Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Talking Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI]

TURKEY F46

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 226
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 274
3 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 300
4 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 370
5 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 377
6 David SOUTO (VEN) 386
7 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 405
8 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 424
9 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 462
10 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 504
11 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 562
12 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 582
13 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 592
14 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 618
15 Mate DELIC (CRO) 632
16 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 836
17 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 850
18 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 889
19 Nico MATIC (GER) 901
20 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1198

21 (Q) Libor SALABA (CZE) 1350
22 (Q) George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1353
23 (Q) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 1386
24 (Q) Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 1893
25 (Q) Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
26 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
27 (Q) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
28 (Q) Stefan FIACAN (SUI)

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 240
30 (wc) Cem ILKEL (TUR)
31 (wc) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
32 (wc) -

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2012 at 03:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] vs. Bye
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] vs. Bye
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
Andrei Ionita [ROU] vs. Bye

George Tsivadze [GEO/2] vs. Bye
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] vs. Bye
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 7-5 6-0
Deniz Karaca [TUR] vs. Bye

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Fredric Lehfeldt [NOR] 6-2 6-1
Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-2 6-1
Romano Frantzen [NED] vs. Bye

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] vs. Bye
Artem Suprunov [RUS] vs. Bye
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
Besir Durguti [MKD] vs. Bye

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/6] vs. Bye
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] vs. Bye
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Plamen Milushev [BUL] 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] vs. Bye

Christian Plattes [GER/7] vs. Bye
Jan Simon [SVK] vs. Bye
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Robert Willekes Macdonald [NED] 6-0 6-4
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/10] vs. Bye

Ivan Polyakov [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Alexandru Danes [FRA] vs. Bye
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-4 6-4
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-4 6-1
Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 4-6 6-3 6-2

George Tsivadze [GEO/2] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-0 6-2
Andrey Saveliev [RUS] d. Deniz Karaca [TUR] 6-0 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 7-6(4)

Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/4] 6-3 6-3
Florian Barth [GER] d. Romano Frantzen [NED] 7-6(4) 6-4

Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] d. Artem Suprunov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Danail Tarpov [BUL] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 6-3 7-6(5)

Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/6] 5-2 ret.
Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 6-2 6-2

Christian Plattes [GER/7] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-3 7-5
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/10] 6-2 6-2

Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. Ivan Polyakov [RUS/8] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-3 7-5


Final Round

Libor Salaba [CZE/1] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-0 6-4
George Tsivadze [GEO/2] d. Andrey Saveliev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/3] 6-4 6-3
Florian Barth [GER] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 7-6(3) 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/5] d. Danail Tarpov [BUL] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA/9] 6-0 6-2
Herkko Pollanen [FIN] d. Christian Plattes [GER/7] 6-4 6-1
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/11] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-26-2012 at 01:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / L.Giustino [USA/ITA] 6-4 6-3
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / D.Souto [ESP/VEN] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 3-6 6-4 10-5
F.Chervyakov / M.Vaks [RUS] d. I.Polyakov / A.Saveliev [RUS] 3-6 6-3 10-4
M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. D.Kekez / A.Setkic [CRO/BIH/3] 3-6 6-3 10-4

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. A.Ionita / A.Savulescu [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] d. F.Erun / C.Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 2-6 10-6
S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] d. S.Fiacan / L.Salaba [SUI/CZE] 7-6(6) 6-0
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. M.Delic / D.Marcan [CRO/2] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / D.Souto [ESP/VEN] w.o
M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. F.Chervyakov / M.Vaks [RUS] 6-3 6-2
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] 6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] 5-7 6-3 10-8


Semifinal

M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] d. A.Ciumac / J.De Loore [MDA/BEL/1] 6-3 1-6 10-4
M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] 1-6 6-3 10-5


FINAL

M.Semjan / J.Simon [SVK/w.c] d. M.Lammer / J.Vanneste [SUI/BEL] 2-6 7-6(10) 10-7

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2012 at 03:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 12:32 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Nico Matic [GER] d. Herkko Pollanen [FIN/Q] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL] 5-7 7-5 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-3 1-1 ret.
Alban Meuffels [NED] d. Christian Plattes [GER/L.L] 6-2 2-2 ret.
Fabian Van Der Lans [NED/Q] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED/Q] 6-0 6-3

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joris De Loore [BEL] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 6-3 6-4
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/Q] 6-4 6-4
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/Q] 6-2 6-4

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 6-4 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 6-1
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 7-5 6-2

Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/L.L] replaces Andrey Kumantsov [RUS]
Christian Plattes [GER/L.L] replaces Fourth wild-card


2nd Round

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] d. Nico Matic [GER] 6-4 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Alban Meuffels [NED] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Fabian Van Der Lans [NED/Q] 6-2 6-0

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. David Souto [VEN/4] 6-3 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Dino Marcan [CRO/7] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/1] 6-5 ret.
Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 7-6(4) 6-1
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Marek Semjan [SVK] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/7] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] 6-2 4-6 6-2


FINAL

Michael Lammer [SUI/6] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] 6-1 1-6 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 12-04-2012 at 03:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-28-2012, 02:39 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,667
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Great match between Delic and Ilhan. 6:7(5), 7:5, 7:6(4) for Ilhan.
petar_pan is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old 11-29-2012, 06:38 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 32
Posts: 2
 
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Aldin made 7 in a row in Turkey
bihtenis is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old 12-04-2012, 05:56 AM
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 30
Posts: 12,647
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

As the week's live rankings are depending on this result, anyone know who won this tournament, or at least if the final was not yet played, when will it be played?

EDIT: Never mind. I see that it's going to be played today in about 2 hours.
Slasher1985 is online now  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old 12-23-2012, 10:26 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F46 [November 26 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Michael Lammer [SUI

herkko, artuñedo

nice week by olaso and lammer well done guys

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome