Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Andres Artuñedo - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Andres Artuñedo

Location: Heraklion
Type: $10k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 266 1
2 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 287 4
3 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 299 2
4 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 383 1
5 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 391 1
6 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 397 2
7 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 415 1
8 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 416 6
9 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 444 1
10 Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 484 1
11 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 530 1
12 Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) 547 1
13 Richard BECKER (GER) 559 P 3
14 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 564 2
15 Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 572 2
16 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 598 1
17 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 619 2

Qualifying


1 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 656 1
2 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 674 2
3 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 685 4
4 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 715 2
5 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 736 1
6 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 741 1
7 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 758 1
8 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 796 3
9 Tim NEKIC (GER) 823 1
10 Andrew CARTER (USA) 841 1
11 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 906 1
12 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 931 2
13 Tal EROS (ISR) 954 1
14 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 955= 2
15 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 1027 3
16 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1119= 2
17 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1124= 1
18 Oliver HUDSON (GBR) 1136 2
19 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1158= 3
20 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1246= 1
21 James IRELAND (GBR) 1257 3
22 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1258= 3
23 Remi BOUTILLIER (FRA) 1308= 1
24 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1313= 1
25 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1342= 2
26 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1388= 1
27 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1501= 1
28 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1548= 2
29 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1573= 1
30 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1676= 5
31 Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE) 1676= 1
32 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1676= 1
33 Ivan POLYAKOV (RUS) 1778= 1
34 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1778= 1
35 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1778= 2
36 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 1898= 1
37 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1937= 1
38 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1953= 1
39 Sander GILLE (BEL) 1967= 1
40 Harry MEEHAN (GBR) 1972= 1
41 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1977= 1
42 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1981 1
43 Andrea CECCARELLO (ITA) 93 1
44 Kai WEHNELT (GER) 195 2
45 Denny FAFEK (USA) 231 1
46 Nikolai SNAPES (GBR) 80 1
47 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 261 2
48 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 35 1
49 Sam DE PAEPE (BEL) 64 1
50 Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 68 1
51 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 2
52 George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE) 15 1
53 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 40 1
54 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 232 3
55 Athanasios STERGIOU (GRE) 30 1
56 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 154 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 08:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-3 6-1
(16)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Athanasios Stergiou (GRE) 6-1 6-2
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(A)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Sam De Paepe (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. (WC)Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Nicolas Compagnucci (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (WC)Fabian Gruber (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
(4)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-0
James Ireland (GBR) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(13)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC)Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) d. (5)Tim Nekic (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(12)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Kai Wehnelt (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-4
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. (WC)Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (7)Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (10)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (WC)Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(16)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
(14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (A)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (4)Constantin Belot (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
James Ireland (GBR) d. (13)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. (12)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 6-2 6-2
(11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Denny Fafek (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (9)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. (16)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. James Ireland (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-10-2013 at 09:34 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE)/Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-3 3-6 (10-6)
(3)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)/James Ireland (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA)/Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Richard Becker (GER)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Joshua Milton (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (4)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)/Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Erik Chvojka (CAN)/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (3)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Joshua Milton (GBR)/Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Erik Chvojka (CAN)/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (2)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Finals
Erik Chvojka (CAN)/Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 08:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (8)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (4)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (3)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)

Second Round
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. (1)Josh Goodall (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (PR)Richard Becker (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Salvatore Caruso (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-2 6-4
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinals
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Finals
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 08:50 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 06:28 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,214
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

(1)Cagnina v Sulea
Gille v Bakalov
Fabian v Mannapov
Stergiou v (16)Belfer

(2)Short
v Silcock
Kokkotas v Barrere
De Paepe v (WC)Mohs
Giotopoulos v (14)Karlovskiy

(3)Brunner
v (WC)Pashayan
Bonzi v Compagnucci
(WC)Gruber v Meehan
Papik v (15)Boutillier

(4)Belot
v Snapes
Fouche v Botzer
Carson v Ireland
(WC)Guerra v (13)Grinberg

(5)Nekic
v (WC)Psarros
Kapogiannis v Schretter
Heyman v Massara
Polyakov v (12)Hudson

(6)Carter
v Kushakov
Wehnelt v Mann
Storme v Skripnik
(WC)Dovgan v (11)Dubinsky

(7)Propst
v (WC)Mikos
Longo v Santos Bravo
Kopeinigg v Mastrelia
Fafek v (10)Patracchini

(8)Khotulev
v (WC)Lanzoni
Kolleritsch v Sanges
Ceccarello v Tchoutakian
Skalsky v (9)Eros
Walsall is offline  
post #6 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 09:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

GL in the qualies cagnina and belot!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 10:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-3 6-1
(16)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Athanasios Stergiou (GRE) 6-1 6-2
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(A)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Sam De Paepe (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-4 6-2
(3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. (WC)Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Nicolas Compagnucci (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (WC)Fabian Gruber (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)
(4)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-0
James Ireland (GBR) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(13)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) d. (WC)Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) d. (5)Tim Nekic (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(12)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Kai Wehnelt (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-4
James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. (WC)Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (7)Bjorn Propst (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Denny Fafek (USA) d. (10)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (WC)Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(9)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(16)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
(14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. (A)Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (4)Constantin Belot (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
James Ireland (GBR) d. (13)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (WC)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. (12)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 6-2 6-2
(11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) d. Denny Fafek (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (9)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs (16)Dor Belfer (ISR)
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) vs (14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
(3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) vs (15)Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs James Ireland (GBR)
Johannes Schretter (AUT) vs Christopher Heyman (BEL)
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) vs (11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) vs Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)

yeah juju cagnina =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 11:38 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QD
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-greece-f2/

Qualifying Round
(1)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. (16)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (14)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(15)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (3)Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. James Ireland (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(6)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Antonio Mastrelia (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(8)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3


MD
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-greece-f2/

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) vs (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (8)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
(4)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(q)Matthew Short (GBR) vs (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Marko Djokovic (SRB) vs (5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
(q)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
(SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs (3)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (WC)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
(WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) vs (q)Andrew Carter (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Moder is offline  
post #9 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-09-2013, 06:12 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,214
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Doubles Draw

(1)Jakupovic/Jankovits v (WC)Pavlis/Verbis
(WC)Giotopoulos/Kapogiannis v Belot/Cagnina
(3)Goodall/Meehan v Bloomfield/Ireland
Chvojka/Rodrigues v Caruso/Mastrelia

Checa-Calvo/Sikora v Becker/Karlovskiy
Milton/Willis v (4)Angelinos/Kalovelonis
Inzerillo/Vaisse v Barrere/Coppejans
Dubinsky/Khotulev v (2)Arenas-Gualda/Artunedo Martinavarr
Walsall is offline  
post #10 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-09-2013, 09:37 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

good draw on the paper for josh milton. please dont waste it!!
marcus, not an easy draw at all...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-10-2013, 09:20 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7,445
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
good draw on the paper for josh milton. please dont waste it!!
marcus, not an easy draw at all...
They both lost in straight sets
Brit Tennis Fan is online now  
post #12 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-10-2013, 09:24 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

just

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-10-2013, 09:33 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs (8)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
(4)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Marko Djokovic (SRB) vs (5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
(q)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
(SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs (3)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-10-2013, 07:41 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 20
Posts: 4,120
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (8)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (4)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (3)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)

Chvojka really? Yeesh. And Checa-Calvo, Milton, and Inzerillo follow him on the way out.
juddy96 is offline  
post #15 of 24 (permalink) Old 04-11-2013, 11:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F2 [8 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (WC)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (q)Johannes Schretter (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) d. (8)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. (4)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Remi Boutillier (FRA) d. (q)Matthew Short (GBR) 6-0 6-4
(q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(5)
(5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (3)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 6-1
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (WC)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(q)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) d. Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs (q)Remi Boutillier (FRA)
(q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs (5)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
(7)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (SE)Martin Vaisse (FRA)
(6)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (q)Andrew Carter (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)

i hope kimmer takes advantage of the draw now...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome