Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

Location: Tyumen
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 203 1
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 283 1
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 289 1
4 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) 292 1
5 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 389 1
6 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 421 1
7 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 453 2
8 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 460 1
9 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 486 1
10 Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 507 1
11 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 533 1
12 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 542 1
13 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 561 1
14 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 580 1
15 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 586 1
16 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 621 1
17 Alexander BURY (BLR) 641 2
18 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 663 1

Qualifying

1 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 728 1
2 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 750 1
3 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 850 1
4 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 905 1
5 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1112 1
6 Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 1117= 1
7 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1135 1
8 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 1184= 1
9 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1192= 1
10 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1204= 1
11 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1245= 1
12 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 1348= 1
13 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1379= 1
14 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1526= 1
15 Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1536= 1
16 Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 1668= 1
17 Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) 1776= 1
18 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1776= 1
19 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1893= 1
20 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) 1893= 1
21 Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) 24 1
22 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 37 1
23 Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 64 1
24 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 91 1
25 Aleksandr KRIVCHENKOV (RUS) 93 1
26 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 27 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2013 at 02:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Anton Yudkin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) bye
(11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC)Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. (14)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
(12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
(10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitriy Popytaev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (13)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (8)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. (15)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:20 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Anton Galkin (RUS)/Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)/Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 4-6 7-5 (10-6)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Paul Brown (GBR)/Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) d. Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)/Denis Markov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)/Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-0 7-5
(3)Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS)/Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Artem Suprunov (RUS) d. Victor Baluda (RUS)/Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS)/Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
(1)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)/Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 3-6 6-2 (10-3)
(4)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)/Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 4-6 7-5 (10-7)
(3)Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-6(5) 5-7 (10-6)
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (4)Michal Konecny (CZE)/Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (3)Siarhei Betau (BLR)/Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 3-6 6-4 (11-9)

Finals
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR)/Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (1)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)/Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 7-6(2) 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 09:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 06:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(5)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (q)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (LL)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-5 6-3
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (q)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) w/o
(5)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (5)Michal Konecny (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 7-5 7-6(7)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 3-0 ret.

Semifinals
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Finals
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-23-2013 at 02:33 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs Anton Yudkin (RUS)
(2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) bye
(WC)Edvard Medvedev (RUS) vs (11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) vs (14)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
Gennady Ushakov (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) vs (12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Denis Markov (RUS) vs (10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs Dmitriy Popytaev (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (13)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
(8)Anton Galkin (RUS) vs Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) vs (15)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)

GL alex igoshin

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 07:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) d. Anton Yudkin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) bye
(11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC)Edvard Medvedev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) bye
Andrey Saveliev (RUS) d. (14)Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
(9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
(12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
(10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. Denis Markov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Dmitriy Popytaev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (13)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (8)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) d. (15)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) vs Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)
(2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) vs (11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) vs Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
(5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) vs (12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) vs (10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) vs Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(11)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (2)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Andrey Saveliev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. (9)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(12)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (5)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) d. (6)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (7)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Aleksandr Krivchenkov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1

alex

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
(q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs (WC)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (5)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
(WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) vs Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(6)Victor Baluda (RUS) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (q)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs (LL)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs (q)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
(WC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

GL shyla, korolev!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (5)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Richard Muzaev (RUS) vs (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
(WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) vs Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) vs (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (q)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (LL)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Bury (BLR) vs (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (q)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) vs Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 01:30 AM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Moder is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-20-2013, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) d. (q)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (q)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. (WC)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(5)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. (4)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Richard Muzaev (RUS) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. (WC)Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. (6)Victor Baluda (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. (q)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (LL)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 7-5 6-3
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. Alexander Bury (BLR) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (q)Mikhail Vaks (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (q)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) vs (5)Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) vs (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) vs (q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) vs (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
(7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) vs Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

shyla and korolev, well done!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 09:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (1)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) w/o
(5)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (q)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (7)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (5)Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) vs (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

nooo my 2 guys

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-21-2013, 11:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (5)Michal Konecny (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Mikhail Elgin (RUS) 7-5 7-6(7)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Siarhei Betau (BLR) 6-4 3-0 ret.

Semifinals
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
(3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 12:12 PM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard]

Semifinals
(8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (3)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Finals
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (8)Alexey Vatutin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Moder is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old 03-23-2013, 02:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Russia F3 [18 March/Tyumen/Hard] Winner: Konstantin Kravchuk

congrats kravchuk!!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome