Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 09:58 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter

Location: Antalya-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Chinese Taipei Ti CHEN (TPE) 210 1
2 Czech Republic Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 222 1
3 Moldova Radu ALBOT (MDA) 225 1
4 Chinese Taipei Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 249 1
5 Belgium Yannik REUTER (BEL) 356 1
6 Switzerland Michael LAMMER (SUI) 357 2
7 China, P.R. Yu CHANG (CHN) 387 1
8 China, P.R. Zhe LI (CHN) 402 1
9 Serbia Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 429 3
10 Japan Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 436 1
11 Austria Marc RATH (AUT) 474 1
12 Czech Republic Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 475 2
13 Serbia Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 485 1
14 Austria Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 498 1
15 Italy Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 521 3
16 USA Reid CARLETON (USA) 529 1
17 Sweden Christian LINDELL (SWE) 530 1

Qualifying

1 Bulgaria Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 538 1
2 Brazil Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 568 1
3 France Hugo NYS (FRA) 594 1
4 Croatia Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 605 1
5 Sweden Robin OLIN (SWE) 631 1
6 Brazil Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 641 1
7 Sweden Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 664 1
8 Brazil Wilson LEITE (BRA) 696 1
9 Chile Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 711 2
10 Germany Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 732 2
11 Belgium Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 746 2
12 Sweden Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 763 1
13 China, P.R. Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 838 1
14 Serbia Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 847 1
15 Australia Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 909 1
16 Thailand Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 920 1
17 Syria Marc ABDELNOUR (SYR) 963 1
18 Turkey Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 985= 1
19 Turkey Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 994 1
20 USA Michael LASER (USA) 1041= 1
21 Belgium Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 1067 1
22 France Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1098 1
23 Czech Republic Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1179= 1
24 Canada Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1181= 1
25 Thailand Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) 1185= 1
26 Turkey Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1200= 1
27 China, P.R. Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1217= 1
28 Japan Keita KOYAMA (JPN) 1239= 1
29 Brazil Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 1251 1
30 China, P.R. Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1322= 1
31 Australia Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1378= 1
32 France Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 1429= 1
33 Sweden Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 1441= 1
34 Sweden Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1480= 1
35 Turkey Cem ILKEL (TUR) 1526= 1
36 Turkey Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1563= 1
37 China, P.R. Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 1577 1
38 South Africa Lloyd SEGAL (RSA) 1679= 1
39 Sweden Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1679= 1
40 Hong Kong, China Andy LAU (HKG) 1783= 1
41 Russia Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 1783= 1
42 Sweden Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 1846= 1
43 Turkey Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1898= 1
44 Japan Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1898= 1
45 Netherlands Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1950= 1
46 USA Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1950= 1
47 Belgium Sander GILLE (BEL) 1965= 6
48 China, P.R. Xin GAO (CHN) 1976= 1
49 Sweden Morgan JOHANSSON (SWE) 45 1
50 Turkey Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 8 1
51 Pakistan Faizan KHURAM (PAK) 9 1
52 China, P.R. You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 37 1
53 Thailand Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 6 1
54 Serbia Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 126 1
55 Chile Leo QUINTANA (CHI) 279 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-25-2013 at 07:56 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 09:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-2 6-3
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-5 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-4
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (16)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-19-2013 at 10:36 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 09:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (1)Radu Albot (MDA) / Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) (10-8)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) / Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) / Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) / Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE) / Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) / Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) / Christian Lindell (SWE) 2-6 6-4 (14-12)

Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) w/o

Finals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 (11-9)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-24-2013 at 05:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-15-2013, 10:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (5)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (q)Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (7)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Finals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (2)Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-25-2013 at 07:57 AM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-16-2013, 09:32 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)
Lloyd Segal (RSA) vs Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Andy Lau (HKG) vs Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) vs (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) vs (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Leo Quintana (CHI) vs (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR)
Fred Simonsson (SWE) vs Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) vs (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs Shenghan Li (CHN)
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR)
(WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) vs Zeke Hindle (USA)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) vs (16)Michael Laser (USA)
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Oscar Forsell (SWE) vs Filip Bergevi (SWE)
(WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) vs Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Morgan Johansson (SWE) vs (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs Duje Delic (CRO)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) vs Ruikai Wang (CHN)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs Antoine Richard (CAN)
Faizan Khuram (PAK) vs (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE)
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs Jonathan Pearlman (USA)
Ziyu Zhang (CHN) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Sander Gille (BEL) vs (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) vs Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(WC)Baris Firat (TUR) vs You-Xu Shen (CHN)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
(WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) vs Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)
Loic Ducourau (FRA) vs Keita Koyama (JPN)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)

GL cagnina!! =)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-17-2013, 11:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) d. Leo Quintana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. (WC)Firat Kokver (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Jonas Merckx (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 7-5 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Faizan Khuram (PAK) 6-2 6-3
(6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-5 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(7)
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (15)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (WC)Arda Uzumcu (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Michael Laser (USA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (9)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) d. (6)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-4
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Keita Koyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) vs (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) vs (16)Michael Laser (USA)
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) vs (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) vs Xin Gao (CHN)
Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) vs Warit Sornbutnark (THA)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-18-2013, 03:38 PM
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 31
Posts: 1,114
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Parts of Swedish Davis Cup team is here, good luck to them! There will be an Swedish Invasion next week. And good luck to Petrovic

Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-19-2013, 10:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (10)Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Robin Olin (SWE) d. (13)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (16)Michael Laser (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(4)Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (12)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Xin Gao (CHN) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-4 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-3 4-3 susp
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sornbutnark (THA) or Mylokostov (UKR) vs Reuter (BEL)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Xin Gao (CHN)
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) vs (5)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

allez hugo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-20-2013, 09:44 PM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 76,746
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Go Michi

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-22-2013, 09:25 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (1)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Hugo Nys (FRA) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. (WC)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(0)
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 6-2 3-2 ret.
(q)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (q)Robin Olin (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (q)Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (WC)Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (8)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (WC)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (LL)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Xin Gao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (5)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) d. (q)Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Tiago Fernandes (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinals
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (6)Yannik Reuter (BEL)
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Duje Kekez (CRO)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE)
(q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

please radu win this now =D

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-23-2013, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (q)Duje Kekez (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-2
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(7)Yu Chang (CHN) vs (2)Radu Albot (MDA)

radu

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-24-2013, 05:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. (1)Radu Albot (MDA) / Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) (10-8)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA) / Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hugo Nys (FRA) / Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR) / Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) / Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (4)Ti Chen (TPE) / Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) / Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) / Christian Lindell (SWE) 2-6 6-4 (14-12)

Quarterfinals
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) / Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR) / Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. Robin Olin (SWE) / Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR) / Reid Carleton (USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) / Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) / Yannik Reuter (BEL) w/o

Finals
(3)Yu Chang (CHN) / Zhe Li (CHN) d. Mate Delic (CRO) / Ilija Vucic (SRB) 7-5 3-6 (11-9)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old 02-25-2013, 07:58 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,614
                     
Re: Turkey F7 [February 18/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Yannik Reuter

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (4)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (7)Yu Chang (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Finals
(6)Yannik Reuter (BEL) d. (2)Radu Albot (MDA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome