USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard] Winner: Rik De Voest - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 11:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard] Winner: Rik De Voest

Location: Brownsville
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 France Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 253 1
2 Czech Republic Jiri VESELY (CZE) 272 1
3 South Africa Rik DE VOEST (RSA) 328 1
4 Ireland James MCGEE (IRL) 342 1
5 South Africa Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 343 1
6 Germany Tim PUETZ (GER) 363 1
7 USA Devin BRITTON (USA) 379 1
8 Great Britain Joshua MILTON (GBR) 390 1
9 Germany Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 406 1
10 Zimbabwe Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 428 1
11 India Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) 434 1
12 Korea, Rep. Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 435 1
13 Korea, Rep. Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 484 1
14 Canada Filip PELIWO (CAN) 523 1 JE
15 USA Jason JUNG (USA) 541 1
16 USA Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 551 1
17 Great Britain Daniel COX (GBR) 555 1
18 USA Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 573 1


Qualifying

1 Australia Chris LETCHER (AUS) 574 1
2 USA Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 578 1
3 Chile Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 588 2
4 USA Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 646 1
5 USA Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 679 1
6 Czech Republic Jan BLECHA (CZE) 682 1
7 Slovenia Luka GREGORC (SLO) 698 1
8 USA Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 773 1
9 Japan Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 782 1
10 Australia Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 787 1
11 Philippines Ruben GONZALES (PHI) 823 1
12 USA Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 938= 1
13 USA Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1019 1
14 Canada George JECMINEK (CAN) 1071= 1
15 USA Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1195 1
16 South Africa Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 1196= 1
17 USA Connor FARREN (USA) 1227= 1
18 USA Dante SALEH (USA) 1413= 1
19 Ukraine Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 1425= 1
20 USA Kevin KING (USA) 1441= 1
21 Canada Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 1480= 1
22 Hungary Peter NAGY (HUN) 1480= 1
23 Romania Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1526= 1
24 Chile Jose MUNOZ SALGADO (CHI) 1541= 6
25 Switzerland Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 1579= 1
26 USA Charles BOYCE (USA) 1679= 1
27 Mexico Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 1783= 1
28 USA Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1846= 1
29 China, P.R. Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1846= 1
30 Russia Vladislav KIRILLOV (RUS) 311 1
31 Canada Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN) 18 1
32 USA Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 77 1
33 USA Mario BECERRA (USA) 128 1
34 USA Harry FOWLER (USA) 231 1
35 USA Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 291 1
36 South Africa Renier MOOLMAN (RSA) 80 1
37 USA Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 302 1
38 USA Ryan MILLER (USA) 334 1
39 USA Sasha ERMAKOV (USA) 334 1
40 USA Rodney VICKERS (USA) 478 1
41 India Tarun Nath SURATH (IND) 224 1
42 USA Stephen STEGE (USA) 478 1
43 USA James MCAVOY (USA) 478 1
44 USA Scott NGUYEN (USA) 1
45 Russia Viacheslav SMIRNOV (RUS) 1
46 USA Miguel ALDA (USA) 1
47 USA Jeff GAST (USA) 1
48 USA Bryant MOHNS (USA) 1
49 Belarus Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1
50 USA Cullen DEES (USA) 1
51 USA Charles MCCONNELL (USA) 1
52 USA Alex ROSS (USA) 1
53 Uzbekistan Timur KHAZRATKULOV (UZB) 1
54 Nigeria Benmo OPARISON (NGR) 1
55 Mexico Peter Kevin COLLIARD (MEX) 1
56 USA David CRISOVAN (USA) 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-25-2013 at 08:46 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 11:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Ryan Cromwell (USA) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) w/o
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Juan Andres Caicedo (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Harry Fowler (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Kevin King (USA) d. Andrew J. Mayer (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 6-2 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-0 6-0
David Crisovan (USA) d. Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Hayden Rodrigue (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. (15)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-3 6-0
Jeff Gast (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Miguel Alda (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Joshua Rollins (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Harry Fowler (USA) d. (9)Kevin King (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-1 6-3
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. (13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (3)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 2-6 5-4
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (12)Dante Saleh (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-20-2013 at 09:23 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 11:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Jason Jung (USA) / Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (1)Rik De Voest (RSA) / Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) / Harry Fowler (USA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) / Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) / Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) / Joshua Milton (GBR) 1-6 6-4 (10-5)
Kevin King (USA) / Eric Quigley (USA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) / Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Moritz Baumann (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) / Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(2)Devin Britton (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) / Mico Santiago (USA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Jason Jung (USA) / Daniel Nguyen (USA) w/o
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) / Mitchell Krueger (USA) 0-6 6-4 (10-6)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Kevin King (USA) / Eric Quigley (USA) 7-5 6-1
Moritz Baumann (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) d. (2)Devin Britton (USA) / Nicolas Meister (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 (12-10)

Semifinals
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) / Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 4-6 6-4 (14-12)
(3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Moritz Baumann (GER) / Tim Puetz (GER) 6-3 2-6 (10-5)

Finals
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) / Dennis Nevolo (USA d. (3)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) / Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) (10-6)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-25-2013 at 08:47 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-6(3) 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (6)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jason Jung (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (7)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) 7-5 6-4
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) d. (q)Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-2 6-4
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (8)Moritz Baumann (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (WC)Connor Farren (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)George Jecminek (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Jason Jung (USA) 6-1 6-3
(5)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. (q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Eric Quigley (USA) d. (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (5)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Finals
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. (3)James Mcgee (IRL) 7-6(6) 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-25-2013 at 08:47 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-16-2013, 10:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) vs Ryan Cromwell (USA)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs Artem Baradach (BLR)
Juan Andres Caicedo (COL) vs (16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) vs Viju George Jr (USA)
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) vs Harry Fowler (USA)
Andrew J. Mayer (USA) vs (9)Kevin King (USA)
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) vs Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX)
Ryan Miller (USA) vs (14)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Cullen Dees (USA) vs Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Christian Zanca (USA) vs David Crisovan (USA)
(f14) vs (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Scott Nguyen (USA) vs Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)
Bryan Mcconnell (USA) vs (13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) vs Benmo Oparison (NGR)
Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) vs (15)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Tarun Nath Surath (IND) vs Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
James Mcavoy (USA) vs Jeff Gast (USA)
Miguel Alda (USA) vs (12)Dante Saleh (USA)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) vs Richard Granger (USA)
Mario Becerra (USA) vs Joshua Rollins (USA)
Eric Gast (USA) vs (10)Alexios Halebian (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-17-2013, 03:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Ryan Cromwell (USA) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) w/o
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Juan Andres Caicedo (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Harry Fowler (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Kevin King (USA) d. Andrew J. Mayer (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 6-2 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-0 6-0
David Crisovan (USA) d. Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Hayden Rodrigue (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. (15)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-3 6-0
Jeff Gast (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Miguel Alda (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Joshua Rollins (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Ryan Cromwell (USA)
Charles Boyce (USA) vs (16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI)
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) vs Renier Moolman (RSA)
Harry Fowler (USA) vs (9)Kevin King (USA)
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs (14)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
David Crisovan (USA) vs (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Sasha Ermakov (USA) vs (13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN) vs Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) vs Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
Jeff Gast (USA) vs (12)Dante Saleh (USA)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs Rodney Vickers (USA)
Mario Becerra (USA) vs (10)Alexios Halebian (USA)

GL alexios halebian!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-18-2013, 12:09 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Harry Fowler (USA) d. (9)Kevin King (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-1 6-3
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. (13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Charles Boyce (USA)
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) vs Harry Fowler (USA)
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (14)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs Sasha Ermakov (USA)
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) vs Brayden Schnur (CAN)
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) vs (12)Dante Saleh (USA)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) vs (10)Alexios Halebian (USA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-18-2013, 10:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (q)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs Daniel Cox (GBR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) vs (6)Tim Puetz (GER)
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) vs Chris Letcher (AUS)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs Jason Jung (USA)
(q) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Nicolas Meister (USA) vs (5)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(7)Joshua Milton (GBR) vs (WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
(q) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs (3)James Mcgee (IRL)
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (q)
(WC)Connor Farren (USA) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs Devin Britton (USA)
(WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs (2)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

GL herbert, milton!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-18-2013, 09:02 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,433
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

GL De Voest and Kauer

Chile
Chilenaitor is offline  
post #10 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-19-2013, 11:40 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (3)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 2-6 5-4
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (12)Dante Saleh (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 08:35 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2,998
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

Milton is out 6-3 , 6-3 But Cox is threw 7-6 (3) 7-5 . Come on Cox

Novak Djokovic .

5 Australian Opens
3 Wimbledons
2 US Opens
Super Djoker is offline  
post #12 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 09:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) d. (q)Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs (q)George Jecminek (CAN)
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-6(3) 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (6)Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Rik De Voest (RSA) d. Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jason Jung (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
(q)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(5)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (7)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) vs Eric Quigley (USA)
(q)Mico Santiago (USA) vs (q)Alexios Halebian (USA)
(3)James Mcgee (IRL) d. (q)Peter Nagy (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Moritz Baumann (GER) vs (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (WC)Connor Farren (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (WC)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-2 6-3

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 09:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Super Djoker View Post
Milton is out 6-3 , 6-3 But Cox is threw 7-6 (3) 7-5 . Come on Cox
seriously, josh this is a really bad loss...

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 10:45 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,182
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

Such a strong field

Milton should be playing in Turkey instead.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 32 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 11:26 PM
Registered User
 
Super Djoker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2,998
                     
Re: USA F5 [18 February/Brownsville/Hard]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Martijn. View Post
Such a strong field

Milton should be playing in Turkey instead.
LOL why ? There are 4 top 250 players in that and less points up for grabs .

Novak Djokovic .

5 Australian Opens
3 Wimbledons
2 US Opens
Super Djoker is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome