Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard] Winner: Austin Krajicek - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard] Winner: Austin Krajicek

Location: Sherbrooke
Type: $15k
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 181 1
2 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 206 1
3 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 233 1
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 266 1
5 Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 313 1
6 James MCGEE (IRL) 321 1
7 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 337 1
8 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 346 1
9 Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 351 1
10 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 359 1
11 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 360 1
12 Tim PUETZ (GER) 362 1
13 Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) 378 1
14 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 400 1
15 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 424 1
16 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 431 1
17 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 436 1
18 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 519 1

Qualifying

1 Peter POLANSKY (CAN) 181 1
2 Jamie BAKER (GBR) 206 1
3 Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 233 1
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 266 1
5 Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 313 1
6 James MCGEE (IRL) 321 1
7 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 337 1
8 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 346 1
9 Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 351 1
10 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 359 1
11 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 360 1
12 Tim PUETZ (GER) 362 1
13 Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) 378 1
14 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 400 1
15 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 424 1
16 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 431 1
17 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 436 1
18 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 519 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) bye
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) bye
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) bye
Alexis Gervais (CAN) bye
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) bye
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) bye
Filip Obucina (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Michael Bachand-Lagarde (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) bye
Eric Vehovec (CAN) bye
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thomas Bachand-Cote (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Jaspreet Singh Hanjra (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) bye
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Brandon Donaldson (USA) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) d. Samy Messi (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Vincent Lefebvre (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Charles Baron (CAN) d. (12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Martin Beran (CAN) 6-3 7-6(2)
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Haig Schneiderman (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (10)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (9)Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. (8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Daniel Chu (CAN)/George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)/Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Phillip Anderson (CAN)/Alexander Day (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Hugo Di Feo (CAN)/Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) (10-5)
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-2
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Finals
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:30 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (q)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (8)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (7)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(5)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (q)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-1
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (q)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Eric Quigley (USA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (5)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-5 7-5
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Tim Puetz (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (2)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)Peter Polansky (CAN) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (6)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 7-6(12) 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Finals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:31 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) bye
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) bye
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) bye
Alexis Gervais (CAN) bye
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) bye
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) bye
Filip Obucina (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Michael Bachand-Lagarde (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) bye
Eric Vehovec (CAN) bye
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thomas Bachand-Cote (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Jaspreet Singh Hanjra (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) bye
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Brandon Donaldson (USA) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) d. Samy Messi (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Vincent Lefebvre (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Charles Baron (CAN) d. (12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Martin Beran (CAN) 6-3 7-6(2)
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs Mark Oljaca (USA)
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs Haig Schneiderman (USA)
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) vs (10)Daniel Chu (CAN)
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (13)Phillip Anderson (CAN)
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) vs (11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) vs (9)Michael Rubin (USA)
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) vs Charles Baron (CAN)
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (q)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs (8)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) vs (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL)
(WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) vs Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Eric Quigley (USA) vs (7)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
(5)James Mcgee (IRL) vs (q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (q)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
Chase Buchanan (USA) vs (WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-1
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs (q)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
(q)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) vs Tim Puetz (GER)
Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Philip Bester (CAN)
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Haig Schneiderman (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (10)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (9)Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. (8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-15-2013, 09:38 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (q)Andrew Carter (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (8)Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (7)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(5)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (q)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-1
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (q)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Jamie Baker (GBR) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Second Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs (q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs Austin Krajicek (USA)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(5)James Mcgee (IRL) vs Filip Peliwo (CAN)
(WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) vs (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Tim Puetz (GER)
Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (2)Jamie Baker (GBR)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 10:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (q)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (WC)Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (WC)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Eric Quigley (USA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Filip Peliwo (CAN) d. (5)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-2 6-4
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-5 7-5
(6)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Tim Puetz (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (2)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)Peter Polansky (CAN) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (6)Rik De Voest (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs (4)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs Moritz Baumann (GER)

polansky

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 09:31 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

First really good tournament for Baumann in a while. He will face Krajicek in the final.
Smoke944 is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 12:45 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,555
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

Good luck to hottie Austin. Too bad, he will miss the Rimouski Challenger.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 7-6(12) 6-4
Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Finals
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Moritz Baumann (GER)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 01:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Andrew Carter (USA)/Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Daniel Chu (CAN)/George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 4-6 (10-8)
(4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)/Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 3-6 6-2 (10-8)
Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Phillip Anderson (CAN)/Alexander Day (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)/Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Hugo Di Feo (CAN)/Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA)/Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Jamie Baker (GBR)/Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) (10-5)
(3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Moritz Baumann (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 6-2
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Semifinals
(1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (4)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)/Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (3)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)/Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Finals
(2)Chase Buchanan (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)Daniel Garza (MEX)/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 01:31 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Canada F2 [11 March/Sherbrooke/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Finals
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome