Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-09-2012, 12:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Question Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO]

GREECE F7

Location : Heraklion, Greece
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Victor BALUDA (RUS) 376
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 396
3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 438
4 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 480
5 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 485
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 558
7 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 605
8 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 613
9 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 618
10 Mate DELIC (CRO) 626
11 Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 663
12 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 698
13 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 724
14 Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 743
15 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 768
16 Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 793
17 Ricardo VILLACORTA-ALONSO (ESP) 874
18 Sergio MAGRO MORENO (ESP) 972
19 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1028
20 Joao DOMINGUES (POR) 1121

21 (Q) Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1112
22 (Q) Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 1153
23 (Q) Enzo PY (FRA) 1321
24 (Q) Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1415
25 (Q) Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 1530
26 (Q) Evan SONG (USA) 1940
27 (Q) Sander GILLE (BEL)
28 (Q) Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)

29 (wc) George GIOTOPOULOS (GRE)
30 (wc) Alexandros-Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
31 (wc) Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)
32 (wc) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-17-2012 at 11:36 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-09-2012, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] vs. Bye
Enzo Couacaud [FRA] vs. Bye
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] 6-0 6-2
Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis [GRE/w.c] vs. Bye

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] vs. Bye
Romain Barbosa [POR] vs. Bye
Lorenz Ilg [GER] vs. Bye
Jannis Liniger [SUI] vs. Bye

Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Evgeny Tyurnev [RUS] vs. Bye
Paul Cayre [FRA] vs. Bye
Angelos Lenis [SWE] vs. Bye

Enzo Py [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] vs. Bye
Ryoma Sloane [NZL] vs. Bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] vs. Bye

Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] vs. Bye
Stephanos Schinas [GRE] vs. Bye
Eugenio Candioli [ITA] d. Joy Vigani [ITA] 7-6(4) 7-5
Evan Song [USA/12] vs. Bye

Christoph Negritu [GER/6] vs. Bye
Blaz Seric [CRO] vs. Bye
Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] vs. Bye
Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/7] vs. Bye
Sander Gille [BEL] vs. Bye
Fabien Reboul [FRA] d. Georgy Shashkanov [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Petar Tomic [SRB/11] vs. Bye

Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] vs. Bye
Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE] vs. Bye
Michelangelo Endrizzi [ITA] vs. Bye
Antonio Massara [ITA/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Enzo Couacaud [FRA] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/1] 5-5 ret.
Christopher Heyman [BEL] d. Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Romain Barbosa [POR] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Lorenz Ilg [GER] d. Jannis Liniger [SUI] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] d. Evgeny Tyurnev [RUS] 7-5 6-1
Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Enzo Py [FRA/4] d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-3 6-2
Ryoma Sloane [NZL] d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] 6-1 4-6 6-3

Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] d. Stephanos Schinas [GRE] 7-5 6-1
Evan Song [USA/12] d. Eugenio Candioli [ITA] 6-2 6-2

Christoph Negritu [GER/6] d. Blaz Seric [CRO] 6-0 6-3
Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] d. Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] 6-2 6-4

Sander Gille [BEL] d. Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/7] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Fabien Reboul [FRA] d. Petar Tomic [SRB/11] 6-2 6-2

Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE] 6-2 6-1
Antonio Massara [ITA/9] d. Michelangelo Endrizzi [ITA] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Enzo Couacaud [FRA] d. Christopher Heyman [BEL] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Lorenz Ilg [GER] 6-4 6-3
Laurent Lokoli [FRA/3] d. Paul Cayre [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Enzo Py [FRA/4] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 6-1 6-3
Evan Song [USA/12] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/5] 6-1 7-6(5)
Christoph Negritu [GER/6] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS/10] 6-0 7-6(1)
Sander Gille [BEL] d. Fabien Reboul [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao [POR/8] d. Antonio Massara [ITA/9] 7-5 3-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-11-2012 at 03:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-09-2012, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] d. S.Khotulev / T.Kocevar-Desman [RUS/SLO] 7-6(4) 6-1
J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] d. M.Kalovelonis / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] 7-5 4-6 10-4
G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE] d. M-A.Psarros / D.Skripnik [GRE/ISR] 6-4 6-2
E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. E.Firmin / Y.Jankovits [FRA/4] 6-1 6-4

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. S.Gille / C.Heyman [BEL] 6-2 6-3
V.Galovic / G.Oradini [ITA] d. A.Massara / B.Trinker [ITA/AUT] 6-3 6-2
P.Brydolf / L.Ilg [SWE/GER] d. V.Baluda / A.Nikiforov [RUS] 6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. T.Angelinos / A.Jakupovic [GRE/2] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / J.Pulgar-Garcia [ESP/1] 6-1 6-3
E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE] 6-2 6-1
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. V.Galovic / G.Oradini [ITA] 7-6(6) 6-0
S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. P.Brydolf / L.Ilg [SWE/GER] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] d. J.Domingues / G.Falcao [POR] 6-1 6-4
N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. S.Magro Moreno / R.Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] 6-2 6-1


FINAL

N.Cacic / M.Delic [SRB/CRO/3] d. E.Couacaud / J.Dubail [FRA/BEL] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-16-2012 at 04:57 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-09-2012, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Baluda [RUS/1] d. Enzo Py [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-0
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Enzo Couacaud [FRA/Q] d. Alexandros-Georgios Vakouftsis [GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-3 6-2

Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Sasa Stojisavljevic [SRB] 7-6(1) 6-3
Christoph Negritu [GER/Q] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Laurent Lokoli [FRA/Q] d. Antonio Massara [ITA/L.L] 7-5 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] d. Evan Song [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/8] 6-4 6-1
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sander Gille [BEL/Q] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 6-2 7-6(3)
Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 4-6 6-3 7-5

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 7-5 6-2
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Giacomo Oradini [ITA] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL] 6-2 4-6 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. George Giotopoulos [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Antonio Massara [ITA/L.L] replaces Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP]


2nd Round

Victor Baluda [RUS/1] d. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso [ESP] 7-6(7) 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Enzo Couacaud [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Christoph Negritu [GER/Q] 7-5 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] d. Laurent Lokoli [FRA/Q] 6-4 7-5

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 7-5 7-6(4)
Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] d. Sander Gille [BEL/Q] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Giacomo Oradini [ITA] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/1] 6-3 6-4
Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/5] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/3] 6-3 7-5
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/6] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mate Delic [CRO] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/7] 4-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Mate Delic [CRO] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB/4] 6-4 7-6(3)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 11-17-2012 at 11:35 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-11-2012, 07:46 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

GL victor baluda

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Mińaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuńedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-12-2012, 09:27 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,109
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Baluda d Py 63 60
Dubail d Domingues 63 62
Delic d Trinker 64 61
Walsall is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-12-2012, 10:23 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,109
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Galovic d Firmin 46 63 75
Walsall is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-12-2012, 12:56 PM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,109
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Negritu d Krstin 62 46 63
Walsall is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 11-15-2012, 10:49 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,109
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Delic d Galovic 63 75
Walsall is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 12-09-2012, 02:30 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,667
                     
Re: Greece F7 [November 12 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Mate Delic [CRO]

Bravo Mate!!!

PS First title for him!
petar_pan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome