Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard] Winner: Hiroki Kondo - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard] Winner: Hiroki Kondo

Location: Nishi-Tama
Type: $10k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 258 1
2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 308 1
3 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) 404 1
4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 437 4
5 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 445 1
6 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 464 1
7 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 500 1
8 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 589 1
9 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 590 1
10 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 599 1
11 Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 612 1
12 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 620 1
13 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 656 1
14 Shota TAGAWA (JPN) 708 1
15 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN) 806 1
16 Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 825 1
17 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 855 1
18 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1897= 1 JE

Qualifying


1 Yuichi ITO (JPN) 871 1
2 Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 926 1
3 Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 933 1
4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 1028 1
5 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 1037 3
6 Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 1104 1
7 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1160= 1
8 Masaki SASAI (JPN) 1175= 1
9 Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 1226= 1
10 Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1241= 1
11 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 1401= 1
12 Yohei ONO (JPN) 1411= 1
13 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1411= 1
14 Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 1444= 1
15 Rikuto FURUTA (JPN) 1569= 1
16 Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 1781= 1
17 Shu SAITO (JPN) 1897= 1
18 Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 1897= 1
19 Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 1952= 1
20 Masato YUHARA (JPN) 39 1
21 Shinta FUJII (JPN) 40 1
22 Yutaro MATSUZAKI (JPN) 43 1
23 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 12 1
24 Shintaro IMAI (JPN) 47 1
25 Iori UEHARA (JPN) 49 1
26 Takeshi ENDO (JPN) 54 1
27 Hayato MATSUDA (JPN) 56 1
28 Motoaki KITA (JPN) 63 1
29 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 478 4
30 Kanou KIKKAWA (JPN) 65 1
31 Ken ONODA (JPN) 72 1
32 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN) 83 1
33 Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 89 1
34 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 93 1
35 Hikaru OSHIRO (JPN) 109 1
36 Toma KOZAKAI (JPN) 116 1
37 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 19 1
38 Yusei FUKUOKA (JPN) 143 1
39 Ryo TAMURA (JPN) 147 1
40 Keisuke WATANUKI (JPN) 153 1
41 Yuma OTOMO (JPN) 157 1
42 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 165 1
43 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 168 1
44 Genki HOSOYA (JPN) 182 1
45 Takuya SHIRAI (JPN) 185 1
46 Takeshi FURUTA (JPN) 194 1
47 Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 195 1
48 Genki YOSHIDA (JPN) 206 1
49 Seiji ITOU (JPN) 212 1
50 Yohei OTSUKA (JPN) 236 1
51 Tomoki NARIMATSU (JPN) 243 1
52 Yasuo NISHIOKA (JPN) 288 1
53 Motoki NAKAMURA (JPN) 299 1
54 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 300 1
55 Takumi HERNANDEZ (JPN) 306 1
56 Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 96 2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:33 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kuan-I Lee (TPE) d. Seiji Itou (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Hayato Matsuda (JPN) 6-4 7-6(8)
(WC)Satoru Kitai (JPN) d. (16)Yu Takahashi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Masashi Watanabe (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Kazuya Takayama (JPN) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Masato Yuhara (JPN) d. Yohei Otsuka (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC)Yoshiaki Ando (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Yoshihito Toda (JPN) d. (WC)Akira Itoi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Hikaru Oshiro (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5)
(WC)Koki Takada (JPN) d. (13)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Takumi Hernandez (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Yuki Noda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Iori Uehara (JPN) d. Yasuo Nishioka (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 7-5 6-0
Kanou Kikkawa (JPN) d. Genki Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Takeshi Endo (JPN) d. Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Toma Kozakai (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) d. Genki Hosoya (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (WC)Daiki Kondo (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC)Syun Miyawaki (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) d. (10)Yohei Ono (JPN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
(7)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Hiroki Kobayashi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Hiroshi Yano (JPN) d. Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(15)Shu Saito (JPN) d. Yuwei Meng (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. (WC)Hyu Sakai (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Go James Fukugaki (JPN) d. Ryo Tamura (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Q-Second Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. (WC)Satoru Kitai (JPN) 7-5 7-5
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Kazuya Takayama (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Masato Yuhara (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC)Yoshihito Toda (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. (WC)Koki Takada (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) d. Iori Uehara (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Kanou Kikkawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Takeshi Endo (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (6)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Hiroshi Yano (JPN) d. (7)Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. (15)Shu Saito (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Go James Fukugaki (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Shintaro Imai (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (9)Issei Okamura (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. Hiroshi Yano (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. (8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #3 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:34 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Toma Kozakai (JPN)/Kazuya Takayama (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)/Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 4-6 6-2 (10-2)
(3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN)/Syun Miyawaki (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-7)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Yohei Ono (JPN)/Masaki Sasai (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (4)Shota Tagawa (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(7) 1-6 (10-4)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Motoki Nakamura (JPN)/Masaki Osafune (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Sho Katayama (JPN)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (2)Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Takuto Niki (JPN) 2-6 6-3 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-3 (10-2)
(3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-5 7-6(9)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Masato Shiga (JPN) 4-6 6-1 (12-10)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Sho Katayama (JPN)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinals
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:37 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #4 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
(q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (q)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Takuya Shirai (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-1 7-5
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Shota Tagawa (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d. (WC)Motoki Nakamura (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (q)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Yuma Otomo (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Masaki Osafune (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (q)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. (1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-7(3) 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-5 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:39 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #5 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kuan-I Lee (TPE) d. Seiji Itou (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Hayato Matsuda (JPN) 6-4 7-6(8)
(WC)Satoru Kitai (JPN) d. (16)Yu Takahashi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Masashi Watanabe (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Kazuya Takayama (JPN) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Masato Yuhara (JPN) d. Yohei Otsuka (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC)Yoshiaki Ando (JPN) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Yoshihito Toda (JPN) d. (WC)Akira Itoi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Hikaru Oshiro (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5)
(WC)Koki Takada (JPN) d. (13)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Takumi Hernandez (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Yuki Noda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Iori Uehara (JPN) d. Yasuo Nishioka (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 7-5 6-0
Kanou Kikkawa (JPN) d. Genki Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Takeshi Endo (JPN) d. Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Toma Kozakai (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) d. Genki Hosoya (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (WC)Daiki Kondo (JPN) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. (WC)Syun Miyawaki (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) d. (10)Yohei Ono (JPN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
(7)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Hiroki Kobayashi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Hiroshi Yano (JPN) d. Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(15)Shu Saito (JPN) d. Yuwei Meng (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Yusei Fukuoka (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. (WC)Hyu Sakai (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Go James Fukugaki (JPN) d. Ryo Tamura (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-5
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Q-Second Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. (WC)Satoru Kitai (JPN) 7-5 7-5
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Kazuya Takayama (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Masato Yuhara (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (WC)Yoshihito Toda (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. (WC)Koki Takada (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) d. Iori Uehara (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Kanou Kikkawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Takeshi Endo (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (6)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Motoaki Kita (JPN) d. Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Hiroshi Yano (JPN) d. (7)Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. (15)Shu Saito (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Go James Fukugaki (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. (14)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Shintaro Imai (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (12)Rikuto Furuta (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(5)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. (9)Issei Okamura (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. Hiroshi Yano (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(11)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. (8)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #6 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (q)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
(WC)Takuya Shirai (JPN) vs (5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs (WC)Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN)
(q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN) vs (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs Shota Tagawa (JPN)
(JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) vs (WC)Motoki Nakamura (JPN)
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) vs (q)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
(q)Yuma Otomo (JPN) vs (4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(WC)Masaki Osafune (JPN) vs Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs Sho Katayama (JPN)
(q)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #7 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
(q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (q)Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Takuya Shirai (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-1 7-5
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (WC)Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-5
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Shota Tagawa (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d. (WC)Motoki Nakamura (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (q)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Yuma Otomo (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Masaki Osafune (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (q)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
(q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) vs (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs (JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
(q)Masato Shiga (JPN) vs (4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #8 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-15-2013, 09:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. (1)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (q)Masaki Sasai (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (JE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (q)Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs (5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
(3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs (4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
(8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #9 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 10:43 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (3)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) d. (6)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-7(3) 6-1
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (8)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #10 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Toma Kozakai (JPN)/Kazuya Takayama (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)/Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 4-6 6-2 (10-2)
(3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN)/Syun Miyawaki (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-7)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Yohei Ono (JPN)/Masaki Sasai (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (4)Shota Tagawa (JPN)/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(7) 1-6 (10-4)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Motoki Nakamura (JPN)/Masaki Osafune (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Sho Katayama (JPN)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (2)Yuichi Ito (JPN)/Takuto Niki (JPN) 2-6 6-3 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (1)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-3 (10-2)
(3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-5 7-6(9)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Masato Shiga (JPN) 4-6 6-1 (12-10)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) d. Sho Katayama (JPN)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinals
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) d. (3)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Finals
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Yuuya Kibi (JPN)/Hiromasa Oku (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #11 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,798
                     
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard] Winner: Hiroki Kondo

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (7)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) d. (4)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
(5)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (2)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 7-5 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #12 of 12 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 12:16 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Age: 42
Posts: 19
 
Re: Japan F1 [11 March/Nithi-Tama/Hard] Winner: Hiroki Kondo

congrats Hiroki!keep it going next week too...
Shinobu Asagoe is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome