Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Jesse Huta Galung [NED] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 01:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Exclamation Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard] Winner : Jesse Huta Galung [NED]

TURKEY F41

Location : Antalya-Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Gleb Sakharov [FRA]


Entry List

1 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 272
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 330
3 Mirza BASIC (BIH) 333
4 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) 369
5 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 392
6 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 402
7 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 483
8 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 497
9 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 516
10 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 535
11 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 586
12 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 618
13 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 657
14 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 674
15 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 738
16 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 747
17 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 769
18 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 816
19 George MORGAN (GBR) 842
20 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 855

21 (Q) Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 234
22 (Q) Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 951
23 (Q) Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 953
24 (Q) Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 1015
25 (Q) Robert COMAN (ROU) 1038
26 (Q) Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 1139
27 (Q) William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1191
28 (Q) Yannick THIVANT (FRA) 1761

29 (wc) Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 269
30 (wc) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 845
31 (wc) Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1881
32 (wc) Efe YURTACAN (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 04:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 01:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/w.c] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Andrew Ruppli [SUI] d. Gustavo Holz [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Jean-Pascal Vernet [FRA] d. Jacob Adaktusson [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-1
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/14] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 2-6 6-1 6-2

Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/2] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB] 6-1 6-1
Ilya Ivashka [BLR] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Rasmus Schwarz [DEN] d. Mehdi Naqvi [GBR] 6-2 6-4
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] d. Nikolas Makarskyi [UKR] 6-0 6-2

Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Gabriel Moraru [ROU/3] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Andreii Andriienko [UKR] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 6-1
Philip Orno [DEN] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL] 7-6(4) 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/12] d. Ivan Gakhov [RUS] 6-3 4-6 4-0 ret.

Valentin Dimov [BUL/4] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-2 6-4
Ugo Nastasi [FRA] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-0 6-2
Egor Kuprin [RUS] d. Vladislav Khatskevich [BLR] 6-2 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13/w.c] d. Vasco Mensurado [POR] 7-5 6-3

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/5] d. Philipp Aleksanyan [RUS] 6-4 7-6(3)
Kyrylo Panchenko [UKR] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU] 6-3 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Kamil Uldanov [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/15] d. Ogulcan Deniz [TUR] 6-0 6-2

Maxime Forcin [FRA/6] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-0 6-3
Dimitar Grabul [MKD] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB] 6-3 ret.
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU] d. Robertos Ioannides [CYP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN/11] 6-4 0-6 6-3

Robert Coman [ROU/7] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 7-6(4) 6-4
Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/w.c] d. Scott Browne [AUS/w.c] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Mohamed Shabib [DEN] d. Killian Davanzo [SUI] 6-0 6-3
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/10] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL] 6-2 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/8] d. Artem Oganesyan [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Jannick Lupescu [NED] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU] 6-0 6-1
Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Pavel Filin [BLR/16] d. Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] 6-2 6-3


2nd Round

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/w.c] d. Andrew Ruppli [SUI] 6-3 6-1
Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/14] d. Jean-Pascal Vernet [FRA] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Ilya Ivashka [BLR] d. Jeroen Vanneste [BEL/2] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] d. Rasmus Schwarz [DEN] 6-3 6-3

Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-1 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/12] d. Philip Orno [DEN] 6-4 7-6(2)

Valentin Dimov [BUL/4] d. Ugo Nastasi [FRA] 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13/w.c] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Andrea Patracchini [ITA/5] d. Kyrylo Panchenko [UKR] 6-4 6-1
Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/15] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 6-2 6-4

Maxime Forcin [FRA/6] d. Dimitar Grabul [MKD] 0-6 7-5 6-4
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Robert Coman [ROU/7] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/10] d. Mohamed Shabib [DEN] 6-2 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/8] d. Jannick Lupescu [NED] 6-3 7-5
Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/16] 6-2 7-6(8)


Final Round

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/w.c] d. Vladzimir Kruk [BLR/14] 6-1 6-1
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/9] d. Ilya Ivashka [BLR] 6-1 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/12] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Valentin Dimov [BUL/4] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Andrea Patracchini [ITA/5] d. Riccardo Bonadio [ITA/15] 6-3 7-6(7)
Maxime Forcin [FRA/6] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Robert Coman [ROU/7] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/10] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/8] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-24-2012 at 04:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 01:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov [MDA/UKR/1] d. V.Dimov / D.Kuzmanov [BUL] 6-2 6-2
J.Huta Galung / M.Ilhan [NED/TUR] d. M.Shabani / E.Yurtacan [MKD/TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-2
S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU/w.c] d. H.Sousa / S.Vovk [POR/RUS] 6-3 2-1 ret.
J.Karic / G.Morgan [USA/GBR/Alt] d. W.Boe-Wiegaard / M.Yu [USA/Alt] 6-3 6-2

D.Bejtulahi / V.Filipenko [SRB/HUN] d. K.Dmitriev / L.Margaroli [RUS/SUI/4/w.c] 6-4 6-1
J.Adaktusson / I.Arvidsson [SWE] d. J.Brunstrom / M.Eriksson [SWE] 6-2 6-4
M.Basic / V.Kruk [BIH/BLR] d. P.Aleksanyan / M-A.Lopez Jaen [RUS/ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
M.Forcin / Y.Thivant [FRA/Alt] d. T.Altuna / L.Giustino [TUR/ITA] 6-4 2-6 10-5


M.Forcin / Y.Thivant [FRA/Alt] replace M.Konecny / A.Pavlasek [CZE/2]
W.Boe-Wiegaard / M.Yu [USA/Alt] replace A.Ciumac / M.Safwat [MDA/EGY/3]
J.Karic / G.Morgan [USA/GBR/Alt] replace R.Bonadio / A.Patracchini [ITA]


Quarterfinal

M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov [MDA/UKR/1] d. J.Huta Galung / M.Ilhan [NED/TUR] w.o
S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU/w.c] d. J.Karic / G.Morgan [USA/GBR/Alt] 6-3 6-3
D.Bejtulahi / V.Filipenko [SRB/HUN] d. J.Adaktusson / I.Arvidsson [SWE] 6-4 6-4
M.Forcin / Y.Thivant [FRA/Alt] d. M.Basic / V.Kruk [BIH/BLR] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU/w.c] d. M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov [MDA/UKR/1] 6-4 6-3
M.Forcin / Y.Thivant [FRA/Alt] d. D.Bejtulahi / V.Filipenko [SRB/HUN] 6-4 4-6 10-8


FINAL

M.Forcin / Y.Thivant [FRA/Alt] d. S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 04:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 01:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,399
                     
Re: Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/Q] d. Andrei Plotniy [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-0
George Morgan [GBR] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Denis Bejtulahi [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] d. Viktor Filipenko [HUN] 6-4 7-5
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL/Q] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/8] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR/Q] 7-5 6-0

Michal Konecny [CZE/5] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Robert Coman [ROU/Q] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL] d. Andrea Patracchini [ITA/Q] 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/7] 7-6(5) ret.
Isak Arvidsson [SWE] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
Markus Eriksson [SWE] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Adam Pavlasek [CZE] 6-3 7-6(3)


2nd Round

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-4 7-6(7)
Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/8] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-1 6-4

Michal Konecny [CZE/5] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Dimitar Kuzmanov [BUL] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Isak Arvidsson [SWE] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/Q] 6-4 7-5
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE] 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/Q] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/6] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Mirza Basic [BIH/4] d. Jerome Inzerillo [FRA/8] 6-4 6-3
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/5] 4-6 6-3 3-0 ret.
Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] d. Isak Arvidsson [SWE] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3


Semifinal

Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/Q] d. Mirza Basic [BIH/4] 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Marsel Ilhan [TUR/2/w.c] 5-7 6-3 7-6(2)


FINAL

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Evgeny Korolev [KAZ/1/Q] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 04:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 10:35 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

GL inzerillo, pavlasek

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old 10-23-2012, 05:47 PM
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,577
                     
Re: Turkey F41 [October 22 | Antalya-Kaya-Belek | Hard]

Korolev playing a 10k
And Ilhan is also here, can't blame him considering he can't beat anyone at other levels ATM.
Smoke944 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome