USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard] Winner: Jiri Vesely - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard] Winner: Jiri Vesely

Location: Harlingen
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 220 1
2 Jiri VESELY (CZE) 251 1
3 James MCGEE (IRL) 321 1
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 339 1
5 Tim PUETZ (GER) 362 1
6 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 367 P 1
7 Devin BRITTON (USA) 380 1
8 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 394 1
9 Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 403 1
10 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 427 1
11 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 437 1
12 Christian HARRISON (USA) 440 1
13 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 486 1
14 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 511 1
15 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 542 1
16 Jason JUNG (USA) 551 1
17 Philip BESTER (CAN) 559 1
18 Daniel COX (GBR) 572 1

Qualyfying

1 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 573 1
2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 579 1
3 Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 586 2
4 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 645 1
5 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 648 1
6 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 682 1
7 Luka GREGORC (SLO) 698 1
8 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 773 1
9 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 802 1
10 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1015 1
11 George JECMINEK (CAN) 1070 1
12 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1197= 1
13 Connor FARREN (USA) 1225= 1
14 Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1419= 1
15 Kevin KING (USA) 1433= 1
16 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1473= 1
17 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1473= 1
18 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1519= 1
19 Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1535= 2
20 Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 1535= 1
21 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1572= 1
22 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1674= 1
23 Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 1780= 1
24 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1844= 1
25 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1893= 1
26 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 77 1
27 Mario BECERRA (USA) 128 1
28 Vladislav KIRILLOV (RUS) 311 1
29 Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 7 1
30 Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 80 1
31 Harry FOWLER (USA) 231 1
32 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 291 1
33 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 297 1
34 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
35 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 10 1
36 Jakob SUDE (GER) 226 1
37 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 197 1
38 Ryan MILLER (USA) 334 1
39 Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 334 1
40 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 358 1
41 James MCAVOY (USA) 478 1
42 Rodney VICKERS (USA) 478 1
43 Viacheslav SMIRNOV (RUS) 1
44 Ricardo GARCIA (USA) 1
45 Lars OLSON (USA) 1
46 Carlos ARANA (PAN) 1
47 David CRISOVAN (USA) 1
48 Ricardo CORONA BATIZ (MEX) 1
49 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) 1
50 Scott NGUYEN (USA) 1
51 Austin SPINAZZE (USA) 1
52 Greg LABANOWSKI (USA) 1
53 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1
54 Jorge Andres FORSECK PLAUCHU (MEX) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-04-2013 at 09:01 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 0-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Ricardo Garcia (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Weiner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Richard Granger (USA) d. Greg Labanowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 5-0 ret.
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-1 6-3
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (13)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff Gast (USA) d. (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Ryan Miller (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-4 6-2
David Crisovan (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-0 6-4
(10)Kevin King (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. David Weiner (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Connor Farren (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-0 6-4
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (8)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (10)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (9)Connor Farren (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-04-2013 at 09:00 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) bye
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Connor Farren (USA) / Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Cox (GBR) / Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Charles Boyce (USA) / Christian Zanca (USA) 6-3 6-1
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) / Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) / Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-3 6-7(3) (12-10)
Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) / Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) / Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) 3-6 6-1 (10-6)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) / Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (2)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. (1)Philip Bester (CAN) / Devin Britton (USA) 7-5 1-6 (10-7)
Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Jason Jung (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0

Finals
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Kevin King (USA) / Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-04-2013 at 09:01 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 05:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (PR)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (7)Christian Harrison (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (8)Moritz Baumann (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (5)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Finals
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 03-04-2013 at 09:02 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-23-2013, 11:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) vs Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs Ricardo Garcia (USA)
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) vs Cullen Dees (USA)
David Weiner (USA) vs Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs Harry Fowler (USA)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs Mario Becerra (USA)
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Greg Labanowski (USA) vs Richard Granger (USA)
Benmo Oparison (NGR) vs Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Scott Nguyen (USA) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
Bryan Mcconnell (USA) vs Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs (13)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) vs Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Lars Olson (USA) vs Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX)
Jeff Gast (USA) vs (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Carlos Arana (PAN) vs Ryan Miller (USA)
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) vs Eric Gast (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) vs Artem Baradach (BLR)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
Ryan Cromwell (USA) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-24-2013, 09:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) bye
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 0-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Ricardo Garcia (USA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Kevin King (USA) bye
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Weiner (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) bye
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Richard Granger (USA) d. Greg Labanowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 5-0 ret.
(9)Connor Farren (USA) bye
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-0 6-0
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-1 6-3
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. (13)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) bye
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff Gast (USA) d. (15)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-1
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Ryan Miller (USA) d. Carlos Arana (PAN) 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) d. Eric Gast (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. (16)Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-4 6-2
David Crisovan (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs Ognjen Samardzic (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs (10)Kevin King (USA)
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs Rodney Vickers (USA)
David Weiner (USA) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs Richard Granger (USA)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) vs (9)Connor Farren (USA)
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs Jakob Sude (GER)
Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) vs Jeff Gast (USA)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Ryan Miller (USA)
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
(8)George Jecminek (CAN) vs Artem Baradach (BLR)
David Crisovan (USA) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 08:13 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-Second Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-0 6-4
(10)Kevin King (USA) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. David Weiner (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Alexis Klegou (BEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Connor Farren (USA) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-0 6-4
Jeff Gast (USA) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (8)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (10)Kevin King (USA)
(2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs (12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Charles Boyce (USA)
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (9)Connor Farren (USA)
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs Jeff Gast (USA)
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 08:45 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA)
Devin Britton (USA) vs (q)
Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(q) vs (6)Joshua Milton (GBR)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) vs (q)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Jason Jung (USA) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)
Philip Bester (CAN) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

GL pierre-hughes herbert, joshua milton

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 10:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (10)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
(12)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. (2)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(3)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (9)Connor Farren (USA) 6-1 6-4
(5)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-3 6-2
Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (14)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-26-2013, 10:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Devin Britton (USA) vs (q)Jan Blecha (CZE)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) vs (6)Joshua Milton (GBR)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) vs (q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chris Letcher (AUS) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Philip Bester (CAN) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

ugui

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-27-2013, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(6)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (WC)Christian Zanca (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-28-2013, 06:28 AM
Registered User
 
james82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 34
Posts: 1,025
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

Lim and Herbert both terrible loses
good wins though for Nam,Nishioka and harrison

faves-Ito,Paire,Kei,Bedene,Jung,A.Gonzalez,Fabbiano,Uchi yama,Sock,Cecchinato,Basilashvili,Kranjinovic,Dzum hur,Kudla,Schwartzman,Duckworth,Harrison,Fucsovics ,Marti,Mitchell,Laaksonen,Degreef,Krawietz,Arguell o,Olivo,Clezar,Pella,Bagnis,Copil,Goffin,Delbonis, Pospsil,Janowicz,Berankis,Lajovic,Donskoy,Struff,R ola,Langer,Zhang,Moriya,Eysseric,Nguyen,Evans,Gian nessi,Wu,Belotti,Trav,yang,busta,kuznetsov,Herbert ,ehara,sekiguchi,Andreozzi,Pouille,Coppejans,Pavla sek,Djere,Kristin,Chung,Garin,Ymer,Donaldson,Jarry ,Donati,Edmund,Kyrgios,Nishioka,Taro,Lama,Novak,Bo ltz,Lee,Paul,Zverev,Rublev,Safiullin,Santillan

others:Ruffin,Stebe,Jeong

my youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWy...crHBo8TLJLJa2w
james82 is offline  
post #13 of 22 (permalink) Old 02-28-2013, 12:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(q)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Devin Britton (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (6)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (4)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (q)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(PR)Jesse Witten (USA) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 1-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC)Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs (q)Jan Blecha (CZE)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs (q)Mico Santiago (USA)
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs Nicolas Meister (USA)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (PR)Jesse Witten (USA)
(q)Artem Baradach (BLR) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-01-2013, 08:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Jan Blecha (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-2
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(7)Christian Harrison (USA) d. (WC)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) d. (PR)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (q)Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(WC)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(q)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (7)Christian Harrison (USA)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
(5)Tim Puetz (GER) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 22 (permalink) Old 03-01-2013, 09:01 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,642
                     
Re: USA F6 [25 February/Harlingen/Hard]

Today's winners: Fratangelo, Nam, and Vesely.
And with the winner of Nishioka-Harrison, all semifinalists are 19 y.o. or younger

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome