France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard] Winner: Romain Jouan - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 08:53 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard] Winner: Romain Jouan

Location: Poitiers
Type: $15K+H
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Di WU (CHN) 184 1
2 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 221 1
3 David GUEZ (FRA) 225 1
4 Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 229 1
5 Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 268 1
6 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 292 1
7 Andis JUSKA (LAT) 326 1
8 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 335 1
9 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 339 1
10 Romain JOUAN (FRA) 349 1
11 Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 461 2
12 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 469 1
13 Richard BECKER (GER) 559 P 1
14 Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 593 1
15 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 646 1 JE

Qualifying

1 Davy SUM (FRA) 627 2
2 Romain ARNEODO (FRA) 722 3
3 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) 777 1
4 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 780 5
5 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 819 1
6 Matthieu ROY (FRA) 911 1
7 Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 1160= 1
8 Enzo PY (FRA) 1318= 1
9 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA) 1392= 1
10 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1421= 2
11 Romain BAUVY (FRA) 1464= 1
12 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) 1472= 1
13 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 1672= 1
14 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1897= 1
15 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 1931= 3
16 Paul CAYRE (FRA) 141 1
17 Rutger CRAMER (NED) 111 3
18 Medy CHETTAR (FRA) 156 1
19 Alex BUCEWICZ (AUS) 93 1
20 Gaetan LEMOINE (FRA) 174 1
21 Thibaud BERLAND (FRA) 234 1
22 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 243 1
23 Alexandre HEBRAS (FRA) 248 1
24 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 251 1
25 Hugo PERRIN (FRA) 254 1
26 Arthur MITARD (FRA) 261 1
27 Joffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 304 1
28 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 314 1
29 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 1
30 Nicolas BOULPIQUANTE (FRA) 363 1
31 Enguerran TRINGALI (FRA) 473 1
32 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 486 1
33 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 1
34 Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 2
35 Paul GUEYE (FRA) 1
36 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 1
37 Abdoulkarim ALI (FRA) 3
38 Matthieu ASGARIAN (FRA) 1
39 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP) 1
40 Alex FRIGNANI (ITA) 3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 08:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
Andrea Ongari (ITA) bye
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) bye
Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) bye
(2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) bye
Rutger Cramer (NED) bye
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Hoang (FRA) bye
(3)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) bye
Nicolas Boulpiquante (FRA) bye
(4)Hugo Schott (FRA) bye
Vincent Suillerot (FRA) bye
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) bye
Hugo Perrin (FRA) bye
(5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) bye
Cristiani Valence (FRA) bye
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) bye
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) bye
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) bye
Romain Berquand (FRA) bye
Manuel Guinard (FRA) bye
Lucas Poullain (FRA) bye
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) bye
Jim Brouleau (FRA) bye
Enguerran Tringali (FRA) bye
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) bye
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) bye
Alexandru Danes (FRA) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA) bye
(9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-2 6-0
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. (3)Enzo Py (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Nicolas Boulpiquante (FRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Vincent Suillerot (FRA) d. (4)Hugo Schott (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hugo Perrin (FRA) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) d. Cristiani Valence (FRA) w/o
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Romain Berquand (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. Jim Brouleau (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Enguerran Tringali (FRA) d. Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. (2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) 4-2 ret.
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Hugo Perrin (FRA) d. Vincent Suillerot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. (5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. Enguerran Tringali (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Thibaud Berland (FRA)/Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA)/Enis Rifi (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 7-6(0) 6-7(5) (10-2)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) w/o
(4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Richard Becker (GER)/Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA)/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. (1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. (4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) 7-5 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-08-2013, 08:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (q)Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Hugo Perrin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Thibaud Berland (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (4)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-0
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (JE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Second Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (PR)Richard Becker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (2)Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (8)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (3)David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-18-2013 at 01:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:18 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) bye
Andrea Ongari (ITA) bye
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) bye
Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) bye
(2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) bye
Rutger Cramer (NED) bye
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Hoang (FRA) bye
(3)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) bye
Nicolas Boulpiquante (FRA) bye
(4)Hugo Schott (FRA) bye
Vincent Suillerot (FRA) bye
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) bye
Hugo Perrin (FRA) bye
(5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) bye
Cristiani Valence (FRA) bye
Daniel Pashayan (RUS) bye
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) bye
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) bye
Romain Berquand (FRA) bye
Manuel Guinard (FRA) bye
Lucas Poullain (FRA) bye
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) bye
Jim Brouleau (FRA) bye
Enguerran Tringali (FRA) bye
Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) bye
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) bye
Alexandru Danes (FRA) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA) bye
(9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-2 6-0
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. Antoine Hoang (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. (3)Enzo Py (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Nicolas Boulpiquante (FRA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Vincent Suillerot (FRA) d. (4)Hugo Schott (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hugo Perrin (FRA) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) d. Cristiani Valence (FRA) w/o
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Romain Berquand (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. Jim Brouleau (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Enguerran Tringali (FRA) d. Louis-Arthur Beljean (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Thibaud Berland (FRA) d. (2)Gregoire Jacq (FRA) 4-2 ret.
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Hugo Perrin (FRA) d. Vincent Suillerot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. (5)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. Enguerran Tringali (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. (9)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-12-2013, 12:19 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs (q)Medy Chettar (FRA)
(q)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) vs Constant Lestienne (FRA)
(q)Hugo Perrin (FRA) vs (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(3)David Guez (FRA) vs (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) vs Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) vs (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (q)Thibaud Berland (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA)
(LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) vs (4)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (JE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) vs (2)Di Wu (CHN)

wow mahut! and juska vs coppejans should be a great match

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-14-2013, 02:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (q)Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Hugo Perrin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) vs Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Thibaud Berland (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (4)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-0
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (JE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-15-2013, 09:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (WC)Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. (q)Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (q)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Hugo Perrin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (WC)Constantin Belot (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(PR)Richard Becker (GER) d. (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Thibaud Berland (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (q)Romain Bauvy (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (q)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (4)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-0
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (JE)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) d. Davy Sum (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(2)Di Wu (CHN) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Second Round
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) d. (PR)Richard Becker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. (LL)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (q)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (2)Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(3)David Guez (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(8)Andis Juska (LAT) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)

nice qfs, mahut vs eysseric, good one

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-16-2013, 10:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (7)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (8)Andis Juska (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (3)David Guez (FRA)
(5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 11:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 150
 
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

Guez vs Jouan in final !

The French Tennis Connection forum :

http://tftc.forumactif.org/forum
Matru is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 06:44 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,573
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Matru View Post
Guez vs Jouan in final !
Jouan 6-3 6-0
Smoke944 is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-17-2013, 09:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(3)David Guez (FRA) d. (1)(WC)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (5)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Finals
(3)David Guez (FRA) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard] Winner: Romain Jouan

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Thibaud Berland (FRA)/Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Andrea Ongari (ITA)/Enis Rifi (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Constantin Belot (FRA)/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 7-6(0) 6-7(5) (10-2)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) w/o
(4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Richard Becker (GER)/Di Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA)/Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. (1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 2-6 (10-8)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. (3)Romain Arneodo (FRA)/Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) d. (4)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. David Guez (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) d. Denys Mylokostov (UKR)/Matthieu Roy (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Andis Juska (LAT)/Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB)/Sander Groen (NED) 7-5 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 03-18-2013, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,650
                     
Re: France F5 [11 March/Poitiers/Hard] Winner: Romain Jouan

MAIN DRAW

Finals
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (3)David Guez (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome