Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard] Winner: Martin Vaisse

Location: Heraklion
Type: $10k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Josh GOODALL (GBR) 252 1
2 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 386 1
3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 414 1
4 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 416 5
5 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 439 1
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 529 1
7 Mate DELIC (CRO) 532 1
8 Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 658 1
9 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 741 2
10 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 759 3
11 Tim NEKIC (GER) 822 4
12 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 837 3
13 Andrew CARTER (USA) 846 1
14 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 859 1
15 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 935 1
16 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 957= 2
17 Tal EROS (ISR) 959 1
18 Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1065= 1

Qualifying

1 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1122= 2
2 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1247= 1
3 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1259= 3
4 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1374= 1
5 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1431= 1
6 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1496= 1
7 Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE) 1672= 1
8 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1672= 1
9 Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 1895= 1
10 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1933= 2
11 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1965= 3
12 James Junior STORME (BEL) 1977 1
13 Andrea CECCARELLO (ITA) 93 1
14 Markus SEDLETZKY (AUT) 29 2
15 Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) 141 1
16 George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE) 15 1
17 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 18 1
18 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 40 1
19 Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 154 1
20 Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 2
21 Americo LANZONI (BRA) 133 2
22 Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) 165 1
23 Michele LONGO (ITA) 277 1
24 Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 45 1
25 Alex SILCOCK (AUS) 68 1
26 Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) 261 2
27 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 232 2
28 Sean CARSON (AUS) 111 1
29 Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) 33 1
30 Maximilian MANN (AUT) 254 1
31 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE) 33 1
32 Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido BIANCIARDI (ITA) 2
33 Michele RIEBEN (SUI) 1
34 Matteo FORTINI (ITA) 2
35 Charalabos KANIARIS (GRE) 1
36 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 1
37 Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK) 1
38 Patrick GRAMS (GER) 1
39 Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA) 3
40 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 1
41 Andrea MARRA (ITA) 2
42 Dragos Iarmil TORGE (ROU) 1
43 Michail-Anastasios PSARROS (GRE) 1
44 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1
45 Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE) 1
46 Michael SPEGEL (GER) 2
47 Mirko BINETTI (ITA) 2
48 Dusan CERNY (SRB) 1
49 Maxim USKOV (RUS) 1
50 Sascha BILEK (GER) 2
51 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 2
52 Christian MOHS (GER) 1
53 Joey Johannes HILLEBRAND (GER) 4
54 Davide GUERRA (ITA) 1
55 Victor RAVIER (FRA) 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-07-2013 at 12:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Andrea Marra (ITA) d. Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
Mirko Binetti (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) bye
Alex Silcock (AUS) bye
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) bye
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) bye
Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) bye
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
Markus Sedletzky (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) bye
Patrick Grams (GER) bye
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye
Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) bye
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) bye
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-3 ret.
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) bye
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Davide Guerra (ITA) bye
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) bye
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Michael Spegel (GER) d. Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Marco Sanges (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Andrea Marra (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Mirko Binetti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) d. Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Markus Sedletzky (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Patrick Grams (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Marco Sanges (ITA) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Denny Fafek (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-02-2013 at 12:20 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)/Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL)/George Giotopoulos (GRE) 4-6 7-6(3) (11-9)
(3)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 0-6 6-3 (10-7)
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Tim Nekic (GER)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR)/Matthew Short (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Constantin Belot (FRA)/Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (4)Patrik Fabian (SVK)/James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-7(0) 7-5 (11-9)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)/Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. Dor Belfer (ISR)/Tal Eros (ISR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)/Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)/Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)/Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)/Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (3)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Martin Vaisse (FRA) 2-6 6-0 (10-6)
(2)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS)/Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Josh Goodall (GBR)/Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (1)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)/Yannick Jankovits (FRA) w/o

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-07-2013 at 10:55 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (WC)George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(q)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (q)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-0 6-2
(q)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. Pedja Krstin (SRB) 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-4 6-4
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(q)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. (q)James Junior Storme (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (7)Marko Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(5)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Andrew Carter (USA) 6-3 6-3
Tim Nekic (GER) d. (WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(3)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(6)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Tal Eros (ISR) d. (WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-1 7-6(6)
Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) d. (q)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
(8)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (q)Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(4)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (q)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Tim Nekic (GER) d. (3)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Tal Eros (ISR) d. (6)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Constantin Belot (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
(8)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (1)Josh Goodall (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(4)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. Tim Nekic (GER) 0-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(8)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (4)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4
(2)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (5)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Finals
(8)Martin Vaisse (FRA) d. (2)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 04-07-2013 at 10:57 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:14 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,495
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q-DRAW

Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)*[1] v BYE
Andrea MARRA (ITA) v Americo LANZONI (BRA)
Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) v BYE
BYE v Mirko BINETTI (ITA)

Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)*[2] v BYE
Michele LONGO (ITA) v Sean CARSON (AUS)
Denny FAFEK (USA) v BYE
BYE v Alex SILCOCK (AUS)

Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE)*[3] v BYE
Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) v Adam SKALSKY (GBR)
Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) v BYE
BYE v Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE)

Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)*[4]*(WC) v BYE
Sascha BILEK (GER) v Markus SEDLETZKY (AUT)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) v BYE
BYE v Patrick GRAMS (GER)

Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)*[5] v BYE
BYE v Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido BIANCIARDI (ITA)
Mathieu LOOSVELT (BEL) v Maximilian MANN (AUT)
BYE v Dragos Iarmil TORGE (ROU)

Patrik FABIAN (SVK)*[6] v BYE
BYE v Michail-Anastasios PSARROS (GRE)
Andrea CECCARELLO (ITA) v Christian MOHS (GER)
BYE v Jannis LINIGER (SUI)

James Junior STORME (BEL)*[7] v BYE
Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK) v Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT)
Athanasios VERBIS (GRE) v Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)
BYE v Davide GUERRA (ITA)

Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA) v BYE
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) v Ioannis BROKAKIS (GRE)
Michael SPEGEL (GER) v Charalabos KANIARIS (GRE)*(WC)
BYE v Marco SANGES (ITA)
*Jean* is offline  
post #6 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

wow, really weak qualies!! good, because i want milton to vulture a lot this week here

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 01:31 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,181
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
wow, really weak qualies!! good, because i want milton to vulture a lot this week here
He's going to need some luck as he hasn't won a Futures match on this surface all season 0W-4L.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

yeah but he has a very weak field here. i have some hopes on him!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-30-2013, 08:29 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Q-First Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Andrea Marra (ITA) d. Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
Mirko Binetti (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) bye
Alex Silcock (AUS) bye
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) bye
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) bye
Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) bye
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
Markus Sedletzky (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) bye
Patrick Grams (GER) bye
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye
Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) bye
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) bye
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-3 ret.
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) bye
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Davide Guerra (ITA) bye
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) bye
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Michael Spegel (GER) d. Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Marco Sanges (ITA) bye


Qualy
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-greece-f1/
Moder is offline  
post #10 of 42 (permalink) Old 03-31-2013, 09:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Andrea Marra (ITA) d. Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
Mirko Binetti (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) bye
Alex Silcock (AUS) bye
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) bye
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) bye
Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) bye
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
Markus Sedletzky (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) bye
Patrick Grams (GER) bye
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye
Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) bye
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) bye
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-3 ret.
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) bye
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Davide Guerra (ITA) bye
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) bye
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Michael Spegel (GER) d. Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Marco Sanges (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Andrea Marra (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Mirko Binetti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) d. Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Markus Sedletzky (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Patrick Grams (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Marco Sanges (ITA) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-3 6-1

from the same source...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 42 (permalink) Old 04-01-2013, 09:51 AM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,323
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Bakalov - Fafek 6:4 3:5*

Come on Boris


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #12 of 42 (permalink) Old 04-01-2013, 07:24 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Qualifying Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Denny Fafek (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-2 7-5


Main Draw:
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-greece-f1/

First Round
(1)Josh Goodall (GBR) vs (WC)George Giotopoulos (GRE)
(q)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) vs (q)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
(q)Patrik Fabian (SVK) vs Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)
Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs (8)Martin Vaisse (FRA)
(4)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs (q)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs (WC)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
(q)James Junior Storme (BEL) vs (q)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
(q)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs (7)Marko Djokovic (SRB)
(5)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) vs (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) vs Andrew Carter (USA)
(WC)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) vs Tim Nekic (GER)
Daniel Geib (AUT) vs (3)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(6)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE) vs Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Tal Eros (ISR) vs (WC)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA) vs Constantin Belot (FRA)
Dor Belfer (ISR) vs (2)Joshua Milton (GBR)
Moder is offline  
post #13 of 42 (permalink) Old 04-02-2013, 12:14 PM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 33,323
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Great chance for Bakalov to make round 2


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #14 of 42 (permalink) Old 04-02-2013, 12:14 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 6,159
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sombrerero loco View Post
wow, really weak qualies!! good, because i want milton to vulture a lot this week here
You will be pleased to know that he has stopped the rot with a 4 and 4 first round win
Brit Tennis Fan is offline  
post #15 of 42 (permalink) Old 04-02-2013, 12:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Greece F1 [1 April/Heraklion/Hard]

finally josh also i hate a little bit the guy he beat so perfect
2nd round should be winnable too!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome