Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 09:42 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Wink Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]

TURKEY F45

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 240
2 Michael LINZER (AUT) 262
3 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 285
4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 325
5 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 346
6 Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 367
7 David SOUTO (VEN) 416
8 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 422
9 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 428
10 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 459
11 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 524
12 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 581
13 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 586
14 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 617
15 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 619
16 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 711
17 Richard BECKER (GER) 737
18 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 781
19 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 816
20 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 868

21 (Q) Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 600
22 (Q) Yann MARTI (SUI) 1190
23 (Q) Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1320
24 (Q) Libor SALABA (CZE) 1360
25 (Q) Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 1521
26 (Q) Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1876
27 (Q) Florian BARTH (GER)
28 (Q) Leon SCHUTT (GER)

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 244
30 (wc) Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA)
31 (wc) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA)
32 (wc) Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-25-2012 at 09:12 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 09:46 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] vs. Bye
Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] d. Luca Cerin [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] d. Ibragim Byashimov [TKM] 6-3 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] vs. Bye

Alban Meuffels [NED/2] vs. Bye
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Matthew Kirk [NZL] 6-2 6-1
Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] vs. Bye

Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/3] vs. Bye
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 6-3 6-4
Andrei Ionita [ROU] d. Mihail Vorobiev [GBR] 6-1 6-0
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] vs. Bye

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Stefan Fiacan [SUI] d. Sabri Vlad Al Tawel [ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Denis Markov [RUS] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] vs. Bye

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] vs. Bye
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
Florian Barth [GER] d. Giovanni Grieco [ITA] 6-1 6-0
Tom Farquharson [GBR/10] vs. Bye

Andraz Bedene [SLO/6] vs. Bye
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Borjan Stefanovski [MKD] 6-0 6-2
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-2 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] vs. Bye

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] vs. Bye
Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-0 6-4
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Besir Durguti [MKD] 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] vs. Bye

Yann Marti [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae [ROU] 6-4 7-5
Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. Anton Djamalov [UZB] 6-3 6-3
George Tsivadze [GEO/14] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] d. Khrystyyan Shpilka [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-3 2-0 ret.

Alban Meuffels [NED/2] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 7-5
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] d. Vladyslav Ladygin [UKR] 6-0 6-1

Leon Schutt [GER] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/3] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 6-2 6-0

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] d. Stefan Fiacan [SUI] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] d. Denis Markov [RUS] 6-3 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Florian Barth [GER] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR/10] 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4

Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. Andraz Bedene [SLO/6] 6-4 6-3
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-1 6-3

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] d. Vicente Joli-Viera [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-1 6-3

Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/14] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)


Final Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/1] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/15] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/12] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/2] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Leon Schutt [GER] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] 6-2 1-6 6-4
Libor Salaba [CZE/13] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/4] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Florian Barth [GER] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/5] 6-2 6-3
Manuel Mazzella [ITA] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/9] 6-2 6-2
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/16] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] 6-3 7-5
Yann Marti [SUI/8] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 7-5 6-4
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 09:50 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] d. A.Setkic / M.Zekic [BIH/SRB/1] 6-1 6-1
D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. G.Javakhishvili / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 4-6 7-6(5) 10-3
A.Artunedo Martinavarr / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. B.Durguti / T.Jotovski [MKD] 6-4 6-2
N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] d. S.Fiacan / L.Salaba [SUI/CZE] 6-2 6-4

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. S.Kraila / A.Mlendea [ROU] 6-4 7-5
R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER] d. A.Djamalov / D.Markov [UZB/RUS] 6-4 6-1
J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] d. D.Druzhinsky / S.Poplavskyy [USA/UKR/w.c] 6-2 3-6 10-7
A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] d. A.Ionita / A.Marasin [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. R.Frantzen / A.Meuffels [NED] 5-7 6-3 10-5
N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] w.o
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. R.Becker / D.Schulz [GER] w.o
J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] d. A.Ciumac / V.Uzhylovsky [MDA/UKR/2] w.o


Semifinal

D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] d. N.Desein / M.Semjan [BEL/SVK/3] w.o
G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. J.Karic / K.Shpilka [USA/UKR/w.c] 6-0 6-0


FINAL

G.Olaso / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. D.Kekez / L.Zaninovic [CRO] 6-7(5) 6-1 10-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-24-2012 at 02:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-23-2012, 09:53 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,685
                     
Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Niels Desein [BEL/1] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marek Semjan [SVK] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Dominik Schulz [GER] d. Manuel Mazzella [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 6-4 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Vladimir Uzhylovsky [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Leon Schutt [GER/Q] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/8] 4-6 7-5 2-0 ret.

Richard Becker [GER] d. David Souto [VEN/6] 6-1 7-6(5)
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 6-3 1-6 6-1
Florian Barth [GER/Q] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 4-0 ret.
Michael Linzer [AUT/3] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] 1-6 6-3 5-1 ret.

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Dennis Druzhinsky [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Miljan Zekic [SRB] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 7-6(10) 6-4
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/L.L] replaces Stephane Bohli [SUI]


2nd Round

Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Marek Semjan [SVK] 6-4 7-6(4)
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 7-5 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Leon Schutt [GER/Q] 7-5 6-1
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-3 7-6(4)
Michael Linzer [AUT/3] d. Florian Barth [GER/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 7-6(4) 6-3
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB] 7-6(5) 1-0 ret.


Quarterfinal

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 6-2 6-4
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/Q] 6-3 6-4
Yann Marti [SUI/Q] d. Michael Linzer [AUT/3] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2


Semifinal

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] 6-2 1-0 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-25-2012 at 09:11 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 11-28-2012, 08:15 PM
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 720
                     
Re: Turkey F45 [November 19 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Aldin Setkic [BIH]

Aldin!

www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome