Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-08-2013, 09:34 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta

Location: Mallorca
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw

1 Spain Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 231 1
2 Italy Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) 242 1
3 Austria Gerald MELZER (AUT) 281 1
4 Japan Taro DANIEL (JPN) 282 1
5 Spain Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 290 1
6 Algeria Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 300 1
7 Spain Marc GINER (ESP) 315 1
8 Spain Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 321 1
9 Australia Jason KUBLER (AUS) 332 1
10 Venezuela David SOUTO (VEN) 333 1
11 Slovak Republic Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 367 2
12 Venezuela Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 384 1
13 Italy Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 386 1
14 Italy Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) 413 1
15 Brazil Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 499 1
16 Bulgaria Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 505 1
17 Brazil Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 506 1

Qualifying

1 Russia Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 526 1
2 Italy Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 583 1
3 Spain David ESTRUCH (ESP) 592 1
4 Spain Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 629 1
5 Spain Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 654 1
6 Italy Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 690 1
7 Switzerland Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 691 1
8 Italy Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 697 1
9 Spain Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 721 1
10 Italy Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 724 1
11 Italy Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 740 2
12 France Julien DEMOIS (FRA) 748 1
13 France Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 782 1
14 Spain Adam SANJURJO HERMIDA (ESP) 783 1
15 Serbia Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 784 1
16 Spain Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 790 1
17 Chile Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 820 1
18 Portugal Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 915 1
19 France Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 990 2
20 Italy Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1002 1
21 Spain Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1038 1
22 Spain Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1042 1
23 Spain Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1066 1
24 Spain David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1067 1
25 Switzerland Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1084 1
26 Austria Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1119 1
27 Spain Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1124 1
28 Spain Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1138 1
29 Italy Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1142 1
30 Spain Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1167= 1
31 Spain Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 1196= 1
32 Spain Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1358= 1
33 Switzerland Loic PERRET (SUI) 1392= 1
34 Russia Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) 1435= 1
35 Czech Republic Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 1447= 1
36 Serbia Slobodan JEVTIC (SRB) 1512= 1
37 Germany Christian PLATTES (GER) 1543= 1
38 Spain Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) 1581= 1
39 France Theo FOURNERIE (FRA) 1581= 1
40 Spain Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 1788= 1
41 Russia Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 1788= 1
42 Spain Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 1933= 1
43 Serbia Marko RAJIC (SRB) 1954= 1
44 Spain Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 1954= 1
45 Spain Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
46 Germany Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 75 1
47 Portugal Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 8 2
48 France Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 127 1
49 Serbia Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB) 53 1
50 Spain Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 88 1
51 Serbia Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) 72 1
52 Spain Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 100 1
53 Spain David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) 101 1
54 Russia Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) 101 1
55 Spain Vicente MONTON QUERALT (ESP) 122 2
56 Spain Jesus GARCIA PARDO (ESP) 149 1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-17-2013 at 03:06 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-08-2013, 09:35 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) d. (1)Joss Espasandin (SUI) w/o
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Jan Duba (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (WC)Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-0 7-6(8)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-5 ret.
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (14)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (6)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-0 6-1
(10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Pavle Rogan (MNE) 6-3 6-1
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d. (WC)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (13)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. (WC)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
(12)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 0-6 6-0
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. (11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. (3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) w/o
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) w/o
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Theo Fournerie (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (12)Maxime Forcin (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 5-7 6-0 6-4
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Julien Demois (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-4 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-15-2013 at 11:58 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #3 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-08-2013, 09:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) [1]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Philipp ALEKSANYAN (RUS) / Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
Marc GINER (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-1 Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) / Dominik VARHANIK (CZE)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 4-6 7-6(3) [10-3] Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) / Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) / David SOUTO (VEN) 6-1 6-1 Loic PERRET (SUI) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 4-6 [10-6] Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [3]
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Manuel LUIS LAMELAS (ESP) / Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-1 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) / Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)

Quarterfinal

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) / Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP)
Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Marc GINER (ESP) / Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) [4]
Taro DANIEL (JPN) / David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 6-4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) [2] 6-1 6-3 Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)

Semifinal

Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) 6-4 7-5 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) / David SOUTO (VEN) 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) [2]

Final

Taro DANIEL (JPN) / David SOUTO (VEN) Walkover Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) / Lukas MARSOUN (CZE)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-16-2013 at 10:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #4 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-08-2013, 09:36 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Jason Kubler (AUS) 6-0 ret.
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (WC)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(8)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (7)David Souto (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (WC)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 7-5 1-6 6-1
(q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (q)Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(6)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-4 7-6(0)
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-0
(SE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (6)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (8)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 7-5 6-1
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 6-2
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (3)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. (SE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0

Semifinals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (5)Marc Giner (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (2)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco; 02-17-2013 at 11:41 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #5 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-09-2013, 10:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) vs Loic Perret (SUI)
Jan Duba (SUI) vs Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs Joao Barra (POR)
Andres Zepeda (MEX) vs (WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(WC)Giorgio Ricca (ITA) vs (11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
(3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) vs Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
(WC)David De Leon Elias (ESP) vs (WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Philip Kunhen (GER) vs (15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) vs (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) vs Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (14)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) vs Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) vs Dominik Varhanik (CZE)
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) vs Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs (16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
(6)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) vs Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) vs Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Theo Fournerie (FRA) vs Christian Plattes (GER)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs (10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) vs Pavle Rogan (MNE)
(WC)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) vs Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) vs Maximilian Mann (AUT)
Goncalo Falcao (POR) vs (13)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
(WC)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) vs Harrison Lombe (AUS)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs Marko Rajic (SRB)
Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) vs (12)Maxime Forcin (FRA)

GL andoni vivanco, joao barra

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-10-2013, 07:12 AM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,494
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

Q-First Round
Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) d (1)Joss Espasandin (SUI) w/o
Loic Perret (SUI) d Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 63 67 61
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d Jan Duba (SUI) 62 63
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 46 61 64

(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d Joao Barra (POR) 63 61
(WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d Andres Zepeda (MEX) 60 61
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 46 62 64
(11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d (WC)Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 61 60

(3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 46 63 63
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 64 75
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d (WC)David De Leon Elias (ESP) 61 60
(15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d Philip Kunhen (GER) 60 76

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d (4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 75 67 65 ret.
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 63 61
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 62 62
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d (14)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 63 61

(5)Julien Demois (FRA) d Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 61 76
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 62 62
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 75 62
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 62 63

Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d (6)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 76 60
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d Killian Davanzo (SUI) 63 60
Theo Fournerie (FRA) d Christian Plattes (GER) 60 61
(10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 63 60

(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d Pavle Rogan (MNE) 63 61
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d (WC)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 60 60
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d Maximilian Mann (AUT) 61 60
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d (13)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 64 64

(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 61 61
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d (WC)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 62 61
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d Marko Rajic (SRB) 64 60
(12)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 62 62
*Jean* is offline  
post #7 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-10-2013, 09:02 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,494
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

QR2

Perret d Garcia Pardo 64 61
Garcia-Roman d Zweili 64 06 60
(2)Vivanco-Guzman d (wc)Bizjak 75 64
Portaluri d (11)Gaspar Murta 36 64 60

Mesquida Berg d (3)Torroni 75 64
(wc)Bonet-De Gispert d (15)Salazar Martin 62 75
Aleksanyan d Jorda Sanchis w/o
(wc)Villagran d Esquerdo-Andreu 64 75

(5)Demois d Vidojevic 60 61
(16)Vega Hernandez d Monton Queralt w/o
Sabate-Bretos d Cammarata 61 61
(10)Urrutia Fuentes d Fournerie 36 63 63

(7)Sichez d Castellon Guasch 62 61
Kaczynski d Falcao 64 16 63
(8)Jankovic d Lombe 61 62
Martos Gornes d (12)Forcin 46 63 64
*Jean* is offline  
post #8 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 10:11 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) d. (1)Joss Espasandin (SUI) w/o
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Jan Duba (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. (WC)Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-0 7-6(8)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-5 ret.
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (14)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) d. Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (6)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Theo Fournerie (FRA) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-0 6-1
(10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Pavle Rogan (MNE) 6-3 6-1
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d. (WC)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (13)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. (WC)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
(12)Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
Loic Perret (SUI) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-4 0-6 6-0
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (WC)Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 7-5 6-4
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. (11)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. (3)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (15)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) w/o
(WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) d. Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) w/o
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Theo Fournerie (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. (12)Maxime Forcin (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Loic Perret (SUI) vs Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) vs (WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) vs (WC)Cristian Villagran (ARG)
(5)Julien Demois (FRA) vs (16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) vs (10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI)
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) vs Kevin Kaczynski (GER)
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)

go andoni and laslo, please qualify!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 07:10 PM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,494
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

reposting the results I've posted? I give up.
*Jean* is offline  
post #10 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 08:06 PM
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5,432
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

you support laslo too ?

Chile
Chilenaitor is online now  
post #11 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 08:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

yeah, he is a nice guy he deserves the support. he hasnt been too lucky in this season so far though

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 10:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 5-7 6-0 6-4
(2)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(16)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Julien Demois (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. (10)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-4 6-3
(8)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 10:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Jason Kubler (AUS)
(q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (Se)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs (WC)Hasier Pastor (ESP)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (8)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
(q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs (5)Marc Giner (ESP)
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs (WC)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
(q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs (q)Romain Sichez (FRA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (3)Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(6)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs (q)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
(Se)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (2)Taro Daniel (JPN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-11-2013, 10:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

GL kubler, carreño, souto, toledo, carballes, but specially taro daniel!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #15 of 33 (permalink) Old 02-13-2013, 10:44 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Spain F2 [February 11/Mallorca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Jason Kubler (AUS)
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (q)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs (WC)Hasier Pastor (ESP)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (8)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (WC)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(q)Miki Jankovic (SRB) vs (WC)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)
(q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs (q)Romain Sichez (FRA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs (3)Gerald Melzer (AUT)
(6)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs (q)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
(SE)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) vs (WC)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) vs (q)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (2)Taro Daniel (JPN)

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome