Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

Location: Novokuznetsk
Type: $15K+H
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 257 1
2 Jules MARIE (FRA) 289 2
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 333 1
4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 388 1
5 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 453 1
6 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 507 1
7 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 533 1
8 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 551 1
9 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 579 1
10 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 614 1
11 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 637 1
12 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 642 1
13 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 650 1
14 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 742 1
15 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 850 1
16 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 932 1
17 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1017= 2
18 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1117= 1

Qualifying


1 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1120 1
2 Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 1122= 1
3 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1139 1
4 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1185 1
5 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1204= 1
6 Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) 1342= 1
7 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1361= 1
8 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1380= 1
9 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1468= 1
10 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1496= 1
11 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1532= 1
12 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1781= 1
13 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1781= 1
14 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 1781= 1
15 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1781= 1
16 Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 24 1
17 Arseniy ZATONENKO (RUS) 58 1
18 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 64 1
19 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 67 1
20 Sergey KORNEEV (RUS) 80 1
21 Egor SHUTOV (RUS) 88 1
22 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 91 1
23 Aleksandr KRIVCHENKOV (RUS) 93 1
24 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 142 1
25 Denis MARKOV (RUS) 167 1
26 Sergey TETERYUKOV (RUS) 201 1
27 Edvard MEDVEDEV (RUS) 205 1
28 Roman DOBRYNIN (RUS) 213 1
29 Andrey SAVELIEV (RUS) 232 1
30 Mihail KHALDEEV (RUS) 242 1
31 Iskander DAVUTOV (UZB) 58 1
32 Evgeny YAKUTKIN (RUS) 284 1
33 Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 170 1
34 Fedor SHIRIN (RUS) 300 1
35 Ruslan DOBRYNIN (RUS) 1
36 Dmitrii GASKOV (RUS) 1
37 Vyacheslav KHOLMOV (RUS) 1
38 Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 1
39 Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) 1
40 Ruslan ZAKHARENKO (RUS) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-30-2013 at 01:29 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Dmitry Golyshev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Fedor Shirin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexey Eliseev (RUS) d. Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Egor Shutov (RUS) d. (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Alexey Eliseev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Egor Shutov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 7-6(13) 3-6 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-25-2013 at 08:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)/Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA)/Jules Marie (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS)/Artem Suprunov (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)/Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) (10-5)
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Paul Brown (GBR)/Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)/Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (3)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) w/o
(2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 7-6(2)

Semifinals
(1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (2)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)/Andrei Levine (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-8)

Finals
Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (1)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-31-2013 at 08:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (LL)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 2-1 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Finals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-30-2013 at 04:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 08:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS)
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Edvard Medvedev (RUS) vs Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS)
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Dmitry Golyshev (RUS)
Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) vs Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs Fedor Shirin (RUS)
Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) vs Alexey Eliseev (RUS)
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Denis Markov (RUS)
Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) vs Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
Egor Shutov (RUS) vs (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)
Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)
Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) vs (10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ing-russia-f4/

GL alex igoshin!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 11:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. Arseniy Zatonenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Dmitry Golyshev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) d. Dmitrii Gaskov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Fedor Shirin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alexey Eliseev (RUS) d. Ruslan Dobrynin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Ruslan Zakharenko (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Egor Shutov (RUS) d. (11)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Sergey Teteryukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Vyacheslav Kholmov (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS)
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs Alexey Eliseev (RUS)
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) vs Egor Shutov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) vs (10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-25-2013, 08:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs Richard Muzaev (RUS)
(q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) vs (q)Anton Galkin (RUS)
(q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS) vs (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(7)Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs (4)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Mick Lescure (FRA)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs (2)Jules Marie (FRA)

GL jules marie

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-25-2013, 08:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(3)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Mihail Khaldeev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Alexey Eliseev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Egor Shutov (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(10)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 7-6(13) 3-6 6-3

igoshin

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-26-2013, 01:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kravchuk 62 62
lescure 62 64
vaks def. jules marie 36 64 64

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-26-2013, 10:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (q)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (LL)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (q)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 2-1 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
(WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Mick Lescure (FRA) vs Mikhail Vaks (RUS)

igoshin

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-27-2013, 12:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kumantsov 67 63 64
karatsev 63 62
kravchuk 63 67 62
kudryatsev 62 62
vaks 63 76
vatutin 62 61

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-28-2013, 12:06 AM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MD Source
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-russia-f4/


Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Moder is offline  
post #13 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-28-2013, 11:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
(8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (q)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (q)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (q)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
(3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Mikhail Vaks (RUS)

nooo igoshin great wasted chance...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-28-2013, 11:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

kravchuk def. kudryatsev 64 62
betau def. vaks 63 61
vatutin def. kumantsov 16 63 75
karatsev def. vasilevski 36 62 62

we have the semifinals line-up already!!
kravchuk vs vatutin
and betau vs karatsev

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 21 (permalink) Old 03-29-2013, 12:51 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Russia F4 [25 March/Novokuznetsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. (3)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (5)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs (6)Siarhei Betau (BLR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome