Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Marc Giner - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet] Winner: Marc Giner

Location: Villajoyosa
Type: $10K
Surface: Carpet (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) 177 1
2 Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 259 1
3 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 264 1
4 Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 280 1
5 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 286 1
6 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 293 1
7 Marc GINER (ESP) 304 2
8 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 343 2
9 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 397 1
10 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 513 1
11 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 535 1
12 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 565 1
13 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 572 1
14 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 597 1
15 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 629 1
16 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 633 1
17 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 661 1

Qualifying

1 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 668 1
2 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 693 1
3 Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 702 1
4 Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 768 1
5 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 791 3
6 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 793 1
7 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 796 1
8 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 825 2
9 Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 829 1
10 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 968 1
11 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 990 1
12 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1030 1
13 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1062 1
14 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1079= 1
15 Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1084 1
16 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1137 1
17 Ferran VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) 1383= 1
18 Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 1402= 1
19 Henrique SOUSA (POR) 1439= 1
20 Mohamed Nazim KHAN (MAS) 1460= 1
21 Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 1468= 1
22 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1468= 1
23 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1492= 1
24 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1568 1
25 Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) 1571= 1
26 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS) 1571= 1
27 Max ANDREWS (GBR) 1571= 1
28 Sixto SEGOVIA (ARG) 1672= 1
29 Edualdo BONET-DE GISPERT (ESP) 1672= 1
30 Tomas IRIARTE (ARG) 1672= 1
31 Alberto SANTOS BRAVO (ESP) 1672= 1
32 Artem OGANESYAN (RUS) 1672= 1
33 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 1781= 1
34 David PEL (NED) 1933= 1
35 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1950= 1
36 Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 1950= 1
37 Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
38 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 56 1
39 Diego-Jose MANRIQUE-VELAZQUEZ (ESP) 59 1
40 Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 64 1
41 Faustino ARROGANTE-DE LANUZA (ESP) 78 1
42 Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP) 87 1
43 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 88 1
44 Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 88 1
45 Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) 92 1
46 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) 94 1
47 Richard BROOKS (GBR) 80 1
48 Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 11 1
49 Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 100 1
50 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
51 Ignacio CALVO MILLA (ESP) 120 1
52 Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 1
53 James PALMER (AUS) 305 1
54 Daniel AGUILERA ERENAS (ESP) 154 1
55 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 158 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-31-2013 at 12:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-1
David Pel (NED) d. (WC)Ibai Gomez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 7-5 6-2
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (WC)Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (WC)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) d. (14)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sander Arends (NED) d. Daniel Aguilera Erenas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (A)Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-0 6-1
(12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) d. Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(10)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-4
(WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. (WC)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
(15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. David Pel (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2
(13)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-6(9) 6-4
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Sander Arends (NED) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(10)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Max Andrews (GBR) d. (9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (13)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-1 6-0
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (10)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 6-1
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-25-2013 at 08:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

DOUBLES

First Round
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (1)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)/Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. (4)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-3 4-6 (12-10)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)/Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-4 6-4
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG)/Sixto Segovia (ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-5)
(3)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL)/Thomas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP)/Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 2-6 7-5 (10-5)
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Sander Arends (NED)/David Pel (NED) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)/Ivan Navarro (ESP) w/o
(3)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)/Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)/Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) w/o

Semifinals
Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP)/Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 1-6 6-1 (11-9)
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (3)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Finals
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Joao Domingues (POR)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-31-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
(4)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(LL)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
(LL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (q)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 7-5 0-6 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (7)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
David Estruch (ESP) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) d. (1)Ivan Navarro (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(4)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(4)
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (LL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-2 0-6 6-4
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (4)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (2)Taro Daniel (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-1

Finals
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-31-2013 at 08:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 04:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs James Palmer (AUS)
(WC)Ibai Gomez (ESP) vs David Pel (NED)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG) vs (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) vs (13)Henrique Sousa (POR)
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs (WC)Diogo Lourenco (POR)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) vs Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) vs Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(WC)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) vs (11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) vs (WC)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) vs (14)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) vs Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) vs Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)
Philip Kunhen (GER) vs (16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)
Sander Arends (NED) vs Daniel Aguilera Erenas (ESP)
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) vs Richard Brooks (GBR)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP) vs (12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) vs Sixto Segovia (ARG)
Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP) vs Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)
Santiago Zuliani (ARG) vs (10)Joao Domingues (POR)
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) vs Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
(WC)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) vs (WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (WC)Tristan Tringali (AUS)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP) vs Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Max Andrews (GBR) vs Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) vs (9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ying-spain-f8/

GL werner, sanjurjo, diego manrique and ferran ventura!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 08:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-1
David Pel (NED) d. (WC)Ibai Gomez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 7-5 6-2
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (WC)Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. (WC)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) d. (14)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) d. Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sander Arends (NED) d. Daniel Aguilera Erenas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (A)Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-0 6-1
(12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) d. Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(10)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-4
(WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. (WC)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
(15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs David Pel (NED)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG) vs (13)Henrique Sousa (POR)
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) vs (11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Artem Oganesyan (RUS)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) vs (16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs Sander Arends (NED)
Richard Brooks (GBR) vs (12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) vs (10)Joao Domingues (POR)
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
(WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP) vs (15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Max Andrews (GBR) vs (9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 11:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. David Pel (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2
(13)Henrique Sousa (POR) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-6(9) 6-4
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. Sander Arends (NED) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(10)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC)Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Max Andrews (GBR) d. (9)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) vs (13)Henrique Sousa (POR)
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs (11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
(3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) vs Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) vs (16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) vs (12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs (10)Joao Domingues (POR)
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs (15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs Max Andrews (GBR)

only one little upset today. interesting qualies!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-25-2013, 08:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs David Perez Sanz (ESP)
(q)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
(4)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(LL)Joao Domingues (POR) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
(LL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) vs (WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
(WC)Alban Meuffels (NED) vs (5)Marc Giner (ESP)
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
(WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) vs Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
(q)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
(7)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs David Estruch (ESP)
(q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (2)Taro Daniel (JPN)

GL taro daniel, rumyantsev, lizariturry, vega, rodriguez, artuñedo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-25-2013, 08:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. (13)Henrique Sousa (POR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) d. (11)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (3)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(16)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (4)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 6-1 6-0
(5)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (12)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (10)Joao Domingues (POR) 6-3 6-1
(7)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (15)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Max Andrews (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-25-2013, 09:36 PM
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,786
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

Two portugueses in the MD as LL, ahahah.

PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline  
post #11 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-26-2013, 01:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

nunes def. benito hergueta 63 62
estruch leads slabinsky 64 46 3-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-26-2013, 03:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

estruch def. slabinsly 64 46 62

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-26-2013, 10:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Ivan Navarro (ESP) vs Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) vs (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
(q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs David Perez Sanz (ESP)
(q)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP) vs (8)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
(4)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(LL)Joao Domingues (POR) vs Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
(LL)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Alban Meuffels (NED) 6-3 6-4
(6)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (q)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(q)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) vs Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (3)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
(7)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) vs (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) vs (2)Taro Daniel (JPN)

rumyantsev yeah!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-27-2013, 01:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

vega def. perez sanz 62 26 63, great result for david
sanjurjo vs rodriguez 2-2 third set

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 51 (permalink) Old 03-27-2013, 02:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Spain F8 [25 March/Villajoyosa/Carpet]

rodriguez def sanjurjo 64 67 64

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome