Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Robin Kern [GER] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Exclamation Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet] Winner : Robin Kern [GER]

GREECE F4

Location : Heraklion, Greece
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 380
2 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 436
3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 443
4 Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 477
5 Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 549
6 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 553
7 Robin KERN (GER) 563
8 Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 569
9 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 572
10 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 576
11 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 582
12 George VON MASSOW (GER) 645
13 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 762
14 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 767
15 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 837
16 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 853
17 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 863
18 Nico MATIC (GER) 931
19 Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1023
20 Yann MARTI (SUI) 1066

21 (Q) Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 1167
22 (Q) Alexandre MASSA (FRA) 1297
23 (Q) Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 1524
24 (Q) Stephan HOISS (GER) 1831
25 (Q) Nikolaos KOKKOTAS (GRE)
26 (Q) Yoannis HILELIS (BEL)
27 (Q) Leonardo BALDI (ITA)
28 (Q) Anastasios PAVLIS (GRE)

29 (wc) Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 629
30 (wc) Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1431
31 (wc) Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
32 (wc) Stylianos PERDIKOGIANNIS (GRE)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 07:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Photos Photiades [CYP] d. Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis [GRE] 6-0 6-0
Athanasios Verbis [GRE] vs. Bye
Leonardo Baldi [ITA] vs. Bye

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] vs. Bye
Enzo Couacaud [FRA] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER] 6-0 6-0
Dominik Kellovsky [CZE] vs. Bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] vs. Bye

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Stefan Roganovic [SRB] vs. Bye
Stefan Merunka [BIH] d. Joshua De Lima Viegas [ANG] 6-0 6-0
Panagiotis Kazanidis [GRE] vs. Bye

Jens Hauser [SUI/4] vs. Bye
Ioannis Brokakis [GRE] vs. Bye
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] vs. Bye
George Giotopoulos [GRE] vs. Bye

Torsten Wietoska [GER/5] vs. Bye
Anastasios Pavlis [GRE] d. Aria Harajchi [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] vs. Bye
Ryan Peniston [GBR] vs. Bye

Sebastian Wagner [GER/6] vs. Bye
Roman Shurygin [RUS] vs. Bye
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
Loudovikos Mavronikolas [GRE] vs. Bye

Stephan Hoiss [GER/7] vs. Bye
Martin Blasko [SVK] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 6-2 6-3
Fredrik Ask [NOR] vs. Bye
Stephanos Schinas [GRE] vs. Bye

Evan Song [USA/8] vs. Bye
Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE] d. Stephanos Michailos [GRE] 6-2 6-0
Ryan Chow [CAN] vs. Bye
Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Photos Photiades [CYP] d. Sergio Magro Moreno [ESP/1/w.c] w.o
Leonardo Baldi [ITA] d. Athanasios Verbis [GRE] 6-3 7-6(4)

Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Enzo Couacaud [FRA] 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Dominik Kellovsky [CZE] d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros [GRE] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] d. Stefan Roganovic [SRB] 6-2 6-1
Panagiotis Kazanidis [GRE] d. Stefan Merunka [BIH] 6-4 6-2

Jens Hauser [SUI/4] d. Ioannis Brokakis [GRE] 6-0 6-1
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. George Giotopoulos [GRE] 6-1 7-5

Anastasios Pavlis [GRE] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/5] 7-5 6-4
Ryan Peniston [GBR] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4

Sebastian Wagner [GER/6] d. Roman Shurygin [RUS] 6-0 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas [GRE] 6-0 6-0

Stephan Hoiss [GER/7] d. Martin Blasko [SVK] 6-3 6-3
Fredrik Ask [NOR] d. Stephanos Schinas [GRE] 6-3 6-2

Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE] d. Evan Song [USA/8] 6-0 7-6(4)
Ryan Chow [CAN] d. Fotis Kakridonis [GRE] 6-1 7-6(5)


Final Round

Leonardo Baldi [ITA] d. Photos Photiades [CYP] 7-6(4) 7-5
Pedja Krstin [SRB/2] d. Dominik Kellovsky [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Massa [FRA/3] d. Panagiotis Kazanidis [GRE] 7-6(5) 6-2
Yoannis Hilelis [BEL] d. Jens Hauser [SUI/4] 6-4 6-4
Anastasios Pavlis [GRE] d. Ryan Peniston [GBR] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sebastian Wagner [GER/6] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE] 6-3 6-1
Stephan Hoiss [GER/7] d. Fredrik Ask [NOR] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-21-2012 at 03:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet]

DOUBLES

1st Round

P.Brydolf / M.Vasiliev [SWE/RUS/1] d. G.Diarra / S.Khotulev [AUT/RUS] 6-4 6-3
R.Kern / S.Wagner [GER] d. P.Kazanidis / K.Mikos [GRE/w.c] 6-1 6-3
J.Dubail / Y.Hilelis [BEL/Alt] d. G.Giotopoulos / A.Lenis [GRE/SWE/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-1 10-5
A.Massa / S.Sterland-Markovic [FRA/GBR] d. M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/3] 6-4 7-5

M.Pokrajac / A.Sadecky [CAN/SUI/4] d. B.Strunk / T.Wietoska [GER] 6-7(5) 6-2 10-7
M.Kalovelonis / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] d. E.Eremin / V.Galovic [ITA] 6-2 6-7(2) 10-6
M.Jankovic / P.Krstin [SRB] d. J.Hauser / E.Song [SUI/USA] 6-2 6-2
A.Jakupovic / Y.Jankovits [GRE/FRA/2] d. P.Photiades / M-A.Psarros [CYP/GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-4

J.Dubail / Y.Hilelis [BEL/Alt] replace Y.Marti / E.Molina [SUI/ITA]


Quarterfinal

R.Kern / S.Wagner [GER] d. P.Brydolf / M.Vasiliev [SWE/RUS/1] 6-2 7-6(9)
J.Dubail / Y.Hilelis [BEL/Alt] d. A.Massa / S.Sterland-Markovic [FRA/GBR] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
M.Pokrajac / A.Sadecky [CAN/SUI/4] d. M.Kalovelonis / C.Kapogiannis [GRE] 6-2 7-6(0)
A.Jakupovic / Y.Jankovits [GRE/FRA/2] d. M.Jankovic / P.Krstin [SRB] 3-6 6-2 10-7


Semifinal

R.Kern / S.Wagner [GER] d. J.Dubail / Y.Hilelis [BEL/Alt] 3-6 6-3 10-2
M.Pokrajac / A.Sadecky [CAN/SUI/4] d. A.Jakupovic / Y.Jankovits [GRE/FRA/2] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

M.Pokrajac / A.Sadecky [CAN/SUI/4] d. R.Kern / S.Wagner [GER] 6-2 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 07:48 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/1] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 6-2 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/w.c] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT] 6-4 5-1 ret.
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] d. Miki Jankovic [SRB] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Robin Kern [GER] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/7] 7-6(3) 6-4

Viktor Galovic [ITA/4] d. Emanuele Molina [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Anastasios Pavlis [GRE/Q] d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis [GRE/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Milan Pokrajac [CAN] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-3 6-3
Nico Matic [GER] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/5] 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(7)

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Leonardo Baldi [ITA/Q] d. Jens Hauser [SUI/L.L] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(9)
Michal Schmid [CZE/3] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Sadecky [SUI/8] d. Yoannis Hilelis [BEL/Q] 6-2 6-3
Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE/Q] d. Charalampos Kapogiannis [GRE/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/2] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)

Jens Hauser [SUI/L.L] replaces Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS]


2nd Round

Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/w.c] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/1] 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
Robin Kern [GER] d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia [ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
Viktor Galovic [ITA/4] d. Anastasios Pavlis [GRE/Q] 6-1 6-4
Milan Pokrajac [CAN] d. Nico Matic [GER] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4
Michal Schmid [CZE/3] d. Leonardo Baldi [ITA/Q] 6-0 6-0
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/8] d. Pedja Krstin [SRB/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)
Julien Dubail [BEL/2] d. Nikolaos Kokkotas [GRE/Q] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Robin Kern [GER] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Milan Pokrajac [CAN] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/4] 5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/3] 6-4 6-2
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/8] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/2] 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Robin Kern [GER] d. Milan Pokrajac [CAN] 6-2 2-6 7-5
Alexander Sadecky [SUI/8] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] 5-7 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Robin Kern [GER] d. Alexander Sadecky [SUI/8] 6-1 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 07:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 11:38 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,307
                     
Re: Greece F4 [October 22 | Heraklion | Carpet]

GL alex sadecky!! and kern

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome