France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay] Winner: Niels Desein - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay] Winner: Niels Desein

Location: Angers
Type: $15k+H
Surface: Clay (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 215 1
2 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 250 1
3 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 273 1
4 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 274 1
5 Tim PUETZ (GER) 305 1
6 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 332 1
7 Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 357 1
8 Clement REIX (FRA) 360 1
9 Romain JOUAN (FRA) 388 1
10 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 431 1
11 Alexander WARD (GBR) 440 1
12 Marc RATH (AUT) 471 2
13 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 516 1
14 Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 522 1
15 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 579 1
16 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 581 1
17 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 608 3
18 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 688 1

Qualifying

1 Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 730 1
2 Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 791 1
3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 979 1
4 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1019 1
5 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 1101 2
6 Enzo PY (FRA) 1319= 1
7 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 1401= 1
8 Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 1472= 1
9 Eric FOMBA (FRA) 1573= 1
10 David SIDBON (FRA) 1573= 1
11 Remy CHALA (FRA) 1676= 1
12 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 1778= 4
13 Diego GARCIA (FRA) 1778= 1
14 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 1848= 2
15 Mathis DI MAIO (FRA) 1848= 1
16 Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) 84 1
17 George BASTL (SUI) 50 4
18 Rodolphe MOUVEAU (FRA) 117 1
19 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 141 1
20 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 111 1
21 Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 57 1
22 Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 73 1
23 Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA) 174 2
24 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA) 209 1
25 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 243 1
26 Romain GABORIEAU (FRA) 245 1
27 Kevin FARIN (BEL) 86 1
28 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 251 1
29 Anthony MEDINA (FRA) 267 1
30 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 270 1
31 Florian LAKAT (FRA) 302 1
32 William BONNA (FRA) 1
33 Aditya HAZARIKA (IND) 1
34 Alexandr SAVITCHII (MDA) 2
35 Yoann PEYRON (FRA) 1
36 Abdoulkarim ALI (FRA) 1
37 Nikita TSIRKUN (RUS) 2
38 Enis RIFI (TUN) 1
39 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 03:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
Round 1
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) bye
Theodore Conty (FRA) bye
Yoann Peyron (FRA) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Paul Gueye (FRA) bye
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Rutger Cramer (NED) bye
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) d. Alexandr Savitchii (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) bye
(3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) bye
Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) bye
Guillaume Bonnet (FRA) d. Victor Ravier (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) bye
(4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
Karim Chawich (SUI) bye
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. (WC)Lucas Poullain (FRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
Anthony Medina (FRA) bye
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) bye
Romain Gaborieau (FRA) bye
Etienne Leite (FRA) d. William Bonna (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Arthur Mitard (FRA) bye
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) bye
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) bye
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Antoine Hoang (FRA) bye
(7)David Sidbon (FRA) bye
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) bye
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) bye
Kevin Farin (BEL) bye
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. Simon Blondin (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Theodore Conty (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Yoann Peyron (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) d. Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Guillaume Bonnet (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Karim Chawich (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. Anthony Medina (FRA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Romain Gaborieau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Etienne Leite (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Antoine Hoang (FRA) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(7)David Sidbon (FRA) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) d. Kevin Farin (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. (10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Yoann Peyron (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. (4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-1
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. (7)David Sidbon (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(7)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-10-2013 at 09:43 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Mirza Basic (BIH)/Nikola Ciric (SRB) bye
Romain Jouan (FRA)/Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Marc Rath (AUT) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Niels Desein (BEL)/Tim Puetz (GER) bye
George Bastl (SUI)/Simon Blondin (FRA) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Maxime Forcin (FRA)/Romain Gaborieau (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA)/Clement Reix (FRA) 6-4 5-7 (10-8)
(2)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Mirza Basic (BIH)/Nikola Ciric (SRB) d. Romain Jouan (FRA)/Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Niels Desein (BEL)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. George Bastl (SUI)/Simon Blondin (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-1)
(2)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Niels Desein (BEL)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (1)Mirza Basic (BIH)/Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(4)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (2)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)/Alexander Ward (GBR) 2-6 6-4 (10-6)

Finals
(4)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (3)Niels Desein (BEL)/Tim Puetz (GER) 6-3 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 08:54 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-05-2013, 04:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)
(q)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. (WC)Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
(q)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-1 6-1
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Thomas Brechemier (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Maxime Forcin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (7)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Julien Demois (FRA) d. (5)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-1 6-4
(q)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. (4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Remy Chala (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Clement Reix (FRA) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Marc Rath (AUT) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Second Round
(1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (q)Eric Fomba (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(0) 2-6 7-5
(q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Julien Demois (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (WC)Quentin Halys (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Clement Reix (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (6)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
(q)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (8)Romain Jouan (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
(q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Enzo Py (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Finals
(2)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-14-2013 at 08:56 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 03:09 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,149
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

George Bastl in qualies

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 06:33 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,201
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

(1)Forcin v Bye
Conty v Bye
Peyron v Roig Balaguer
Bye v Gueye

(2)Py v Bye
Cramer v Bye
Savitchi v Beljean
Bye v Asgarian

(3)Bensoussan v Bye
Ali v Bye
Bonnet v Ravier
Bye v Sternbach

(4)Venturino v Bye
Chawich v Bye
(WC)Poullain v Brechemier
Bye v Medina

(5)Hemery v Bye
Gaborieau v Bye
Bonna v Leite
Bye v Mitard

(6)Fomba v Bye
Alexeev v Bye
Bastl v Lakat
Bye v Hoang

(7)Sidbon v Bye
Lemoine v Bye
Cayre v Raman
Bye v (9)Garcia

(8)Chala
v Bye
Farin v Bye
Rinderknech v Blondin
Bye v (10)Di Maio
Walsall is offline  
post #7 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 09:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

weak qualies for a 15k+H!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 07:01 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 17
                     
Yogflew is offline  
post #9 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-06-2013, 10:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (WC)Mick Lescure (FRA)
(q) vs Jeremy Jahn (GER)
(q) vs (6)Tim Puetz (GER)
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Romain Sichez (FRA) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
(q) vs (7)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Julien Demois (FRA)
(q) vs Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Alexander Ward (GBR)
(WC)Quentin Halys (FRA) vs (4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)
Clement Reix (FRA) vs Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs (2)Niels Desein (BEL)

GL halys, alex ward!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 04:19 AM
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,831
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

Good Luck Johan Sebastien Tatlot

Team USA


J. Isner | J. Sock | D.Y. | R. Harrison | C. Harrison | D. Kudla | S. Querrey | S. Johnson | R. Williams

J. Donaldson | N. Rubin | S. Kozlov | B. Kozlov | F. Tiafoe | M. Mmoh | T. Harry Fritz | A. Fenty
Ace20 is offline  
post #11 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 06:26 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,201
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

good luck to

Nicolas Devilder
Romain Jouan
Walsall is offline  
post #12 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-07-2013, 10:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Round 1
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) bye
Theodore Conty (FRA) bye
Yoann Peyron (FRA) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Paul Gueye (FRA) bye
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Rutger Cramer (NED) bye
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) d. Alexandr Savitchii (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) bye
(3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) bye
Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) bye
Guillaume Bonnet (FRA) d. Victor Ravier (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) bye
(4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
Karim Chawich (SUI) bye
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. (WC)Lucas Poullain (FRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
Anthony Medina (FRA) bye
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) bye
Romain Gaborieau (FRA) bye
Etienne Leite (FRA) d. William Bonna (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Arthur Mitard (FRA) bye
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) bye
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) bye
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Antoine Hoang (FRA) bye
(7)David Sidbon (FRA) bye
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) bye
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) bye
Kevin Farin (BEL) bye
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. Simon Blondin (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Theodore Conty (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Yoann Peyron (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) d. Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Guillaume Bonnet (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Karim Chawich (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. Anthony Medina (FRA) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Romain Gaborieau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Etienne Leite (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Antoine Hoang (FRA) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(7)David Sidbon (FRA) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 6-4 7-5
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) d. Kevin Farin (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) d. (10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs Yoann Peyron (FRA)
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) vs Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA)
(3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) vs Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) vs Arthur Mitard (FRA)
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) vs Antoine Hoang (FRA)
(7)David Sidbon (FRA) vs (9)Diego Garcia (FRA)
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) vs Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 06:36 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,201
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

Doubles Draw

(1)Basic/Ciric v Bye
Jahn/Rath v Jouan/Malouli
(3)Desein/Puetz v Bye
Bastl/Blondin v Bye

Cauvard/Penaud v Forcin/Gaborieau
Bye v (4)Bjelica/Zekic
Bensoussan/Venturino v Hemery/Reix
Bye v (2)Roelofse/Ward
Walsall is offline  
post #14 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 12:38 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,149
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

Allez Renavand, Devilder & Jouan

Bastl

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 30 (permalink) Old 04-08-2013, 11:43 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: France F7 [8 April/Angers/Clay]

QD
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-france-f7/

Qualifying Round
(1)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Yoann Peyron (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (3)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. (4)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(5)Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-1
(6)Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(9)Diego Garcia (FRA) d. (7)David Sidbon (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
(8)Remy Chala (FRA) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(7)


Main Draw
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-france-f7/

First Round
(1)(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (q)Diego Garcia (FRA)
(q)Eric Fomba (FRA) vs (WC)Mick Lescure (FRA)
(q)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs Jeremy Jahn (GER)
(q)Thomas Brechemier (FRA) vs (6)Tim Puetz (GER)
(3)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (q)Maxime Forcin (FRA)
(WC)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Calvin Hemery (FRA) vs (7)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Julien Demois (FRA)
(q)Enzo Py (FRA) vs Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA) vs Alexander Ward (GBR)
(WC)Quentin Halys (FRA) vs (4)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (q)Remy Chala (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA) vs Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs Marc Rath (AUT)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs (2)Niels Desein (BEL)
Moder is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome