Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-11-2004, 11:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Ecuador-Leg 3 qualifying
November 8-14, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Iverson Barros
2. Julio Cesar Campozano
3. Daniel Caiado
4. Andres Arango
5. Julian Dujmovic
6. Jimmy Schneider
7. Jiri Vencl
8. Trevor Spracklin
9. Mark Riddell
10. Chris Drake
11. Gregory Sosa
12. Juan Martin Paredes
13. Chris Chiou
14. Santiago Baquerizo
15. Anthony Hill
16. Justin Slattery

First Round
(1)Iverson Barros (BRA) bye
Sukhwa Young (USA) d. Jorge Yunes (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) d. Lucas Miller (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(12)Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) bye
(2)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) bye
Matias Saenz (ARG) bye
Sebastian Cannata (ARG) bye
(10)Chris Drake (USA) bye
(3)Daniel Caiado (BRA) bye
Javier Castro (ECU) bye
Jason McNaughton (USA) bye
(16)Justin Slattery (USA) bye
(4)Andres Arango (ECU) bye
Lucas Schena (SUI) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Rangel (PUR) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(9)Mark Riddell (USA) bye
(5)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) bye
Gonzalo Sisto (ARG) d. Alberto Diaz (ECU) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (WC)Gabriel Garcia (ECU) 6-4 6-1
(13)Chris Chiou (USA) bye
(6)Jimmy Schneider (NED) bye
Israel Morales (GUA) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(14)Santiago Baquerizo (ECU) bye
(7)Jiri Vencl (CZE) bye
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) d. Fernando Lista (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Rutger Balk (NED) d. Jose Miguel Alcivar (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(11)Gregory Sosa (ECU) bye
(8)Trevor Spracklin (USA) bye
Stuart Waters (USA) d. George Turner (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jose Castro (ECU) d. (WC)Frederick Petrilli (ECU) 6-4 6-2
(15)Anthony Hill (ECU) bye

Second Round
(1)Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Sukhwa Young (USA) 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) d. (12)Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) 6-2 6-0
(2)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(10)Chris Drake (USA) d. Sebastian Cannata (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(3)Daniel Caiado (BRA) d. Javier Castro (ECU) 6-2 6-2
(16)Justin Slattery (USA) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Andres Arango (ECU) d. Lucas Schena (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-1
(9)Mark Riddell (USA) d. Jorge Rangel (PUR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Gonzalo Sisto (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(13)Chris Chiou (USA) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Israel Morales (GUA) 6-4 6-2
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. (14)Santiago Baquerizo (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Jonathan Obrist (GUA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
(11)Gregory Sosa (ECU) d. Rutger Balk (NED) 6-4 6-2
Stuart Waters (USA) d. (8)Trevor Spracklin (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(15)Anthony Hill (ECU) d. Jose Castro (ECU) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR) 7-5 6-2
(10)Chris Drake (USA) d. (2)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(16)Justin Slattery (USA) d. (3)Daniel Caiado (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(9)Mark Riddell (USA) d. (4)Andres Arango (ECU) 6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-1
(13)Chris Chiou (USA) d. (5)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
(7)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (11)Gregory Sosa (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Stuart Waters (USA) d. (15)Anthony Hill (ECU) 6-3 6-3


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gregory Sosa/Jose Zunino

Qualifying Round (First Round)
(1)(WC)Gregory Sosa/Jose Zunino (ECU) d. Chris Drake/Rahman Smiley (USA) 6-2 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-11-2004, 11:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Ecuador-Leg 3 - Copa Jas
Playas, Ecuador
November 8-14, 2004
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Matias Niemiz - 4cp)
1. Robert Steckley
2. Pablo Gonzalez
3. Rainer Eitzinger
4. Sebastian Decoud
5. Matt Behrmann
6. Goran Dragicevic
7. Michal Ciszek
8. Sergio Ramirez

First Round
(1)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (q)Mark Riddell (USA) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. (q)Stuart Waters (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. (WC)Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jose Zunino (ECU) d. (6)Goran Dragicevic (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Justin Slattery (USA) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Rahman Smiley (USA) d. (q)Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)
(5)Matt Behrmann (USA) d. (q)Chris Chiou (USA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-4 6-3
(q)Chris Drake (USA) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(WC)Jose Ycaza (ECU) d. (WC)Rafael Roldan (ECU) 6-0 6-1
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(7)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. David Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Romain Jurd (FRA) d. Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Roman Kukal (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-15-2004, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Second Round
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. (1)Robert Steckley (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(q)Jimmy Schneider (NED) d. (WC)Jose Zunino (ECU) 6-1 6-0
(3)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Justin Slattery (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Matt Behrmann (USA) d. Rahman Smiley (USA) 7-5 6-4
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Chris Drake (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Ycaza (ECU) 6-1 6-0
(7)Michal Ciszek (CAN) d. (q)Jiri Vencl (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Romain Jurd (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-15-2004, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Caiado/Nikolenko - 4cp)
1. Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez
2. Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin
3. Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin
4. Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano

First Round
(1)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. Matias Niemiz/Sergio Ramirez (ARG/COL) 6-4 6-4
Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-3 7-6(8)
(3)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Julian Dujmovic (ARG) w/o
Daniel Caiado/Vladimir Nikolenko (BRA/UKR) d. Sebastian Cannata/Alejandro Correa (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla (CAN/PUR) d. (WC)Javier Castro/Juan Martin Paredes (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (WC)David Gonzalez/Jose Ycaza (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. (WC)Santiago Baquerizo/Gabriel Garcia (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(q)Chris Drake/Rahman Smiley (USA) d. (2)Matt Behrmann/Matthew Hanlin (USA/GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. Roman Kutac/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 7-5 4-6 7-5
(3)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) d. Daniel Caiado/Vladimir Nikolenko (BRA/UKR) 6-3 6-4
Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla (CAN/PUR) d. (4)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-2 6-4
(q)Chris Drake/Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-15-2004, 09:28 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Quarterfinals
Matthew Hanlin (GBR) d. (q)Jimmy Schneider (NED) 6-4 6-0
(3)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (5)Matt Behrmann (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (7)Michal Ciszek (CAN) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Matthew Hanlin (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Finals
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (3)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 11-15-2004, 09:29 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 27
Posts: 3,656
                     
Re: Ecuador #1 Week 3 Satellite

Semifinals
(1)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. (3)Justin Slattery/Trevor Spracklin (USA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Chris Drake/Rahman Smiley (USA) d. Michal Ciszek/Gabriel Montilla (CAN/PUR) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Finals
(1)Sebastian Decoud/Pablo Gonzalez (ARG/COL) d. (q)Chris Drake/Rahman Smiley (USA) 6-4 6-2

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome