China F2 - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-18-2004, 01:03 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
China F2

China F2 qualifying
November 15-21, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
2. Chul-Hee Lee
3. Jing-Yi Li
4. Xiang Li
5. Wayne Wong
6. Shuon Madden
7. Yu Wang
8. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)
9. Konstantin Dmitrenko
10. Whi Kim
11. Ruo-Yang Li
12. Zhe Li
13. Ry Tarpley
14. Levan Vadachkoria
15. William Ward

First Round
(1)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Lei Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) d. Xiao-Yu Chen (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rong Ma (CHN) d. Guang-Yu Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Chun Xie (CHN) d. Clint Harris (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Rui Hao (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Wen-Bin Zhu (1988) (CHN) d. Han Zhou (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Can Li (CHN) d. Zhe Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
(15)William Ward (NZL) d. Yue Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
(3)Jing-Yi Li (CHN) d. Lei Zhang (1983) (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Yi-Fei Cao (CHN) d. Hao Zhu (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Huan Huan Huang (CHN) d. Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(12)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(4)Xiang Li (CHN) d. Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Marc Ijzerman (NED) d. Xin Chen (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Fei Dai (CHN) d. Jian Li (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(10)Whi Kim (USA) d. Yu Wei (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Wayne Wong (HKG) d. Xu Yin (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Peng Gao (CHN) d. Hung-Bo Deng (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Bo Zhang (101784) (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Bin Cui (CHN) d. (11)Ruo-Yang Li (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(6)Shuon Madden (USA) d. Bo Liu (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Ye Du (CHN) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Shuang-Qian Liang (CHN) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Ming Li (CHN) d. (14)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) d. Diederik de Groot (NED) 6-4 6-2
Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. Yang Li (CHN) 4-6 4-1 ret.
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Zhi-Qiang Wu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jing-Zhu Yang (CHN) d. (9)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. Miao Cui (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) d. Yong-Bo Zhu (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(13)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Rong Ma (CHN) d. Chun Xie (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Wen-Bin Zhu (1988) (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(15)William Ward (NZL) d. Can Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jing-Yi Li (CHN) d. Yi-Fei Cao (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(12)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Huan Huan Huang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Marc Ijzerman (NED) d. (4)Xiang Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Fei Dai (CHN) d. (10)Whi Kim (USA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Wayne Wong (HKG) d. Peng Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Bin Cui (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Shuon Madden (USA) d. Ye Du (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Shuang-Qian Liang (CHN) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Jing-Zhu Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(8)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(13)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Rong Ma (CHN) 6-2 7-5
(2)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (15)William Ward (NZL) 7-5 6-1
(3)Jing-Yi Li (CHN) d. (12)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Marc Ijzerman (NED) d. Fei Dai (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Wayne Wong (HKG) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-1
(6)Shuon Madden (USA) d. Shuang-Qian Liang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(7)Yu Wang (CHN) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(13)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. (8)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-1


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Hao Lu/Ran Xu
2. Marc Ijzerman/Melvyn Op Der Heijde

First Round
(1)Hao Lu/Ran Xu (CHN) d. Hung-Bo Deng/Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-0
(2)Marc Ijzerman/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Ry Tarpley/William Ward (USA/NZL) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Hao Lu/Ran Xu (CHN) d. (2)Marc Ijzerman/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-19-2004, 12:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: China F2

China F2 - Tennis Man Cup
Guangzhou, China
November 15-21, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yi-Ning Wang - 917)
1. Yu Wang, Jr.
2. Ti Chen
3. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
4. Peng Sun
5. Young-Jun Kim
6. Kyu-Tae Im
7. Ben-Qiang Zhu
8. Flavio Cipolla

First Round
(q)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. (1)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-4
(q)Yu Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Feng Xue (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(q)Shuon Madden (USA) d. (4)Peng Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-2 4-2 ret.
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (WC)Yang Jiang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Bo Ye (CHN) 6-1 6-0
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Yi-Ning Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Wayne Wong (HKG) d. (q)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(3)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Yu Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-1
(7)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (q)Marc Ijzerman (NED) 6-1 6-0
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Ji Shi (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Kai-Lung Chang (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Jing-Yi Li (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Second Round
(q)Ry Tarpley (USA) d. (q)Yu Wang (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Shuon Madden (USA) 6-0 6-3
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (5)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 3-6 2-1 ret.
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 7-5 6-4
(3)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Wayne Wong (HKG) 6-0 6-3
(7)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-1

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-19-2004, 12:54 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: China F2

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Dmitrenko/Vadachkoria - 2862)
1. Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti
2. Yu Zhang/Ben-Qiang Zhu
3. Feng Xue/Shao-Xuan Zeng
4. Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon

First Round
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Kai-Lung Chang/Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Peng Sun/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Zhe Li/Yi-Ning Wang (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(4)Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (WC)Rong Ma/Bo Ye (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Shuon Madden/Adam Thompson (USA/NZL) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Sun Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jing-Yi Li/Yu Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(3)(WC)Feng Xue/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko/Levan Vadachkoria (UKR/RUS) 6-1 6-1
(q)Hao Lu/Ran Xu (CHN) d. Young-Jun Kim/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) w/o
(2)Yu Zhang/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (WC)Guo-Bin Cen/Yang Jiang (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Peng Sun/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Shuon Madden/Adam Thompson (USA/NZL) d. (4)Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (3)(WC)Feng Xue/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Yu Zhang/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (q)Hao Lu/Ran Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-22-2004, 10:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: China F2

Quarterfinals
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-0 6-2
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. (3)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(7)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 2-1 ret.

Finals
(7)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-22-2004, 10:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: China F2

Semifinals
(1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Shuon Madden/Adam Thompson (USA/NZL) 7-5 6-2
Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (2)Yu Zhang/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-2

Finals
Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (1)Flavio Cipolla/Alessandro Motti (ITA) 3-0 ret.

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome