Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay] Winner : Dusan Lojda [CZE] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Exclamation Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay] Winner : Dusan Lojda [CZE]

CROATIA F12

Location : Dubrovnik, Croatia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Damir Dzumhur [BIH]


Entry List

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 206
2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 283
3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 311
4 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 316
5 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 335
6 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 339
7 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 373
8 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 393
9 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 396
10 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 418
11 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 473
12 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 490
13 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 623
14 Mate DELIC (CRO) 638
15 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 651
16 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 704
17 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 720
18 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 856
19 Tim NEKIC (GER) 872
20 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 879

21 (Q) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 904
22 (Q) Michal MILKO (SVK) 1127
23 (Q) Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1245
24 (Q) Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1365
25 (Q) Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 1671
26 (Q) Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
27 (Q) Ante MARINCIC (CRO)
28 (Q) Ivan KRIVIC (CRO)

29 (wc) Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 265
30 (wc) Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT) 1558
31 (wc) Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 1763
32 (wc) Ante BILIC (CRO)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-29-2012 at 01:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nik Razborsek [SLO/1] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-1 6-1
Antun Vidak [CRO] d. Luca Mezzanotte [ITA] 6-0 6-3
Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] d. Kirill Belotserkovsky [UKR] 6-1 6-0

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/2] vs. Bye
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 6-4 6-3
Manuel Righi [ITA] d. Stjepan Sisko [CRO] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Filip Brtnicky [CZE] d. Emir Skejovic [BIH] 6-1 6-0

Michal Milko [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Antonio Pejic [CRO] d. Ivan Randjelovic [BIH] 6-2 6-1
Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] d. Federico Maccari [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Antun Pehar [CRO/12] vs. Bye

Franjo Raspudic [BIH/4] vs. Bye
Ivan Krivic [CRO] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Ante Borovina [CRO] 7-5 1-0 ret.
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/11] vs. Bye

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/5] vs. Bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Tomislav Draganja [CRO] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Darko Jandric [SRB] d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic [GER] 7-5 6-1
Miha Mlakar [SLO/10] vs. Bye

Mike Urbanija [SLO/6] vs. Bye
Antonio Campo [ITA] d. Maxim Maksimyuk [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Toni Neykov [BUL] d. Alessandro Evangelisti [ITA/w.c] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/14] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 6-1 6-0

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] vs. Bye
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Demian Raab [GER] 6-3 6-1
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-4 6-2
Johannes Schretter [AUT/13] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 6-4 7-5

Saso Bende [SLO/8] vs. Bye
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Tomas Kaluzik [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Kresimir Ritz [CRO] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 6-4 6-1
Matej Sabanov [CRO/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Nik Razborsek [SLO/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] d. Antun Vidak [CRO] 7-5 6-4

Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Filip Brtnicky [CZE] d. Manuel Righi [ITA] 6-4 5-7 6-2

Michal Milko [SVK/3] d. Antonio Pejic [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] d. Antun Pehar [CRO/12] 6-4 6-4

Ivan Krivic [CRO] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/4] 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Davide Poggi [ITA] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/11] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/5] 6-2 6-2
Miha Mlakar [SLO/10] d. Darko Jandric [SRB] 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)

Mike Urbanija [SLO/6] d. Antonio Campo [ITA] 6-4 7-6(4)
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/14] d. Toni Neykov [BUL] 7-6(4) 6-0

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 6-3 7-5
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/13] 7-5 7-6(0)

Saso Bende [SLO/8] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-3 7-5
Matej Sabanov [CRO/9] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO] 6-4 0-6 6-3


Final Round

Nik Razborsek [SLO/1] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-0 6-1
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-0 6-3
Michal Milko [SVK/3] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Ivan Krivic [CRO] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-0 6-3
Miha Mlakar [SLO/10] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Mike Urbanija [SLO/6] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/14] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Ante Marincic [CRO] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/7] 6-4 6-3
Matej Sabanov [CRO/9] d. Saso Bende [SLO/8] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-22-2012 at 05:32 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Michalicka / J.Pospisil [CZE/1] vs. Bye
N.Razborsek / B.Rola [SLO] d. A.Bilic / I.Gorcic [CRO/BIH] 6-1 6-1
M.Delic / D.Kekez [CRO] d. K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO] 6-4 7-5
T.Draganja / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] d. I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/4] 5-7 6-3 10-6

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. A.Pejic / F.Raspudic [CRO/BIH] 6-1 6-2
D.Jandric / A.Vidak [SRB/CRO] d. S.Bende / L.Zaninovic [SLO/CRO] 6-3 6-4
An.Bedene / M.Urbanija [SLO] d. A.Kondulukov / A.Kondulukov [RUS] 7-6(5) 6-0
M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/2] 6-1 5-7 10-8


Quarterfinal

M.Michalicka / J.Pospisil [CZE/1] d. N.Razborsek / B.Rola [SLO] 2-6 7-6(6) 10-6
T.Draganja / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] d. M.Delic / D.Kekez [CRO] 7-5 5-7 10-5
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. D.Jandric / A.Vidak [SRB/CRO] 6-3 6-4
M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] d. An.Bedene / M.Urbanija [SLO] 6-3 2-6 10-5


Semifinal

T.Draganja / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] d. M.Michalicka / J.Pospisil [CZE/1] 6-3 3-6 10-4
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. M.Mlakar / T.Ternar [SLO] 6-3 6-1


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. T.Draganja / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-26-2012 at 04:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 02:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7,156
                     
Re: Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] d. Nik Razborsek [SLO/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-0 7-5
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Ante Bilic [CRO/w.c] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Ante Marincic [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-3

Ivan Bjelica [SRB/4] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Blaz Rola [SLO] d. Arkadijs Slobodkins [LAT/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Michal Milko [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-0
Tomislav Ternar [SLO] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA/8] 6-4 3-1 ret.

Matteo Marrai [ITA] d. Toni Androic [CRO/5] 6-4 7-5
Ivan Krivic [CRO/Q] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-1
Tim Nekic [GER] d. Marko Goles Babic [CRO/w.c] 0-6 6-2 6-3
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/Q] 6-2 6-1

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/6] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Denys Mylokostov [UKR] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q] 6-4 6-1
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2/w.c] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] 7-5 7-6(5)
Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Blaz Rola [SLO] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/4] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Matteo Marrai [ITA] d. Ivan Krivic [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-4
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Denys Mylokostov [UKR] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/6] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2/w.c] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] 6-0 6-3
Blaz Rola [SLO] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 7-6(5) 6-0
Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA] 7-6(6) 6-2
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2/w.c] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR] 6-1 2-6 6-2


Semifinal

Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Blaz Rola [SLO] 6-2 6-2
Dusan Lojda [CZE/2/w.c] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/3] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Dusan Lojda [CZE/2/w.c] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-29-2012 at 01:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 11:36 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 60,771
                     
Re: Croatia F12 [October 22 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

GL toni androic!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome