:11 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
Alexander Lazov (BUL)/Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Miki Jankovic (SRB)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Tarek El Esawy (EGY)/Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)/Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)/Jannis Liniger (SUI) 7-5 5-7 (10-8)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/David Pamminger (AUT) d. Peter Heller (GER)/Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)/Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Mats Moraing (GER) d. Karim Hossam (EGY)/Mazen Osama (EGY) 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (2)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2

Quarterfinals
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Alexander Lazov (BUL)/Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Miki Jankovic (SRB)/Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA)/Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/David Pamminger (AUT) d. (3)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) (10-3)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Mats Moraing (GER) w/o

Semifinals
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (4)Miki Jankovic (SRB)/Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) (10-8)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/David Pamminger (AUT) d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 2-6 (10-2)

Finals
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)/David Pamminger (AUT) 4-6 6-4 10-6

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-2 6-2
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Tarek El Esawy (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(5)Peter Heller (GER) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (q)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. (WC)Robert Klopot (POL) 6-0 4-1 ret.
(7)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Mazen Osama (EGY) 6-1 6-3
(8)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (q)Elias Ymer (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. (q)Leon Schutt (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2
(q)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (q)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (6)Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (q)Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(2)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 0-6 ret.
(5)Peter Heller (GER) d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (4)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. (WC)Pascual Lucas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. (5)Peter Heller (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(7)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(8)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) d. (q)Karim Hossam (EGY) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(7)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (8)Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (7)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 12:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) bye
Mark Keil (USA) vs Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) vs Sandeep Tirdala (IND)
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) bye
(2)Mark Vervoort (NED) bye
Alvaro Verdu (ESP) vs Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) vs Mina Albert (EGY)
(11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) bye
(3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) bye
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) vs Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) vs Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) vs (16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Matthew Langley (AUS) vs Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)
Seif Alaa (EGY) vs Valentin Kushnarev (RUS)
Joshua Jordan (MAS) vs (14)Mats Moraing (GER)
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) vs Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Anssi Raasio (FIN) vs Goncalo Falcao (POR)
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) bye
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) bye
Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) vs Pelle Briffoz (BEL)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs Kristoffer Kirby (NOR)
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) bye
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
David Pamminger (AUT) vs Karim Kadry (EGY)
Artur Madzhar (RUS) vs Sascha Bilek (GER)
Leon Schutt (GER) vs (15)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) bye
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) vs Timofey Skripkin (RUS)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 06:55 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Q-First Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) bye
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)d. Mark Keil (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Sandeep Tirdala (IND)6-0 6-0
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) bye
(2)Mark Vervoort (NED) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI)d. Alvaro Verdu (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Mina Albert (EGY)6-4 6-1
(11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) bye
(3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) bye
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-2 7-6
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1
Seif Alaa (EGY) d. Valentin Kushnarev (RUS)6-4 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER)d. Joshua Jordan (MAS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR)d. Anssi Raasio (FIN)7-5 6-1
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) bye
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) bye
Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-3 7-5
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Kristoffer Kirby (NOR)6-0 6-0
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) bye
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
Karim Kadry (EGY)d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Sascha Bilek (GER)d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (15)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)6-2 6-2
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) bye
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-2 6-0
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)6-0 6-1
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye
juddy96 is offline  
post #7 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 07:04 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Q-Second Round

(1) Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) vs. (13) Yan Sabanin (RUS)
(2) Mark Vervoort (NED) vs. Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) vs. (11) Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
(3) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) vs. Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs. (16) Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
(4) Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs. Matthew Langley (AUS)
Seif Alaa (EGY) vs. (14) Mats Moraing (GER)
(5) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) vs. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs. (12) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
(6) Elias Ymer (SWE) vs. Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs. (10) Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
(7) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs. Karim Kadry (EGY)
Sascha Bilek (GER) vs. Leon Schutt (GER)
(8) Karim Hossam (EGY) vs. Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Vasco Mensurado (POR) vs. (9) Christian Trubrig (AUT)
juddy96 is offline  
post #8 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 07:25 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Q-Second Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-3 7-6
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2) Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-2 7-6
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. (11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. (3) Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Seif Alaa (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 0-6 7-6
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Leon Schutt (GER) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-7 6-3 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 07:27 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs. (13) Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) vs. Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
(4) Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs. (14) Mats Moraing (GER)
(5) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) vs. (12) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
(6) Elias Ymer (SWE) vs. (10) Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
(7) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs. Leon Schutt (GER)
(8) Karim Hossam (EGY) vs. (9) Christian Trubrig (AUT)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:17 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Qualifying Round

(1) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (13) Yan Sabanin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-3 7-6
(4) Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (14) Mats Moraing (GER) 6-4 7-6
(5) Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. (12) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-6 4-6 6-1
(6) Elias Ymer (SWE) d. (10) Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (7) Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(8) Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (9) Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

boluda no words...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:22 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. (Q) Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) vs. Andriej Kapas (POL)
(WC) Tarek El Esawy (EGY) vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) vs. (5) Peter Heller (GER)
(4) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
(Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
(WC) Robert Klopot (POL) vs. (WC) Pascual Lucas (ESP)
(WC) Mazen Osama (EGY) vs. (7) Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
(8) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (Q) Elias Ymer (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) vs. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER)
(Q) Karim Hossam (EGY) vs. (Q) Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (3) Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(Q) Alberto Cammarata (ITA) vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Duje Kekez (CRO) vs. (Q) Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs. (2) Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

GL mesaros, quinzi, kapas, heller

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-23-2013, 02:39 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs. (Q) Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Tarek El Esawy (EGY) vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
(5) Peter Heller (GER) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(4) Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
(WC) Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. (WC) Robert Klopot (POL) 6-0 4-1 ret.
(WC) Mazen Osama (EGY) vs. (7) Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
(8) Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. (Q) Elias Ymer (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) vs. (Q) Leon Schutt (GER)
(Q) Karim Hossam (EGY) vs. (Q) Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs. (3) Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(Q) Alberto Cammarata (ITA) vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Duje Kekez (CRO) vs. (Q) Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs. (2) Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 32 (permalink) Old 04-24-2013, 01:32 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Age: 24
Posts: 10
 
Re: Egypt F4 [22 April/Sharm el Sheikh/Clay]

schedule please!
heroinnn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome