USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard] Winner: Austin Krajicek - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-13-2013, 02:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard] Winner: Austin Krajicek

Location: Little Rock
Type: $15k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 310 1
2 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) 341 1
3 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 354 1
4 Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 406 1
5 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 420 1
6 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 433 1
7 Darian KING (BAR) 491 1
8 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 526 1
9 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 560 1
10 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 569 1
11 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 592 1
12 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 607 1
13 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 621 1
14 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 671 1
15 Ryan ROWE (USA) 744 1
16 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 779 1
17 David RICE (GBR) 788 1
18 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 871 1

Qualifying

1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 953 1
2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1023 1
3 Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 1024 1
4 Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 1048 1
5 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1110= 1
6 Will GRAY (USA) 1177 1
7 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1198 1
8 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1258= 1
9 Kevin KING (USA) 1313= 1
10 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1355= 1
11 Dante SALEH (USA) 1445= 1
12 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1566= 1
13 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1573= 1
14 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1676= 1
15 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1778= 1
16 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 73 1
17 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 146 1
18 Clayton ALMEIDA (BRA) 246 1
19 Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 191 1
20 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 231 1
21 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 27 1
22 Daniel HOANG (CAN) 77 1
23 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 291 1
24 Benn MARLER (USA) 297 1
25 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 80 1
26 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
27 Rico GORE (USA) 316 1
28 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 334 1
29 Spencer FELDMAN (USA) 350 2
30 Jakob SUDE (GER) 226 1
31 James MCAVOY (USA) 478 1
32 Stephen STEGE (USA) 478 1
33 Cristhian HERNANDEZ (COL) 2
34 Beauregard TREYZ (USA) 1
35 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
36 Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) 1
37 Dmytro STOIETSKYI (UKR) 1
38 Kevin LE (USA) 1
39 Hunt ELLIOTT (USA) 1
40 Kyle BARNES (USA) 1
41 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 1
42 Bryant MOHNS (USA) 1
43 Jakub DYBALA (POL) 1
44 John TEMPLEMAN (USA) 1
45 Jeff GAST (USA) 1
46 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1
47 Austin WILLIAMS (USA) 1
48 Drew FORSYTH (USA) 1
49 Jay HENTON (USA) 1
50 Bakhtiyor ISHANKULOV (UZB) 1
51 Collin POWERS (USA) 1
52 Joseph W. SHEA (USA) 1
53 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-22-2013 at 09:28 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-13-2013, 02:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) bye
Vasilios Caripi (RSA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Alda (USA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Jarryd Woog (USA) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. (WC)Kyle Barnes (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 6-3
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
(WC)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-3 6-0
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Collin Powers (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Trent Brandon (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Branch Terrell (USA) d. Drew Forsyth (USA) 7-5 6-0
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
(WC)Jake Jacoby (USA) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Kevin Le (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(12)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) bye
(WC)Taylor Cramer (USA) d. Elliott Simmons (USA) 6-3 6-1
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Jay Henton (USA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Purnakumar Thtoa (IND) 6-0 6-0
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) bye
David Crisovan (USA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jakub Dybala (POL) d. Matthew Tansil (USA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Austin Williams (USA) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Vasilios Caripi (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Alda (USA) d. Jarryd Woog (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. (WC)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Maxx Lipman (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-3 6-1
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. (WC)Branch Terrell (USA) 6-1 6-0
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. (WC)Jake Jacoby (USA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-0
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. (WC)Taylor Cramer (USA) 6-1 6-2
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Jakub Dybala (POL) 7-5 6-4
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Miguel Alda (USA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Will Gray (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-1 6-2
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Kevin Kylar (CAN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
(12)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. (6)Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (11)Charles Boyce (USA) 6-4 6-1
(10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. (8)Dante Saleh (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-17-2013 at 10:22 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-13-2013, 02:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Patrick Daciek (USA) 7-5 6-1
Dante Saleh (USA)/Mico Santiago (USA) d. Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)/Matthew Walters (USA) 6-3 6-4
Renier Moolman (RSA)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Matt Brewer (USA)/Jake Jacoby (USA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Patrick Davidson (USA)/Saketh Myneni (IND) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
Artem Baradach (BLR)/Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Will Gray (USA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-6)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Darian King (BAR)/Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Kevin King (USA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. Dante Saleh (USA)/Mico Santiago (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Renier Moolman (RSA)/Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR)/Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)

Semifinals
(1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (4)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)/Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (3)Ryan Rowe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)David Rice (GBR)/Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-22-2013 at 09:26 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-13-2013, 02:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. (q)Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. David Rice (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (q)Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Saketh Myneni (IND) d. (q)Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (WC)Matt Brewer (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. (3)Chase Buchanan (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. (7)(q)Artem Sitak (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (q)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(q)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-5 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(WC)Kevin King (USA) d. (1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (6)Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-1 ret.
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC)Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (q)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) d. (WC)Kevin King (USA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (q)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (8)(WC)Darian King (BAR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) d. (5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (2)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-22-2013 at 09:29 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-13-2013, 11:20 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

GL Kevin Kylar in QD, and Milan Pokrajac in MD!
juddy96 is offline  
post #6 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-14-2013, 12:39 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,389
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

GL Aussies!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #7 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-14-2013, 10:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) bye
Vasilios Caripi (RSA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Alda (USA) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Jarryd Woog (USA) d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. (WC)Kyle Barnes (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 6-3
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Will Gray (USA) bye
(WC)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-3 6-0
Maxx Lipman (USA) d. Collin Powers (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Trent Brandon (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Kevin Kylar (CAN) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Branch Terrell (USA) d. Drew Forsyth (USA) 7-5 6-0
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
(WC)Jake Jacoby (USA) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Kevin Le (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(12)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) bye
(WC)Taylor Cramer (USA) d. Elliott Simmons (USA) 6-3 6-1
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Jay Henton (USA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Purnakumar Thtoa (IND) 6-0 6-0
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) bye
David Crisovan (USA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jakub Dybala (POL) d. Matthew Tansil (USA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Patrick Davidson (USA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. Austin Williams (USA) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Vasilios Caripi (RSA)
Miguel Alda (USA) vs Jarryd Woog (USA)
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Renier Moolman (RSA)
Jeff Gast (USA) vs Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
(3)Will Gray (USA) vs (WC)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)
Maxx Lipman (USA) vs Jakob Sude (GER)
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs Kevin Kylar (CAN)
(WC)Branch Terrell (USA) vs Spencer Feldman (USA)
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (WC)Jake Jacoby (USA)
Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs (12)Artem Baradach (BLR)
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) vs (WC)Taylor Cramer (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA) vs (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB)
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
Jakub Dybala (POL) vs (11)Charles Boyce (USA)
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) vs Aidan Talcott (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA) vs (10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-15-2013, 12:17 PM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,313
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

Q-Second Round

(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) def Vasilios Caripi (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Alda (USA) def Jarryd Woog (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) def Renier Moolman (RSA) 7-6 7-5
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) def Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Will Gray (USA) def (WC)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jakob Sude (GER) def Maxx Lipman (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Kylar (CAN) def (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-3 6-1
Spencer Feldman (USA) def (WC)Branch Terrell (USA) 6-1 6-0
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) def (WC)Jake Jacoby (USA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Artem Baradach (BLR) def Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-0
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) def (WC)Taylor Cramer (USA) 6-1 6-2
Collin Altamirano (USA) def (9)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) def David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-2
(11)Charles Boyce (USA) def Jakub Dybala (POL) 7-5 6-4
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) def Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) def Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-1 6-4


Q-Final Round

(1)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs. Miguel Alda (USA)
(2)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs. Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
(3)Will Gray (USA) vs. Jakob Sude (GER)
Kevin Kylar (CAN) vs. Spencer Feldman (USA)
(5)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs. (12)Artem Baradach (BLR)
(6)Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
(7)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) vs. (11)Charles Boyce (USA)
(8)Dante Saleh (USA) vs. (10)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #9 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-15-2013, 11:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,619
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Kevin King (USA) vs Collin Altamirano (USA)
Artem Baradach (BLR) vs David Rice (GBR)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (8)Darian King (BAR)
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA) vs Will Gray (USA)
Dean O’brien (RSA) vs Jean Yves Aubone (USA)
Spencer Feldman (USA) vs (6)Saketh Myneni (IND)
(5)Ben Mitchell (AUS) vs Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Keith Patrick Crowley (RSA) vs Matt Brewer (USA)
Ryan Rowe (USA) vs Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Matheson Klein (AUS) vs (3)Chase Buchanan (USA)
(7)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA) vs Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs Sean Thornley (GBR)
Eric Quigley (USA) vs (2)Luke Saville (AUS)

GL saville

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-16-2013, 10:08 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

Qualy Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...fying-usa-f10/

Main Draw Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-usa-f10/
Moder is offline  
post #11 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-18-2013, 11:49 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,313
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) def Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kevin King (USA) def Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-2 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) def David Rice (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Darian King (BAR) def Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) def Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Nguyen (USA) def Will Gray (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jean Yves Aubone (USA) def Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Saketh Myneni (IND) def Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ben Mitchell (AUS) def Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Keith Patrick Crowley (RSA) def Matt Brewer (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Dennis Nevolo (USA) def Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Matheson Klein (AUS) def (3)Chase Buchanan (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ronnie Schneider (USA) def (7)Artem Sitak (NZL) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Mico Santiago (USA) def Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Sean Thornley (GBR) def Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-5 6-1
(2)Luke Saville (AUS) def Eric Quigley (USA) 6-4 7-5


Round 2

(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs. Kevin King (USA)
Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (8)Darian King (BAR)
(4)Austin Krajicek (USA) vs. Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Jean Yves Aubone (USA) vs. (6)Saketh Myneni (IND)
(5)Ben Mitchell (AUS) vs. Keith Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs. Matheson Klein (AUS)
Ronnie Schneider (USA) vs. Mico Santiago (USA)
Sean Thornley (GBR) vs. (2)Luke Saville (AUS)


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #12 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-18-2013, 04:22 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Age: 24
Posts: 10
 
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

(1)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs. Kevin King (USA)
score please)
heroinnn is offline  
post #13 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 05:57 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

And Kevin King with the upset!

King 6-3 7-6
juddy96 is offline  
post #14 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 06:02 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,922
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

What a player!

Easy and clean in two sets.

I really like the guy, not the first time he won as a big dog.
outrider is offline  
post #15 of 28 (permalink) Old 04-19-2013, 06:03 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 19
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: USA F10 [15 April/Little Rock/Hard]

Mitchell has also just beaten Crowley 6-3 7-6
juddy96 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome