Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers

Location: Antalia-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 206 1
2 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 301 5
3 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 306 2
4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 317 2
5 Michael LINZER (AUT) 322 2
6 Jules MARIE (FRA) 333 1
7 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 370 1
8 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
9 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 405 2
10 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 408 1
11 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 434 1
12 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 446 1
13 Reid CARLETON (USA) 503 1
14 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 515 1
15 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 527 1
16 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 543 1
17 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 577 1
18 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 609 2

Qualifying

1 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 613 1
2 Sean BERMAN (USA) 637 1
3 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 685 5
4 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 711 1
5 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 726 2
6 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 738 2
7 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 744 2
8 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 760 2
9 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 762 1
10 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 836 1
11 Simon EDE (AUS) 849 2
12 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 851 3
13 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 863 1
14 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 965 1
15 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 977 1
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 978 1
17 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1036= 1
18 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1180= 1
19 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1184= 1
20 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1198= 1
21 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1241= 1
22 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 1296 1
23 Magnus OHRVALL (SWE) 1393= 1
24 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 1393= 4
25 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1512= 1
26 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1545= 1
27 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1563= 1
28 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1668= 1
29 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1668= 1
30 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1776= 1
31 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1931= 1
32 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1931= 2
33 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 184 1
34 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 197 2
35 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 25 1
36 Gino ASARA (ITA) 166 1
37 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 31 1
38 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 32 1
39 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 70 1
40 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 2
41 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) 253 1
42 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 75 1
43 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 1
44 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
45 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 251 1
46 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 103 1
47 Cem ERTURK (TUR) 66 1
48 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 155 1
49 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 187 1
50 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
51 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 190 1
52 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 302 2
53 German SCIACCA (ARG) 364 1
54 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 50 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Andre Backlund (SWE) d. (WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-4 6-4
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-1 6-0
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (4)Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-3 6-7(5) (10-8)
(4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) (14-12)
Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA)/Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Baris Firat (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-0 (10-3)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (2)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) w/o
Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-7(9) 7-6(5) (12-10)
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-2 7-5

Finals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 10:33 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 07:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 3-0 ret.
(q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (6)Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (8)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (7)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (q)Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Windahl (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-6(1) 6-4
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Finals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-24-2013 at 10:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 08:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) vs Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) vs Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) vs (11)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Bernhard Linzer (AUT) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Robin Haden (SWE) vs Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Tomas Papik (CZE) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Alexander Zyryanov (RUS)
(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) vs Philip Moebius (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs Cem Erturk (TUR)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs (9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs David Johansson (SWE)
Joy Vigani (ITA) vs Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Scott Browne (AUS) vs (13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
(WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) vs Andre Backlund (SWE)
Andre Ebinal (GER) vs German Sciacca (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) vs (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs (16)Antoine Richard (CAN)
(7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Matteo Blonda (BEL) vs Odil Akramov (UZB)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) vs Gino Asara (ITA)
Andre Goransson (SWE) vs (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
(8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) vs Rens Bouwmans (NED)
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)

GL giustino, wunner!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 09:34 PM
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 25
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Giustino on fire cruised past Baldi, 6-2 6-2

Per aspera ad astra
★★★
Vinceremo is offline  
post #7 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 09:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

poor baldi

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 08:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Andre Backlund (SWE) d. (WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-4 6-4
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-1 6-0
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs (11)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Philip Moebius (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs (9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
Alexandru Danes (FRA) vs (13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Andre Backlund (SWE)
German Sciacca (ARG) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Daniel Windahl (SWE)
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) vs (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) vs (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 10:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS) susp
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

alexey

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 11:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (4)Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-2

so close, lorenzo but qualified after all

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 11:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Reid Carleton (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR)
(q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs (WC)Baris Firat (TUR)
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs (6)Michael Linzer (AUT)
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs Sean Berman (USA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR)
(q)Alex Llompart (PUR) vs (5)Stefan Seifert (GER)
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (q)Daniel Windahl (SWE)
(q)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs (q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs (4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(7)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Christian Lindell (SWE) vs (q)Simon Ede (AUS)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (q)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs (2)Jules Marie (FRA)


GL yevseyev, jules marie, giustino

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 11:36 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

by the way, olaso and jules marie playing in the same tournament again lol, i hope they play each other in the semifinals drama

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 02:29 AM
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 546
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Sombrerero loco's source:

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-turkey-f11/

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-turkey-f11/
Moder is offline  
post #14 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 09:37 PM
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 31
Posts: 1,114
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

16 year old Swede Daniel Windahl beat Klec in straight sets

Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline  
post #15 of 33 (permalink) Old 03-19-2013, 11:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,657
                     
Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

sweden seems to have really good prospects for the future, well done

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome