Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard] Winner: Colin Ebelthite - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard] Winner: Colin Ebelthite

Location: Ipswich
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 279 1
2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 413 1
3 Michael LOOK (AUS) 459 1
4 James LEMKE (AUS) 490 1
5 Artem SITAK (NZL) 540 1
6 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 784 1
7 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 785 1
8 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 838 1
9 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 890 1
10 Isaac FROST (AUS) 922 1
11 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 933 1
12 Michael LASER (USA) 1043= 5
13 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1058 1
14 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1146= 1
15 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1177= 1
16 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1241= 1
17 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 1255= 1
18 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1370= 1
19 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1435= 1
20 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1776= 1

Qualifying

1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 1776= 1
2 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1843= 1
3 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1843= 1
4 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1931= 1
5 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 71 1
6 Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 51 1
7 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
8 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 86 1
9 Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 89 1
10 Jai CORBETT (AUS) 95 1
11 Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 96 1
12 Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) 100 1
13 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 106 1
14 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 108 1
15 Luke GERRY (AUS) 109 1
16 Stephen GORT (AUS) 110 1
17 Sean CARSON (AUS) 111 1
18 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 119 1
19 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) 123 1
20 Jason ANTONIOLLI (AUS) 124 1
21 Nicholas HORTON (AUS) 128 1
22 Colin SINCLAIR (AUS) 132 1
23 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 135 1
24 Andy ZELEA (AUS) 136 2
25 Marshall STREET (AUS) 139 1
26 William MYLER (AUS) 142 1
27 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 143 1
28 Mitchell William ROBINS (AUS) 144 1
29 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 146 1
30 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 154 1
31 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS) 157 1
32 Tyrone SMART (AUS) 161 1
33 Nathan WILLIS (AUS) 175 1
34 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 179 1
35 Luke ADAMUS (AUS) 183 1
36 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 186 1
37 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 188 1
38 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 125 1
39 George WALL (AUS) 196 1
40 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 199 1
41 Harley PEARSON (AUS) 216 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Thomas Fancutt (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) d. Cole Smith (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Luke Adamus (AUS) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) d. Colin Sinclair (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Luke Gerry (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Vincent Giufre (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)William Ma (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Joel Hunter (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 0-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Harley Pearson (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. George Wall (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. (WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 5-7 6-4 2-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Mitchell William Robins (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Kayne Ryan (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Scott Dawson (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 10:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Steven De Waard (AUS)/Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS)/Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Richard Byun (AUS)/Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS)/Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)/Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS)/Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS)/Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (q)Steven De Waard (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Michael Laser (USA) d. (q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Jack Schipanski (AUS) d. (LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (5)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (3)James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (4)Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (8)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (1)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 09:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Daniel Walsh (AUS) vs Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) vs Stuart Mackenzie (AUS)
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
Andy Zelea (AUS) vs (WC)William Ma (AUS)
Matthew Langley (AUS) vs (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS)
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Cole Smith (AUS) vs Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)
Mitchell Harper (AUS) vs Ivan Goluza (AUS)
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) vs William Myler (AUS)
Luke Adamus (AUS) vs Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) vs Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Jacob Scott (AUS) vs (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) vs Jason Antoniolli (AUS)
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN)
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Jai Corbett (AUS) vs Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS) vs Sean Carson (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) vs Vincent Giufre (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) vs Dimitri Vidin (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 07:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Thomas Fancutt (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) d. Cole Smith (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Luke Adamus (AUS) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) d. Colin Sinclair (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Luke Gerry (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Vincent Giufre (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)William Ma (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Joel Hunter (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 0-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Harley Pearson (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. George Wall (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. (WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 5-7 6-4 2-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs Matthew Langley (AUS)
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Ivan Goluza (AUS)
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs Kayne Ryan (AUS)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) vs Jacob Scott (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS) vs Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS) vs Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS) vs Scott Dawson (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Mitchell William Robins (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Kayne Ryan (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Scott Dawson (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(q)Steven De Waard (AUS) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) vs David Barclay (AUS)
Jeson Patrombon (PHI) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) vs (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS)
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs Jacob Grills (AUS)
(q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
(LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS)
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 01:29 AM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Moder is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-20-2013, 10:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(q)Steven De Waard (AUS) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jeson Patrombon (PHI) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
(LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 09:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (q)Steven De Waard (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Michael Laser (USA) d. (q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Jack Schipanski (AUS) d. (LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 11:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-22-2013, 04:24 AM
Registered User
 
Popo21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,597
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

Thompson def. Look 6-3 6-7 6-0

Lookie continues a great 2013 which hasn't seen him get past QF in any tourney, mostly Futures though. At 25 I don't know if he has too much reason to continue on if he can't do any better than that.

Canada Pospisil - Dancevic - Peliwo

Crazies Dolgopolov - Fognini - Janowicz - Gulbis

Young Guns Thiem - Vesely - Coppejans
Popo21 is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 02:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (5)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (3)James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (4)Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (8)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (1)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-24-2013, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,541
                     
Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Steven De Waard (AUS)/Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS)/Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Richard Byun (AUS)/Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS)/Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)/Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS)/Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS)/Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome