India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay] Winner: Tak Khunn Wang - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay] Winner: Tak Khunn Wang

Location: Trichy
Type: $10k
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 241 1
2 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 314 1
3 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 347 1
4 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 422 1
5 Thales TURINI (BRA) 439 1
6 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 511 1
7 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 542 1
8 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 564 1
9 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 633 1
10 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 689 1
11 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 724 1
12 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 736 1
13 Caio SILVA (BRA) 746 1
14 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 752 1
15 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 762 P 1
16 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 796 1
17 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 798 1
18 Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 835 1

Qualifying


1 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 934 1
2 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 967= 1
3 Austin KAROSI (USA) 969 1
4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 986= 1
5 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1069 1
6 Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 1075 1
7 Arjun KADHE (IND) 1107 1
8 Chandril SOOD (IND) 1115 1
9 Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) 1130 1
10 Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 1131= 1
11 Libor SALABA (CZE) 1189= 1
12 Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 1219= 1
13 Ting Yu CHUANG (TPE) 1226= 1
14 Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) 1270= 1
15 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 1355= 1
16 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1377= 1
17 Kunal ANAND (IND) 1387= 1
18 Vignesh VEERABADRAN (IND) 1464= 1
19 Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1472= 1
20 Elwin ANTONY (IND) 1502= 1
21 Vigneshwaran RAMESH (IND) 1569= 1
22 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1672= 1
23 Mats MORAING (GER) 1672= 5
24 Suraj R PRABODH (IND) 1847= 1
25 Sagar MANJANNA (IND) 1847= 1
26 Petar TOMIC (SRB) 1847= 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Sagar Manjanna (IND) 6-2 6-3
(15)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (WC)Ganesh Srinivasan (IND) 6-0 6-3
(2)Arjun Kadhe (IND) d. Suraj Beniwal (IND) 6-3 6-2
(10)Kunal Anand (IND) d. (WC)Balaji Lakshmanan (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-0
(3)Chandril Sood (IND) d. Rithvik Anand (IND) 6-3 6-3
(13)Vigneshwaran Ramesh (IND) d. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 7-5 6-2
(4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(12)Elwin Antony (IND) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-1 6-3
(5)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC)Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-0 6-1
(14)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Ronak Manuja (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. (WC)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-1 6-4
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (16)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(7)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) d. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND) 6-3 6-4
(11)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) d. Suraj R Prabodh (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. (WC)Fahad Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-1
(9)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (WC)Abraar Kariim Syed (IND) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(15)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Arjun Kadhe (IND) d. (10)Kunal Anand (IND) 6-1 6-1
(3)Chandril Sood (IND) d. (13)Vigneshwaran Ramesh (IND) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(12)Elwin Antony (IND) d. (4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (14)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(6)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-1 6-1
(11)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) d. (7)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. (9)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:27 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)/Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Elwin Antony (IND)/Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)/N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Libor Salaba (CZE)/Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Kunal Anand (IND)/Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 7-6(7) 6-3
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Sagar Manjanna (IND)/Chandril Sood (IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ronak Manuja (IND)/Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 7-5 7-6(6)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Mats Moraing (GER)/Tom Schonenberg (GER) w/o
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND)/Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Elwin Antony (IND)/Fariz Mohammed (IND) 7-5 6-3
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (4)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)/N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-4 6-4
(3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Victor Crivoi (ROU) w/o
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. (3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 09:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 2-1 ret.
Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. (WC)Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) d. (q)Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-4 6-2
(7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (3)Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-5 6-2
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (q)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Vijayant Malik (IND) d. (WC)Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-0 6-1
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-4 6-3
(q)Elwin Antony (IND) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-4 6-4
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) 6-1 6-2
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Austin Karosi (USA) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (q)Chandril Sood (IND) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-4 6-2
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (2)N.Sriram Balaji (IND) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-3 6-3
(7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-7(9) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (6)Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 5-7 6-1 7-5
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Elwin Antony (IND) 6-4 7-6(1)
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (LL)Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-0
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (q)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (q)Mats Moraing (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-4 6-2
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (4)Thales Turini (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-17-2013 at 09:28 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Sagar Manjanna (IND) 6-2 6-3
(15)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (WC)Ganesh Srinivasan (IND) 6-0 6-3
(2)Arjun Kadhe (IND) d. Suraj Beniwal (IND) 6-3 6-2
(10)Kunal Anand (IND) d. (WC)Balaji Lakshmanan (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-0
(3)Chandril Sood (IND) d. Rithvik Anand (IND) 6-3 6-3
(13)Vigneshwaran Ramesh (IND) d. Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 7-5 6-2
(4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(12)Elwin Antony (IND) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-1 6-3
(5)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC)Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-0 6-1
(14)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Ronak Manuja (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(6)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. (WC)Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-1 6-4
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (16)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(7)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) d. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND) 6-3 6-4
(11)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) d. Suraj R Prabodh (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(8)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. (WC)Fahad Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-1
(9)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (WC)Abraar Kariim Syed (IND) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(15)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Arjun Kadhe (IND) d. (10)Kunal Anand (IND) 6-1 6-1
(3)Chandril Sood (IND) d. (13)Vigneshwaran Ramesh (IND) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(12)Elwin Antony (IND) d. (4)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (14)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(6)Libor Salaba (CZE) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-1 6-1
(11)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) d. (7)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) d. (9)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. (WC)Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
(q)Arjun Kadhe (IND) vs Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
(q)Libor Salaba (CZE) vs (7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
(3)Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) vs (q)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs Caio Silva (BRA)
(6)Vijayant Malik (IND) d. (WC)Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-0 6-1
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) vs Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (q)Elwin Antony (IND)
(q)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) vs (4)Thales Turini (BRA)
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) vs Austin Karosi (USA)
(LL)Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (q)Chandril Sood (IND) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-4 6-2
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) vs (2)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)

GL laslo urrutia

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-13-2013, 03:01 PM
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 25
Posts: 1,623
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

Patrick in QF

VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 10:15 AM
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 25
Posts: 1,623
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

Ciorcila def. Prashanth 7-6 6-2 !

vs. Leonardo in semifinal ! Good luck !

VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 2-1 ret.
Sidharth Rawat (IND) d. (WC)Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) d. (q)Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-4 6-2
(7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. (3)Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-5 6-2
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) d. (q)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Vijayant Malik (IND) d. (WC)Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-0 6-1
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-4 6-3
(q)Elwin Antony (IND) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-4 6-4
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Vignesh Veerabadran (IND) 6-1 6-2
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Austin Karosi (USA) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (q)Chandril Sood (IND) 6-4 6-4
(q)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (WC)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND) 6-4 6-2
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (2)N.Sriram Balaji (IND) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-3 6-3
(7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Maximilian Dinslaken (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 6-7(9) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (6)Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 5-7 6-1 7-5
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (q)Elwin Antony (IND) 6-4 7-6(1)
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. (LL)Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-0
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (q)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) vs (7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
(q)Mats Moraing (GER) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) vs (4)Thales Turini (BRA)
(8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) vs (PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-15-2013, 09:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (7)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (q)Mats Moraing (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) d. (5)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) 6-4 6-2
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (8)Augusto Laranja (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(4)Thales Turini (BRA) vs (PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-15-2013, 12:28 PM
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 25
Posts: 1,623
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

Patrick in final !!!

VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 10:41 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (4)Thales Turini (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Finals
(WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) vs (PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay] Winner: Tak Khunn Wang

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)/Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Elwin Antony (IND)/Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)/Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)/N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Libor Salaba (CZE)/Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Kunal Anand (IND)/Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 7-6(7) 6-3
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. Sagar Manjanna (IND)/Chandril Sood (IND) 6-2 6-4
(3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ronak Manuja (IND)/Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 7-5 7-6(6)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Mats Moraing (GER)/Tom Schonenberg (GER) w/o
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND)/Sidharth Rawat (IND) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Elwin Antony (IND)/Fariz Mohammed (IND) 7-5 6-3
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (4)Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)/N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-4 6-4
(3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)/Victor Crivoi (ROU) w/o
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) d. (3)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)/Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Caio Silva (BRA)/Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND) d. (2)Augusto Laranja (BRA)/Thales Turini (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:27 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: India F3 [11 March/Trichy/Clay] Winner: Tak Khunn Wang

MAIN DRAW

Finals
(PR)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome