Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Germain Gigounon - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Germain Gigounon

Location: Heraklion
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 308 1
2 Edward CORRIE (GBR) 327 1
3 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 429 1
4 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 439 1
5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 440 1
6 Elie ROUSSET (FRA) 504 1
7 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 557 1
8 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 558 2
9 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 580 1
10 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 619 1
11 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 625 1
12 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 628 3
13 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 644 1
14 Lewis BURTON (GBR) 653 1
15 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 674 1
16 Lucas RENARD (SWE) 677 4
17 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 738 1
18 George MORGAN (GBR) 790 1

Qualifying


1 Andrew CARTER (USA) 843 1
2 Michael BOIS (FRA) 846 1
3 Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 883 1
4 Michael LASER (USA) 1008= 1
5 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1182 1
6 Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1190= 2
7 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1192 1
8 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 1233 1
9 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1269= 1
10 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 1392= 1
11 Fedor DOUDTCHIK (BLR) 1496= 1
12 Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1496= 4
13 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1496= 1
14 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1574= 1
15 Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) 1675= 1
16 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1675= 1
17 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1774= 1
18 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1774= 1
19 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1774= 1
20 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1840= 1
21 Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 1840= 4
22 Sander GILLE (BEL) 1961= 1
23 Sean CARSON (AUS) 111 1
24 Louis DONCZYK (POL) 22 1
25 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 103 1
26 Lynn Max KEMPEN (GER) 127 1
27 Photos PHOTIADES (CYP) 6 1
28 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 19 1
29 Joan SOLER (FRA) 179 2
30 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 135 1
31 Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 220 1
32 George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE) 15 1
33 Loudovikos MAVRONIKOLAS (GRE) 19 1
34 Thomas PURA (USA) 214 2
35 Karim TOURMOUS (BEL) 91 1
36 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA) 340 1
37 Denny FAFEK (USA) 231 1
38 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 33 1
39 Angelos LENIS (SWE) 81 1
40 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 259 1
41 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) 33 1
42 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 464 1
43 Matteo BLONDA (BEL) 126 1
44 Vinzent BANZER (AUT) 1
45 Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 1
46 Alejandro CAPDEQUI (GRE) 1
47 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1
48 Filippo GHIDETTI (ITA) 1
49 Vasilios STAVROPOULOS (GRE) 1
50 Eduardo VERGOPOLEM RIBEIRO (BRA) 1
51 Athanasios ROUSSAKIS-CHATZAKIS (GRE) 1
52 Giovanni SETTI (ITA) 1
53 Dusan CERNY (SRB) 1
54 Stefan STEINBRUGGER (GER) 1
55 Filip RIKL (CZE) 1
56 Christopher STOIKOUDIS (AUS) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-28-2013 at 05:52 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Delf Gohlke (GER) d. Chris Mikrovas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anastasios Charatsis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (13)Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Sebastian Smithback (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sean Carson (AUS) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 6-0 6-3
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-2 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) d. Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Stavros Fafalios (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. (4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (11)Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. (15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. (1)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2-6 6-2 (10-8)
(3)Julien Cagnina (BEL)/Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)/Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Jordi (SUI)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)/Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-0 6-2
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE)/Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-1 2-6 (10-3)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Antun Pehar (CRO)/Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-0
(2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. (1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) 2-6 7-6(1) (10-5)
Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (3)Julien Cagnina (BEL)/Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Kevin Jordi (SUI)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (2)Lewis Burton (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) 1-6 6-3 (10-5)

Semifinals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Harry Meehan (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) w/o

Finals
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. Remi Boutillier (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 4-6 10-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Michael Bois (FRA) d. (q)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Lewis Burton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (q)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-2 7-5
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. (q)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(7)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 7-6(7)
(6)(WC)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (q)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Sebastien Boltz (FRA) d. (q)Denny Fafek (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (WC)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Michael Bois (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. (7)Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (6)(WC)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 7-5 6-2
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (1)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(2)Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinals
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (2)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-29-2013 at 09:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 03:56 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

GL Erik Chvojka! Take it down!
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 12:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) vs Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)
Chris Mikrovas (GRE) vs Delf Gohlke (GER)
Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) vs (16)Antun Pehar (CRO)
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA)
Harry Meehan (GBR) vs Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
(WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) vs Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (13)Antonio Massara (ITA)
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) vs Sebastian Smithback (USA)
Denny Fafek (USA) vs Angelos Lenis (SWE)
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) vs Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) vs Sander Gille (BEL)
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) vs George Giotopoulos (GRE)
Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) vs Sean Carson (AUS)
Andrei Novikov (BLR) vs (14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) vs Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Louis Donczyk (POL) vs Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)
Vinzent Banzer (AUT) vs (15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) vs Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) vs Stavros Fafalios (GRE)
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-greece-f4/

pablo martin adalia is retired, wow, wondering if he is coming back or just playing this....

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 03:20 PM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 35,131
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

GL to Kuzmanov and Bakalov


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 189 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 116 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 4:0) - Won Chengdu (with Allez-Alejo)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #8 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 07:30 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Michael Laser (USA) bye
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Delf Gohlke (GER) d. Chris Mikrovas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(16)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) bye
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
(3)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Anastasios Charatsis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (13)Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Franjo Raspudic (BIH) bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Sebastian Smithback (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(11)Artur Completo (POR) bye
(5)Remi Boutillier (FRA) bye
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(10)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
(6)Gregoire Barrere (FRA) bye
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sean Carson (AUS) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(14)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 6-0 6-3
(7)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-2 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 7-6 7-5
(15)Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) d. Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Stavros Fafalios (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(12)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye
juddy96 is offline  
post #9 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-20-2013, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q- 2nd Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) vs. Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Delf Gohlke (GER) vs. (16) Antun Pehar (CRO)
(2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. Kirill Nasonov (RUS)
Harry Meehan (GBR) vs. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Thomas Pura (USA) vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(4) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
Denny Fafek (USA) vs. (11) Artur Completo (POR)
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
Sander Gille (BEL) vs. (10) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. George Giotopoulos (GRE)
Sean Carson (AUS) vs. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Louis Donczyk (POL) vs. (15) Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
(8) Kevin Jordi (SUI) vs. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) vs. (12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #10 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 08:13 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q- 2nd Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(16) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Delf Gohlke (GER) 6-1 6-4
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (2) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 7-6
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-4 7-6
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. (4) Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (11) Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Alexandre Favrot (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (10) Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 6-0
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. (15) Fedor Doudtchik (BLR) 7-6 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (8) Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-2 6-4
juddy96 is offline  
post #11 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-21-2013, 08:15 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(1) Michael Laser (USA) vs. (16) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs. Harry Meehan (GBR)
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Thomas Pura (USA)
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) vs. Denny Fafek (USA)
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) vs. Sander Gille (BEL)
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. Louis Donczyk (POL)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) vs. (12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
juddy96 is offline  
post #12 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:26 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Round

(16) Antun Pehar (CRO) d. (1) Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 6-7 6-2
Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-2 6-7 6-0
(5) Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) d. (14) Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(7) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
(12) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 5-7 7-5 7-6
juddy96 is offline  
post #13 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:30 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS)
Michael Bois (CAN) vs. (Q) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs. Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. (8) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs. Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
(Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Andrew Whittington (AUS)
(WC) Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) vs. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR)
(6) (WC) Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. (Q) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Lucas Renard (SWE) vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
(WC) Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) vs. Andrew Carter (USA)
(Q) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. (4) Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(5) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. (Q) Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(Q) Denny Fafek (USA) vs. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
George Morgan (GBR) vs. Julien Cagnina (BEL)
(WC) Athanasios Verbis (GRE) vs. (2) Edward Corrie (GBR)
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-22-2013, 06:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

finally marcus willis got a decent draw this week. come on!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 31 (permalink) Old 04-23-2013, 02:42 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F4 [22 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (Q) Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Michael Bois (CAN) vs. (Q) Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
Lewis Burton (GBR) vs. Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) vs. (8) Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(3) Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(Q) Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Andrew Whittington (AUS)
(WC) Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) vs. (7) Marcus Willis (GBR)
(6) (WC) Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs. (Q) Antun Pehar (CRO)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Lucas Renard (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) vs. Andrew Carter (USA)
(Q) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. (4) Germain Gigounon (BEL)
(5) Elie Rousset (FRA) vs. (Q) Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(Q) Denny Fafek (USA) vs. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. George Morgan (GBR) 7-6 6-4
(2) Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (WC) Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Last edited by juddy96; 04-23-2013 at 07:50 PM.
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome