Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard] Winner : Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Talking Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard] Winner : Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA]

ISRAEL F10

Location : Akko, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Stefan Seifert [GER]


Entry List

1 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 211
2 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 292
3 Axel MICHON (FRA) 322
4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 468
5 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 473
6 Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 785
7 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 789
8 Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) 811
9 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 813
10 Joshua JONES (GBR) 959
11 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 1017
12 Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) 1081
13 Tal EROS (ISR) 1117
14 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1143
15 Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 1146
16 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1312
17 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1341
18 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1365
19 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1420
20 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 1429

21 (Q) Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 703
22 (Q) Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1349
23 (Q) David MUSHAYEV (ISR) 1460
24 (Q) Aviv BEN SHABAT (ISR) 1828
25 (Q) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
26 (Q) Mor BULIS (ISR)
27 (Q) Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR)
28 (Q) Michael LASER (USA)

29 (wc) Dor BELFER (ISR) 1449
30 (wc) Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1509
31 (wc) Aviv DARMON (ISR)
32 (wc) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-20-2012 at 12:11 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] vs. Bye
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Gal Kruchik [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-2 6-1
David Skoch [CZE] vs. Bye

Stephan Fransen [NED/2] vs. Bye
Tal Itzhaki [ISR] d. Yum Adiv [ISR] 6-2 5-7 6-0
Michael Simonian [ISR/w.c] d. David Steinblatt [ISR] 6-1 6-3
Shahar Zargary [ISR] vs. Bye

David Mushayev [ISR/3] vs. Bye
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Daniel Pam [ISR] 6-1 6-0
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Tomer Shilo [ISR] vs. Bye

Guy Michelevitz [ISR/4] vs. Bye
Daniel Tamir [ISR] d. Emil Saveljev [ISR] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Ron Klain [ISR] 6-1 7-5
Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR] vs. Bye

Noam Mazor [ISR/5] vs. Bye
Edan Leshem [ISR] d. Nimrod Berman [ISR] 6-4 6-1
Michael Laser [USA/w.c] d. Idan Roth [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Tomer Krutik [ISR] vs. Bye

Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/6] vs. Bye
Yonatan Shapira [ISR] d. Danila Kurkulin [ISR] 4-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Dylan Long [AUS] d. Motvey Radionov [ISR] 6-2 6-0
David Poole [AUS] vs. Bye

Joel Kincaid [USA/7] vs. Bye
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Tom Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Ori Porat [ISR] d. Edan Bakshi [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] vs. Bye

Ari Amitai [ISR] vs. Bye
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Yoram Levy [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Ben Fatael [ISR] d. Yannai Barkai [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-4 7-5


2nd Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] 6-2 6-3
David Skoch [CZE] d. Alejandro Capdequi [GRE] 6-1 6-1

Stephan Fransen [NED/2] d. Tal Itzhaki [ISR] 6-3 6-1
Michael Simonian [ISR/w.c] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-0 6-0

David Mushayev [ISR/3] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Tomer Shilo [ISR] 6-2 6-0

Daniel Tamir [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/4] 6-3 6-4
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR] 6-1 6-0

Edan Leshem [ISR] d. Noam Mazor [ISR/5] 6-1 6-4
Michael Laser [USA/w.c] d. Tomer Krutik [ISR] 6-2 6-1

Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/6] d. Yonatan Shapira [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Dylan Long [AUS] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-2 6-2

Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Joel Kincaid [USA/7] 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Ori Porat [ISR] 3-6 7-5 6-3

Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Ari Amitai [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] d. Ben Fatael [ISR] 6-4 6-0


Final Round

Wesley Koolhof [NED/1] d. David Skoch [CZE] w.o
Stephan Fransen [NED/2] d. Michael Simonian [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
David Mushayev [ISR/3] d. Orel Ovil [ISR] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Mor Bulis [ISR] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Michael Laser [USA/w.c] d. Edan Leshem [ISR] 6-3 6-0
Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/6] d. Dylan Long [AUS] 2-6 6-3 6-1
Jan Zednik [CZE] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR] 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 02:20 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #3 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. Y.Gal / D.Long [ISR/AUS/w.c] w.o
Y.Kovalenko / M.Laser [ISR/USA] d. M.Radionov / T.Shilo [ISR/w.c] 6-4 3-6 10-5
A.Kocyla / J.Masar [POL/SVK] d. A.Ben Shabat / M.Ganzi [ISR] 6-3 6-3
J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR/4] d. E.Leshem / D.Tamir [ISR/w.c] 7-5 6-4

K.Griekspoor / S.Lavie [NED/NZL/3] d. D.Skripnik / I.Smilansky [ISR] 2-6 6-4 10-3
D.Belfer / O.Ram-Harel [ISR] d. D.Skoch / J.Zednik [CZE] 7-6(5) 6-4
D.Bar / D.Valtzer [ISR] d. K.Kasyanov / J.Kincaid [USA] 6-1 6-3
P-H.Herbert / H.Sillanpaa [FRA/FIN] d. M.Schmid / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/2] 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. Y.Kovalenko / M.Laser [ISR/USA] 6-2 6-4
J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR/4] d. A.Kocyla / J.Masar [POL/SVK] 6-1 6-1
K.Griekspoor / S.Lavie [NED/NZL/3] d. D.Belfer / O.Ram-Harel [ISR] 6-1 3-6 11-9
P-H.Herbert / H.Sillanpaa [FRA/FIN] d. D.Bar / D.Valtzer [ISR] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] d. J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR/4] 6-4 4-6 10-0
P-H.Herbert / H.Sillanpaa [FRA/FIN] d. K.Griekspoor / S.Lavie [NED/NZL/3] 6-1 7-6(1)


FINAL

P-H.Herbert / H.Sillanpaa [FRA/FIN] d. S.Fransen / W.Koolhof [NED/1] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-19-2012 at 06:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #4 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Mor Bulis [ISR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Dekel Bar [ISR] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
Michael Laser [USA/Q] d. Jan Zednik [CZE/Q] 6-3 7-6(4)
Adrian Sikora [SVK/5] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-2 6-1

Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. David Mushayev [ISR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Juraj Masar [SVK] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR] 6-4 7-6(5)
Tal Eros [ISR] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/7] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 6-1 7-5

Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] d. Toby Martin [GBR/8] 7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Kirill Kasyanov [USA] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR/Q] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR/L.L] 7-6(11) 6-2

Wesley Koolhof [NED/6/Q] d. Stephan Fransen [NED/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2
Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR/Q] 6-1 6-2

Netanel Alcabas [ISR/L.L] replaces Marlon Oliveira [BRA]


2nd Round

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-2 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK/5] d. Michael Laser [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Juraj Masar [SVK] 7-6(4) 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor [NED/7] d. Tal Eros [ISR] 7-5 6-3

Kirill Kasyanov [USA] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 6-4 6-3
Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL] 6-2 7-6(1)
Wesley Koolhof [NED/6/Q] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK/5] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] 7-6(6) 3-2 ret.
Axel Michon [FRA/3] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED/7] 6-3 6-4
Michal Schmid [CZE/4] d. Kirill Kasyanov [USA] 6-3 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Wesley Koolhof [NED/6/Q] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK/5] d. Axel Michon [FRA/3] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Michal Schmid [CZE/4] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/5] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-20-2012 at 12:10 PM.
MissChaChaCha is online now  
post #5 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-13-2012, 09:10 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

GL herbert!!
also michon, sillanpaa

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-15-2012, 10:50 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,203
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

Kevin Griekspoor [NED/7] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 61 75
Walsall is offline  
post #7 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 10:42 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

allez ugui, GL in the semifinals!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 10:58 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard]

ugui please take the title tomorrow please!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-20-2012, 09:39 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard] Winner : Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA]

ugui owning it great week!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #10 of 10 (permalink) Old 10-20-2012, 11:22 PM
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Washington D.C.
Posts: 12,409
                     
Re: Israel F10 [October 15 | Akko | Hard] Winner : Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA]

Phh!
The Prince is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome