India F13 [October 22 | Mumbai | Hard] Winner : Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 12:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Exclamation India F13 [October 22 | Mumbai | Hard] Winner : Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND]

INDIA F13

Location : Mumbai, India
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yuki Bhambri [IND]


Entry List

1 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 267
2 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 294
3 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 324
4 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 385
5 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 387
6 Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) 395
7 Vijayant MALIK (IND) 428
8 Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 451
9 Mate PAVIC (CRO) 465
10 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 515
11 Reid CARLETON (USA) 518
12 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 530
13 James MARSALEK (GBR) 581
14 Ashwin VIJAYRAGAVAN (IND) 836
15 Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 885
16 Chieh-Fu WANG (TPE) 912
17 Sidharth RAWAT (IND) 932
18 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 1046
19 Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 1091
20 Ajai SELVARAJ (IND) 1131

21 (Q) Rakshay THAKKAR (IND) 1358
22 (Q) Jatin DAHIYA (IND) 1671
23 (Q) Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1831
24 (Q) Lakshit SOOD (IND) 1900
25 (Q) Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 1917
26 (Q) Peng Chih HSUEH (TPE)
27 (Q) William KENDALL (USA)
28 (Q) Sebastian OFNER (AUT)

29 (wc) Vignesh PERANAMALLUR (IND) 1178
30 (wc) Kunal ANAND (IND) 1272
31 (wc) Purav RAJA (IND) 1272
32 (wc) Arjun KADHE (IND) 1404

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-28-2012 at 10:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 12:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: India F13 [October 22 | Mumbai | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vivek Shokeen [IND/1] vs. Bye
William Kendall [USA] d. Jaganmaya Panigrahi [IND] 6-0 6-0
Darshan Srinivasa [IND] vs. Bye
Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar [IND] vs. Bye

Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/2] vs. Bye
Arpit Sharma [IND] d. Bhomik Saini [IND] 6-1 6-1
Chinmay Pradhan [IND] d. Suyash Chopra [IND] 6-2 6-0
Lakshit Sood [IND/13] vs. Bye

Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] vs. Bye
Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran [IND] d. Neishit Vakil [IND/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Rohan Gide [IND] d. Rohit Jain [IND] 6-2 6-2
Ronak Manuja [IND/15] vs. Bye

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/4] vs. Bye
Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] d. Bharatram Balajee [IND] 6-3 6-1
Bruhad Mankad [IND/w.c] d. Aroon Khatter [IND] 6-3 6-4
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/12] vs. Bye

Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/5] vs. Bye
Anvit Bendre [IND/w.c] d. Maninder Singh [IND] 6-1 6-1
Sagar Ahuja [IND] d. Sameer Paranjape [IND/w.c] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Neeraj Elangovan [IND/14] vs. Bye

Akash Wagh [IND/6] vs. Bye
Gagan Sharma [IND] d. Dipanshu Garg [IND] 6-1 6-2
Peng Chih Hsueh [TPE] d. Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas [IND] 6-3 6-2
Fariz Mohammed [IND/11] vs. Bye

Kuan-I Lee [TPE/7] vs. Bye
Sebastian Ofner [AUT] d. Shahbaaz Khan [IND] 6-3 6-4
Shekhar Hindprakash Jaiswal [IND] d. Dinesh Chandra Suyal [IND] 6-0 6-1
Rajat Maheshwari [IND/9] vs. Bye

Jatin Dahiya [IND/8] vs. Bye
Yash Deshpande [IND] d. Prashant Soodamani [IND] 6-0 6-1
Yashas Umesh [IND] d. Prashant Sawant [IND] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sagar Manjanna [IND/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

William Kendall [USA] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND/1] 6-4 6-3
Darshan Srinivasa [IND] d. Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar [IND] 6-1 6-4

Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/2] d. Arpit Sharma [IND] 6-0 6-0
Lakshit Sood [IND/13] d. Chinmay Pradhan [IND] 6-2 6-0

Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] d. Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran [IND] 6-0 6-3
Ronak Manuja [IND/15] d. Rohan Gide [IND] 6-1 6-2

Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] d. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/4] 6-4 6-3
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/12] d. Bruhad Mankad [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Anvit Bendre [IND/w.c] d. Tejas Chaukulkar [IND/5] 0-6 6-3 6-3
Neeraj Elangovan [IND/14] d. Sagar Ahuja [IND] 6-3 6-3

Akash Wagh [IND/6] d. Gagan Sharma [IND] 6-4 6-3
Peng Chih Hsueh [TPE] d. Fariz Mohammed [IND/11] 6-4 2-0 ret.

Sebastian Ofner [AUT] d. Kuan-I Lee [TPE/7] 6-3 6-1
Rajat Maheshwari [IND/9] d. Shekhar Hindprakash Jaiswal [IND] 6-0 6-0

Jatin Dahiya [IND/8] d. Yash Deshpande [IND] 6-3 6-4
Sagar Manjanna [IND/10] d. Yashas Umesh [IND] 6-4 6-2


Final Round

William Kendall [USA] d. Darshan Srinivasa [IND] 6-2 6-0
Lakshit Sood [IND/13] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/2] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rakshay Thakkar [IND/3] d. Ronak Manuja [IND/15] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/12] d. Ting Yu Chuang [TPE] 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5
Neeraj Elangovan [IND/14] d. Anvit Bendre [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Peng Chih Hsueh [TPE] d. Akash Wagh [IND/6] 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Ofner [AUT] d. Rajat Maheshwari [IND/9] 6-4 6-2
Jatin Dahiya [IND/8] d. Sagar Manjanna [IND/10] 7-6(11) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-22-2012 at 03:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 12:43 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: India F13 [October 22 | Mumbai | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Myneni / P.Raja [IND/1] d. A.Bendre / T.Chaukulkar [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-4
M.Jayaprakash / R.Ramanathan [IND] d. R.Thakkar / A.Tiwari [IND] 6-3 6-2
V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya [IND/w.c] d. A.Selvaraj / A.Vijayragavan [IND] 6-2 7-5
A.Kadhe / K.V.Sharma [IND] d. N.Prashanth / R.Virali-Murugesan [IND/4] 6-2 6-7(4) 10-8

N.S.Balaji / A.Rajagopalan [IND/3] d. J-C.Hung / J.Marsalek [TPE/GBR] 6-1 7-5
K.Anand / R.Manuja [IND] d. N.Elangovan / F.Mohammed [IND] 7-5 6-4
M.Pavic / N.Reissig [CRO/AUT] d. S.Ahuja / L.Sood [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
L-C.Huang / C.Rungkat [TPE/INA/2] d. V.Peranamallur / V.Shokeen [IND] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

S.Myneni / P.Raja [IND/1] d. M.Jayaprakash / R.Ramanathan [IND] 6-2 6-3
A.Kadhe / K.V.Sharma [IND] d. V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-2
N.S.Balaji / A.Rajagopalan [IND/3] d. K.Anand / R.Manuja [IND] 6-2 6-4
M.Pavic / N.Reissig [CRO/AUT] d. L-C.Huang / C.Rungkat [TPE/INA/2] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

S.Myneni / P.Raja [IND/1] d. A.Kadhe / K.V.Sharma [IND] 6-0 6-7(5) 10-5
N.S.Balaji / A.Rajagopalan [IND/3] d. M.Pavic / N.Reissig [CRO/AUT] 6-3 6-2


FINAL

S.Myneni / P.Raja [IND/1] d. N.S.Balaji / A.Rajagopalan [IND/3] 6-0 4-6 10-8

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-26-2012 at 04:12 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 12:44 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,155
                     
Re: India F13 [October 22 | Mumbai | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] d. Ashwin Vijayragavan [IND] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Rakshay Thakkar [IND/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] d. Sebastian Ofner [AUT/Q] 6-0 6-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/8] d. Reid Carleton [USA] 4-1 ret.

Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/4] d. N Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/Q] d. Chieh-Fu Wang [TPE] 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND] 6-3 6-3
Saketh Myneni [IND/5] d. Neeraj Elangovan [IND/Q] 6-2 6-1

Vijayant Malik [IND/7] d. William Kendall [USA/Q] 6-4 7-5
Purav Raja [IND/w.c] d. Jatin Dahiya [IND/Q] 6-1 6-0
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Lakshit Sood [IND/Q] 6-1 6-2
N.Sriram Balaji [IND/3] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 7-5 6-4

Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/6] d. Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND] d. Peng Chih Hsueh [TPE/Q] 6-3 6-2
Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] d. Kunal Anand [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Sidharth Rawat [IND] 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] 7-5 ret.
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/8] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND] 6-1 6-4
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/4] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Saketh Myneni [IND/5] 2-6 6-4 7-5

Purav Raja [IND/w.c] d. Vijayant Malik [IND/7] 7-5 4-6 6-4
James Marsalek [GBR] d. N.Sriram Balaji [IND/3] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/6] d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] d. Arjun Kadhe [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/8] 7-6(2) 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/4] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Purav Raja [IND/w.c] d. James Marsalek [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/6] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA/2] 7-6(2) 6-2


Semifinal

Mate Pavic [CRO] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE/4] 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/6] d. Purav Raja [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan [IND/6] d. Mate Pavic [CRO] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-27-2012 at 03:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome