Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay] Winner: Carlos Salamanca

Location: Pereira
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 264 1
2 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 333 1
3 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 384 1
4 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 388 1
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 393 1
6 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 412 1
7 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 431 1
8 Andre MIELE (BRA) 459 1
9 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 469 1
10 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 478 1
11 Federico CORIA (ARG) 533 1
12 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 553 1
13 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 633 1
14 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 673 1
15 Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG) 676 1
16 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 771 1
17 Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 786 P 1
18 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 834 1

Qualyfying

1 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 842 1
2 Christopher RACZ (USA) 905 1
3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 954 2
4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 958 1
5 Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) 978 1
6 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1069 3
7 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 1103 1
8 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1107 1
9 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1168 1
10 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 1207= 1
11 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 1308= 1
12 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 1384= 1
13 Tigre HANK (MEX) 1519= 1
14 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 1532= 1
15 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1535= 3
16 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1562= 2
17 Barlaham ZULUAGA GAVIRIA (COL) 1674= 1
18 Sergio MONGES (PER) 1844= 1
19 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 1893= 1
20 Julio Cesar VASQUEZ BONILLA (MEX) 1893= 1
21 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
22 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1 1
23 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 2 1
24 Alexander MERINO (PER) 9 1
25 Juan Pablo SIERRA GOMEZ (COL) 3 1
26 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 5 1
27 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 6 1
28 Daniel CERON (COL) 8 1
29 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 10 1
30 Juan Pablo MATEUS PARRA (COL) 11 1
31 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 12 1
32 Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 14 1
33 Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL) 17 1
34 Tomas BUILES (COL) 21 1
35 Andres J ALVARADO (COL) 28 1
36 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 30 1
37 Juan MONTES (COL) 36 1
38 Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL) 39 1
39 Jose David RENDON (COL) 45 1
40 Ilya VASILYEV (RUS) 103 1
41 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 47 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-03-2013 at 08:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:38 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Joseph Bernal (COL) d. Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 1-6 6-3 6-3
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Alexander Merino (PER) bye
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) 6-2 7-6(7)
Sergio Avella (COL) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) bye
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Jose David Rendon (COL) d. (WC)Jhan Fontalvo (COL) 6-2 6-3
(10)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) bye
(5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Oscar Torres (COL) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-0
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) bye
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jose N Calero (COL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) d. Alejandro Valencia (COL) 6-0 6-3
(12)Gaston Paz (ARG) bye
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
(WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) d. Andres J Alvarado (COL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) d. Rodrigo Huber (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) bye
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
Jonathan Klein (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-3 6-0
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Daniel Cardenas (COL) 6-3 6-1
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Merino (PER) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-2 6-3
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) d. Sergio Avella (COL) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(10)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-2 6-2
(13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. (5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 7-6(8) 6-4
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. (WC)Oscar Torres (COL) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) 6-1 6-4
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-3 6-1
(14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Jonathan Klein (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (10)Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-4 6-3
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. (12)Gaston Paz (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-26-2013 at 10:18 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) / Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) [1] 7-5 6-1 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) 6-3 6-7(1) [17-15] Gaston PAZ (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA)
Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Andre MIELE (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-2 6-1 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Juan MONTES (COL) / Luis VALERO (COL)
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-4 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) / Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) / Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Michael QUINTERO (COL)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-3 6-7(1) [12-10] Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Andre MIELE (BRA) [3]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [4] 3-6 6-1 [15-13] Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [2] 6-4 6-0 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)

Semifinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) / Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) [1] 6-3 7-6(3) Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [4] 6-4 5-7 [10-8] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [2]

Final

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) / Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) [1] 6-4 6-4 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [4]

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-03-2013 at 08:47 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
 
post #4 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:41 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (WC)Juan Montes (COL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-1 7-5
(4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-0 6-2
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Luis Valero (COL) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (q)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (q)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Federico Coria (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (WC)Luis Valero (COL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-7(11) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (6)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-1 2-1 ret.
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)

Semifinals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-2 6-4
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-03-2013 at 08:46 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-23-2013, 11:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Joseph Bernal (COL) vs Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) vs William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL)
Alexander Merino (PER) bye
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) vs Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Sergio Avella (COL) vs Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL)
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) bye
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) vs Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Jose David Rendon (COL) vs (WC)Jhan Fontalvo (COL)
(10)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Sebastian Sanchez (COL) vs Daniel Ceron (COL)
(WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
(13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) bye
(5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) vs Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
(WC)Oscar Torres (COL) vs Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) bye
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) vs Jose N Calero (COL)
Alejandro Valencia (COL) vs Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL)
(12)Gaston Paz (ARG) bye
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
Andres J Alvarado (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)
Rodrigo Huber (ARG) vs (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL)
(14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) bye
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
(WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) vs Jonathan Klein (ARG)
Daniel Cardenas (COL) vs Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-24-2013, 09:30 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Joseph Bernal (COL) d. Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL) 1-6 6-3 6-3
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Alexander Merino (PER) bye
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) 6-2 7-6(7)
Sergio Avella (COL) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) bye
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Jose David Rendon (COL) d. (WC)Jhan Fontalvo (COL) 6-2 6-3
(10)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) d. Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) bye
(5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Oscar Torres (COL) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 6-0
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) bye
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jose N Calero (COL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) d. Alejandro Valencia (COL) 6-0 6-3
(12)Gaston Paz (ARG) bye
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) bye
(WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) d. Andres J Alvarado (COL) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) d. Rodrigo Huber (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) bye
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
Jonathan Klein (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-3 6-0
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Daniel Cardenas (COL) 6-3 6-1
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs Joseph Bernal (COL)
William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) vs Alexander Merino (PER)
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Sergio Avella (COL) vs Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Jose David Rendon (COL) vs (10)Tigre Hank (MEX)
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs Daniel Ceron (COL)
(WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) vs (13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
(5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) vs Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)
(WC)Oscar Torres (COL) vs (11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) vs Tomas Builes (COL)
Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) vs (12)Gaston Paz (ARG)
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) vs (WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)
(WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) vs (14)Bernardo Casares (BRA)
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs Jonathan Klein (ARG)
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) vs (9)Yanais Laurent (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 08:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-Second Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Merino (PER) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-2 6-3
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) d. Sergio Avella (COL) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(10)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-4 6-1
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-2 6-2
(13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. (WC)Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. (5)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 7-6(8) 6-4
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. (WC)Oscar Torres (COL) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Sierra Gomez (COL) 6-1 6-4
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-3 6-1
(14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. (WC)Magin Ortiga (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Jonathan Klein (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) vs Alexander Merino (PER)
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) vs (10)Tigre Hank (MEX)
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs (13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) vs (11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) vs (12)Gaston Paz (ARG)
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) vs (14)Bernardo Casares (BRA)
(8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) vs (9)Yanais Laurent (FRA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Juan Montes (COL)
(q) vs Federico Coria (ARG)
(q) vs Luis David Martinez (VEN)
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) vs (4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA)
(q) vs (PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Jose Maria Paez (ARG) vs (q)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (WC)Felipe Escobar (COL)
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) vs (WC)Luis Valero (COL)
Christopher Racz (USA) vs Alexander Zverev (GER)
(q) vs (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs (q)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-26-2013, 12:18 AM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

should hopefully be a first round W for Zverev
Smoke944 is offline  
post #10 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-26-2013, 10:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Juan Montes (COL)
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) vs (q)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG) vs (q)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Luis David Martinez (VEN) vs (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
(4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) vs (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG)
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
(q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) vs Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
(WC)Luis Valero (COL) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs (q)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
(q)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs (q)Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) vs (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-26-2013, 10:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (10)Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (13)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-4 6-3
(11)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
(6)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. (12)Gaston Paz (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Felipe Mantilla (COL) d. (14)Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(9)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (8)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-27-2013, 12:21 AM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6,908
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

GL Chileans!

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #13 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-27-2013, 10:35 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (WC)Juan Montes (COL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. (q)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1
Federico Coria (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-1 7-5
(4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) d. (q)Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Jose Maria Paez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) d. (q)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-0 6-2
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Luis Valero (COL) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (q)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. (q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. (q)Felipe Mantilla (COL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Federico Coria (ARG) vs (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
(4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) vs (PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs (6)Michael Quintero (COL)
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (WC)Luis Valero (COL)
Alexander Zverev (GER) vs (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
(7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) vs Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) vs (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 18 (permalink) Old 02-28-2013, 09:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (q)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Federico Coria (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (4)Bruno Sant’Anna (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (WC)Luis Valero (COL) 6-2 6-2
(3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. (7)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-7(11) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs (6)Michael Quintero (COL)
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 18 (permalink) Old 03-01-2013, 08:49 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 28
Posts: 62,768
                     
Re: Colombia F1 [25 February/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (5)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (6)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-1 2-1 ret.
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. (3)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)

Semifinals
(1)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (PR)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
(8)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome