Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet] Winner: Stephane Bohli - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet] Winner: Stephane Bohli

Location: Vaduz(Liechtenstein)
Type: $10k
Surface:Carpet (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 269 4
2 Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 397 2
3 Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 409 3
4 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 417 1
5 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 442 1
6 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 447 2
7 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 455 1
8 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 521 1
9 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 545 1
10 Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 570 1
11 Andreas BECK (GER) 596 2
12 Hugo NYS (FRA) 613 3
13 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 635 1
14 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 636 2
15 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 660 1
16 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 665 2
17 George VON MASSOW (GER) 666 2
18 Sami REINWEIN (GER) 679 1

Qualifying


1 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 685 2
2 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 690 1
3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 713 1
4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 810 1
5 Rudy COCO (FRA) 811 1
6 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 814= 1
7 David THURNER (GER) 864 1
8 Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 892 1
9 Teri GROLL (FRA) 914= 2
10 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 943 1
11 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 953 1
12 Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 960 1
13 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 965 1
14 Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 980 5
15 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 995 2
16 Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 1062 1
17 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 1118 1
18 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 1121= 1
19 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1140 1
20 Nicolas ERNST (GER) 1143= 1
21 Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 1149 1
22 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1175= 1
23 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1266= 1
24 Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 1273 3
25 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 1294= 1
26 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1305= 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:54 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (1)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matt Simpson (NZL) d. (12)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(15)Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. (WC)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC)Enzo Sommer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(11)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
(10)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. Jens Hauser (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(5)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (A)Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (14)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (6)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) d. Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(13)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(8)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (15)Nicolas Ernst (GER) 7-5 6-2
(11)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (3)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(10)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. (4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(5)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (16)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (7)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-4 6-2
(9)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (8)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 10:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Nicolas Ernst (GER)/Peter Torebko (GER) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA) w/o
Luca Castelnuovo (SUI)/Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (3)Alessandro Bega (ITA)/Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER)/Matt Simpson (NZL) 7-6(2) 3-6 (12-10)
Robin Forster (LIE)/Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA)/Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Andreas Beck (GER)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (4)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Jannis Liniger (SUI)/Pascal Meis (GER) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI)/Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-4 6-7(7) (10-7)
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) bye

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Ernst (GER)/Peter Torebko (GER) d. (1)Andriej Kapas (POL)/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-1
Luca Castelnuovo (SUI)/Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA)/Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 5-7 (10-3)
Andreas Beck (GER)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Robin Forster (LIE)/Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-0
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI)/Pascal Meis (GER) 4-6 6-3 (10-3)

Semifinals
Luca Castelnuovo (SUI)/Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Nicolas Ernst (GER)/Peter Torebko (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Andreas Beck (GER)/Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 7-5

Finals
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI)/Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:54 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Valent (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Alessandro Bega (ITA) d. (q)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. George Von Massow (GER) 4-1 ret.
(q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(8)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (q)Teri Groll (FRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (q)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 5-1 ret.
(2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (1)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. (7)Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (8)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-0 6-3
(2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(10)
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-2 6-4
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-3 ret.

Semifinals
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 6-1

Finals
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 10:03 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:07 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (1)Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matt Simpson (NZL) d. (12)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(15)Nicolas Ernst (GER) d. (WC)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC)Enzo Sommer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(11)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) d. (WC)Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
(10)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. Jens Hauser (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(5)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (A)Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (14)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (6)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(16)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) d. Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(13)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(8)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (15)Nicolas Ernst (GER) 7-5 6-2
(11)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (3)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(10)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. (4)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(5)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (WC)Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (16)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (7)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-4 6-2
(9)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (8)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

pancaldi

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:08 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Torebko (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Valent (SUI)
(q)Rudy Coco (FRA) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Hugo Nys (FRA) vs Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(q)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs (7)Alessandro Bega (ITA)
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) vs Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
George Von Massow (GER) vs Bastian Trinker (AUT)
(q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) vs Jan Blecha (CZE)
Sami Reinwein (GER) vs (5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(8)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
(q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs (WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (4)Adrien Bossel (SUI)
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (q)Teri Groll (FRA)
(q)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs (WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Andriej Kapas (POL) vs (2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT)

GL nys, sadecky, pancaldi

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:13 AM
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 25
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

Damn Trevisan struggling like that with Frigerio, he really is heading towards being a clear lost case sadly.. I hope he doesn't give up though, it's good to see he's still trying.

carry with the good momentum Edo
Vinceremo is offline  
post #8 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

and maiga so random

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 06:21 PM
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 25
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

Eichenberger def. Garzelli 7-6(7) 6-2
Panfil def. Trevisan 7-6(4) 7-5
Vinceremo is offline  
post #10 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-13-2013, 07:35 PM
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 25
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

another very good win for Edo! 6-4 7-5 over Rudy Coco.

next round against first seed Torebko.
Vinceremo is offline  
post #11 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-13-2013, 09:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

sadecky beat bossel 64 64

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-13-2013, 10:06 PM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Washington D.C.
Posts: 12,409
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

Edoardo is finally delivering good things. Hope he has a strong spring season.
The Prince is offline  
post #13 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 12:13 AM
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 25
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

Quote:
Originally Posted by The Bulldog View Post
Edoardo is finally delivering good things. Hope he has a strong spring season.
cool that you're supporting him! he's got great potential but let himself go a little bit this past season, lost focus and severely underachieved after his first good steps in future events 2 years ago. His team is showing great optimism for this year but it's still a long way of course, I hope he can finish the year at least in the top 250, that would be really good and last week's result should do him well confidence-wise. He's working with Puci (along with Golubev, Galovic, etc.).

I could see him losing next round here unfortunately due to fitness and good opposition in Torebko unfortunately though
Vinceremo is offline  
post #14 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Torebko (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Valent (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Alessandro Bega (ITA) d. (q)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. George Von Massow (GER) 4-1 ret.
(q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(8)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (q)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (4)Adrien Bossel (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (q)Teri Groll (FRA) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (q)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (WC)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 5-1 ret.
(2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Peter Torebko (GER) vs Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Hugo Nys (FRA) vs (7)Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs Bastian Trinker (AUT)
(q)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) vs (5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(8)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(6)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs (2)(WC)Martin Fischer (AUT)

sadecky, nys and pancaldi won

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 32 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 03:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Switzerland F2 [11 March/Vaduz-Liechtenstein/Carpet]

sadecky into the quarterfinals =)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome