USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay] Winner : Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 11:59 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Red face USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay] Winner : Bjorn Fratangelo [USA]

USA F3

Location : Weston, FL, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 276
2 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 282
3 Florian REYNET (FRA) 285
4 Robby GINEPRI (USA) 287
5 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 302
6 Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 308
7 Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) 328
8 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 331
9 Jason KUBLER (AUS) 332
10 Chase BUCHANAN (USA) 367
11 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 388
12 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 391
13 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 422
14 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 439
15 Thales TURINI (BRA) 443
16 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 444
17 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 494
18 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 530
19 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 565
20 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 614 (SE)

21 (Q) Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 571
22 (Q) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 577
23 (Q) Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 579
24 (Q) Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 643
25 (Q) Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 734
26 (Q) Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 981
27 (Q) Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1133
28 (Q) Thomas SHUBERT (USA) 1788

29 (wc) Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 772
30 (wc) Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1119
31 (wc) Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 1401
32 (wc) Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 1681

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 01-23-2013 at 07:33 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Kevin King [USA] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Ugo Santomenna [FRA] d. Jakob Kolb [GBR] 6-2 1-6 6-0
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Collin Johns [USA] 6-2 7-5
Reilly Opelka [USA] d. Andrew Ely [USA] 1-6 6-4 6-2
Nathan Ponwith [USA/w.c] d. Peter Kevin Colliard [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Edwin Bernal [COL] 6-2 6-0
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Orson Sinclair [USA] 6-0 6-0
Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/16] d. Laurentiu Schinteie [ROU] 6-3 6-1

Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Benmo Oparison [NGR] 6-1 6-1
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/w.c] d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. Robert Shulman [CAN] 6-0 7-6(3)
Justin Lunn [BAH] d. Drew Van Orderlain [USA] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] d. Yuchen Guo [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Acuna [USA] d. Roy Lederman [USA] 6-4 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo [USA] d. Kevin Taco [PER] 6-0 6-0
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Liam Broady [GBR/11] 6-0 6-2

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-2 6-0
Tony Wilkey [USA] d. Filippo Pezzoli [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-3
Shin Hayasaka [JPN] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Diogo Lourenco [POR] d. Justin A. Taylor [USA] 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] d. JC Aragone [USA] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Andrew J. Schafer [USA] d. Zhizhen Zhang [CHN] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/13] 6-3 6-4

James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Philip Wilbert Major [BAH] 6-2 6-1
Arthur Surreaux [FRA/w.c] d. Dustin Goldenberg [USA] 6-1 6-4
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Justin Touchstone [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Mandeep Yadav [IND] 6-2 6-1
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 6-0 6-0
Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] d. Irving Corrales [VEN] 6-0 6-1
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. David De Leon Elias [ESP] 6-0 6-3
Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] 6-3 6-2
Phillip Anderson [CAN] d. Carter Lin [USA] 6-1 6-0
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Mitchell Lvovsky [USA] 6-4 6-3
Kevin Lyons [USA] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edward Elliott [USA] d. Danyang Xu [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Chase Colton [USA/w.c] d. Jody Turnquest [BAH] 6-0 6-0
Dominik Varhanik [CZE/w.c] d. Aron Pierce [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Philippe Courteau [CAN] 6-0 6-2

Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Adam Cranford [USA] 6-1 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Nils Corrales [VEN] 6-1 7-6(5)
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Tommy Paul [USA] 7-5 6-2
Paulo Coronado [BRA] d. Pedro De Paula [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Christian Langmo [USA] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-2
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Collin Altamirano [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Louis Donczyk [POL] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 7-5 6-3
Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Vitor Goncalves Lima [BRA] 6-1 6-2

Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] d. Taylor Harry Fritz [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ronald Fletcher [GRN] d. Christopher Wilson [USA] 6-2 6-0
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-3 6-4
Baker Newman [USA/w.c] d. Brandon Weston [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Patrick Daciek [USA] 6-1 6-2
Eduardo Nava [USA/w.c] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 7-5 6-4
Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] d. Jake Devine [USA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-3

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-1 6-1
Jia Xi Yu [CHN] d. Oleg Mironchikov [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-4
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-2 6-2
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Jose E. Gracia [USA] 6-0 6-4
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Tariq Ismail [ZIM] 6-2 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Alexandru Gozun [USA] 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Ugo Santomenna [FRA] 6-3 7-5
Reilly Opelka [USA] d. Spencer Papa [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Nathan Ponwith [USA/w.c] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/16] 5-2 ret.

Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Justin Lunn [BAH] d. Kyle Seelig [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Acuna [USA] d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Nikko Madregallejo [USA] 6-3 6-1

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-1 6-1
Shin Hayasaka [JPN] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] w.o
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 6-0 6-0
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Andrew J. Schafer [USA] 6-3 6-2

James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Arthur Surreaux [FRA/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] 7-5 6-2
Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 6-3 6-1

Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Phillip Anderson [CAN] 6-4 6-3
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-0 6-1
Chase Colton [USA/w.c] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-1 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-2 6-1
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Paulo Coronado [BRA] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Christian Langmo [USA] 6-0 6-1
Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 6-2 6-2

Ronald Fletcher [GRN] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] w.o
Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 6-1 6-1
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Baker Newman [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] d. Eduardo Nava [USA/w.c] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Jia Xi Yu [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 7-5 4-6 6-0
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-1 7-6(5)


3rd Round

Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Reilly Opelka [USA] 6-2 6-2
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-3 6-0

Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Justin Lunn [BAH] 6-3 6-4
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Sebastian Acuna [USA] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Shin Hayasaka [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] 6-2 6-3

Janis Podzus [LAT] d. James Marsalek [GBR/4] 6-2 6-4
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-1 7-6(5)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Chase Colton [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-0 6-1
Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-4 6-2

Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Ronald Fletcher [GRN] 6-2 6-0
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] 7-6(6) 6-0

Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Sergio Monges [PER] 6-0 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4
Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] 2-6 6-5 ret.
Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Alfredo Perez [USA] 6-1 6-2
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/10] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 01-23-2013 at 07:33 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Ouellette / V.Reshetnikov [USA/RUS/1] d. V.Goncalves Lima / P.Sakamoto [BRA] 7-5 6-1
J.Kubler / R.Rodriguez [AUS/VEN] d. J.Hernandez / O.Sajous [DOM/HAI] 6-1 6-3
S.Bangoura / P.Daciek [USA] d. J.Devine / N.Ponwith [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
R.Gonzales / K.King [PHI/USA/4] d. T.Daniel / A.Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS] 5-7 6-4 10-3

D.Dutra Da Silva / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. T.Monteiro / T.Turini [BRA] 6-2 5-7 10-8
J-Y.Aubone / K-P.Crowley [USA/RSA] d. M.Harrison / M.Oljaca [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
F.Reynet / Y.Thivant [FRA] d. M.Luis Lamelas / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 7-6(1) 7-5
A.De Greef / M.Michalicka [BEL/CZE/2] d. R.Lederman / R.Smith [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

G.Ouellette / V.Reshetnikov [USA/RUS/1] d. J.Kubler / R.Rodriguez [AUS/VEN] 6-3 3-6 10-3
S.Bangoura / P.Daciek [USA] d. R.Gonzales / K.King [PHI/USA/4] 6-1 6-7(3) 10-4
D.Dutra Da Silva / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. J-Y.Aubone / K-P.Crowley [USA/RSA] 6-2 6-4
A.De Greef / M.Michalicka [BEL/CZE/2] d. F.Reynet / Y.Thivant [FRA] 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

S.Bangoura / P.Daciek [USA] d. G.Ouellette / V.Reshetnikov [USA/RUS/1] 6-3 6-1
D.Dutra Da Silva / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. A.De Greef / M.Michalicka [BEL/CZE/2] 6-4 6-3


FINAL

D.Dutra Da Silva / C.Zampieri [BRA/3] d. S.Bangoura / P.Daciek [USA] 7-6(4) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 01-27-2013 at 12:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Jean-Yves Aubone [USA/w.c] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Gregory Ouellette [USA] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/Q] 1-6 6-0 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Thomas Shubert [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3

Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/3] 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Thales Turini [BRA] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4

Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM] 7-5 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Stefan Kozlov [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] d. Chase Buchanan [USA] 6-3 7-5
Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Caio Zampieri [BRA/Q] 6-0 1-6 7-5

Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Jason Kubler [AUS/8] 6-4 7-6(7)
Joao Domingues [POR/Q] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 5-7 6-4 7-5
Enrico Burzi [ITA] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-4 6-4
Thiago Monteiro [BRA] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/2] 7-5 0-6 6-1

Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] replaces Alex Bogdanovic [GBR]


2nd Round

Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA] 7-6(4) 6-0
Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Thales Turini [BRA] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] 3-6 7-5 5-1 ret.
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-4

Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] 7-5 5-7 6-2
Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] w.o
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Joao Domingues [POR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Enrico Burzi [ITA] d. Thiago Monteiro [BRA] 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] 6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Thales Turini [BRA] 6-4 7-5
Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] 6-2 6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Robby Ginepri [USA/4] 6-3 3-6 6-4


FINAL

Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] 6-4 3-6 6-0

Last edited by scoobs; 01-31-2013 at 11:37 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 12:50 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

GL taro daniel, de greef, kubler, peliwo in MD

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 01:09 PM
Registered User
 
Marita_Matthäus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 29
Posts: 1,965
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Good luck to Lizariturry
Marita_Matthäus is offline  
post #7 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 01:11 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

GL broady, rumyantsev and marsalek in the qualies!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-18-2013, 09:35 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,642
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Good luck to all the juniors in the Qualies.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #9 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-20-2013, 11:49 PM
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,020
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

GL to Podzus twins in last round of Q's

HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline  
post #10 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 01:50 AM
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 30
Posts: 77,058
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Liam got absolutely pummeled

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 01:29 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

those qualies´ results

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 02:58 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,642
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Good luck to Stefan, try your best

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
post #13 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 07:15 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

finally rumyantsev qualified!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #14 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 07:42 PM
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,020
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Would love to see Kubler vs Fratangelo and Daniel vs Monteiro

GL to Kozlov.. lets make another Futures 1/4

HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline  
post #15 of 28 (permalink) Old 01-21-2013, 09:40 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 10,642
                     
Re: USA F3 [January 21 | Weston | Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by TennisOnWood View Post
GL to Kozlov.. lets make another Futures 1/4
I don't see him making the quarterfinal This is a tougher draw than his last futures and plus this is his 1st tournament back from an elbow (fracture) injury.

Rhyne Williams
Brian Baker Welcome Back
Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome