Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay] Winner : Andrej Martin [SVK] - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Talking Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay] Winner : Andrej Martin [SVK]

CROATIA F11

Location : Dubrovnik, Croatia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Javier Marti [ESP]


Entry List

1 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 210
2 Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 220
3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 265
4 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 283
5 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 305
6 Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 311
7 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 319
8 Enrico BURZI (ITA) 342
9 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) 386
10 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 391
11 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 420
12 Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 421
13 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 474
14 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 490
15 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 628
16 Mate DELIC (CRO) 639
17 Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 644
18 Josko TOPIC (CRO) 659
19 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 661
20 Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 714

21 (Q) Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 725
22 (Q) Tim NEKIC (GER) 856
23 (Q) Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1070
24 (Q) Michal MILKO (SVK) 1119
25 (Q) Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1232
26 (Q) Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1243
27 (Q) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1485
28 (Q) Kresimir RITZ (CRO)

29 (wc) Arkadijs SLOBODKINS (LAT) 1557
30 (wc) Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 1759
31 (wc) Antun VIDAK (CRO)
32 (wc) Mateo FABER (CRO)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-21-2012 at 12:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/1] vs. Bye
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Daniel Kopeinigg [AUT] 6-3 6-4
Maxim Maksimyuk [RUS] d. Nejc Lemic [SLO] 6-1 5-7 7-5
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Matej Sabanov [CRO/10] 2-6 7-5 6-2

Tim Nekic [GER/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Francesco Mendo [ITA] d. Paul Rares Andriuc [ROU] 6-4 6-2
Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] d. Alessandro Evangelisti [ITA] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Saso Bende [SLO/9] d. Antonio Pejic [CRO] 6-2 6-0

Ilija Vucic [SRB/3] vs. Bye
Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Toni Neykov [BUL] 6-3 6-0
Demian Raab [GER] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Dominic Weidinger [AUT/12] d. Davide Poggi [ITA] 6-2 6-4

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/4] vs. Bye
Oliver Ceranic [AUS] d. Federico Maccari [ITA] 2-6 7-5 6-2
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-4 6-4
Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/14] d. Oleksandr Gorovyts [UKR] 6-3 6-3

Michal Milko [SVK/5] vs. Bye
Duje Delic [CRO] d. Stjepan Sisko [CRO] 7-6(1) 6-1
Luka Zarak [CRO] d. Ante Borovina [CRO] 7-5 6-1
Johannes Schretter [AUT/16] d. Antonio Campo [ITA] 6-3 6-4

Marko Mijacevic [CRO/6] vs. Bye
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/w.c] d. Ante Bilic [CRO] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Amar Saletovic [BIH] d. Stevan Labat [SUI] 5-7 7-5 6-2
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] d. Ante Marincic [CRO] 7-6(4) 0-6 6-1

Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] d. Kirill Belotserkovsky [UKR] 6-1 6-0
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Marin Mise [CRO] 6-0 6-2
Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] d. Manfred Klika [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Miha Mlakar [SLO/13] d. Tibor Vukajlovic [SUI] 6-2 6-1

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] d. Filip Brtnicky [CZE] 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Mile Cilic [CRO] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 7-5 6-0
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-3 6-1
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/11] d. Tomas Kaluzik [CZE] 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/1] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 7-5 6-2
Pietro Licciardi [ITA] d. Maxim Maksimyuk [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Tim Nekic [GER/2/w.c] d. Francesco Mendo [ITA] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Saso Bende [SLO/9] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 7-6(2) 6-2

Stefan Rettl [AUT] d. Ilija Vucic [SRB/3] 6-3 7-5
Dominic Weidinger [AUT/12] d. Demian Raab [GER] 6-2 6-1

Pietro Rondoni [ITA/4] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-3 6-0
Lukas Marsoun [CZE] d. Aleksandre Kondulukov [RUS/14] 1-6 7-6(8) 6-4

Michal Milko [SVK/5] d. Duje Delic [CRO] 6-2 6-0
Johannes Schretter [AUT/16] d. Luka Zarak [CRO] 6-2 6-2

Kresimir Ritz [CRO/w.c] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO/6] 6-3 6-2
Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] d. Amar Saletovic [BIH] 6-2 6-2

Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 6-0 7-5
Miha Mlakar [SLO/13] d. Alexey Kondulukov [RUS] 6-3 6-3

Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] d. Mile Cilic [CRO] 6-4 6-4
Andreas Neykov [BUL] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/11] 7-6(3) 6-0


Final Round

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/1] d. Pietro Licciardi [ITA] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Tim Nekic [GER/2/w.c] d. Saso Bende [SLO/9] 6-2 6-3
Dominic Weidinger [AUT/12] d. Stefan Rettl [AUT] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Pietro Rondoni [ITA/4] d. Lukas Marsoun [CZE] 6-1 7-6(3)
Michal Milko [SVK/5] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/16] 6-4 6-3
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/w.c] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/15] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Mike Urbanija [SLO/7] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/13] 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/8] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 4-6 6-2 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-15-2012 at 03:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] d. D.Hrbaty / J.Kovalik [SVK] 7-5 6-2
E.Burzi / M.Cecchinato [ITA] d. T.Nekic / A.Pehar [GER/CRO] 6-3 6-0
A.Vidak / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] d. T.Draganja / M.Goles Babic [CRO/w.c] 7-5 7-6(5)
I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/4] d. K.Ritz / J.Topic [CRO] 6-3 7-6(7)

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. J.Mellups / A.Slobodkins [LAT/w.c] 6-0 6-1
D.Poggi / P.Rondoni [ITA/Alt] d. M.Delic / D.Kekez [CRO] 7-5 7-6(4)
D.Delic / M.Mijacevic [CRO/w.c] d. S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] 7-5 4-6 11-9
D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/2] d. N.Cacic / I.Gorcic [SRB/BIH] 6-3 6-2

D.Poggi / P.Rondoni [ITA/Alt] replace M.Mlakar / M.Urbanija [SLO]


Quarterfinal

A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] d. E.Burzi / M.Cecchinato [ITA] 6-4 7-5
I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/4] d. A.Vidak / I.Vucic [CRO/SRB] 3-6 6-1 11-9
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. D.Poggi / P.Rondoni [ITA/Alt] 6-0 6-1
D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/2] d. D.Delic / M.Mijacevic [CRO/w.c] 6-0 6-2


Semifinal

I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/4] d. A.Martin / J.Pospisil [SVK/CZE/1] 3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. D.Dzumhur / A.Setkic [BIH/2] 6-4 7-5


FINAL

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. I.Bjelica / M.Sabanov [SRB/CRO/4] 6-3 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-21-2012 at 01:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 8,451
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Josko Topic [CRO] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/1] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Ivo Mijic [GER] d. Pietro Rondoni [ITA/Q] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Kresimir Ritz [CRO/Q] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/6] d. Miha Mlakar [SLO/L.L] 6-0 6-1

Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Tim Nekic [GER/Q] d. Marko Goles Babic [CRO/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-0
Blaz Rola [SLO] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Marek Michalicka [CZE/8] 4-6 6-1 6-1

Ivan Bjelica [SRB/5] d. Michal Milko [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-2
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Mateo Faber [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ismar Gorcic [BIH] d. Dominic Weidinger [AUT/Q] 5-7 7-6(1) 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Mate Delic [CRO] 6-4 6-2

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] d. Antun Vidak [CRO/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Arkadijs Slobodkins [LAT/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/Q] 7-6(2) 6-1
Andrej Martin [SVK/2] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-2 6-2

Vasile Antonescu [ROU/L.L] replaces Kristijan Mesaros [CRO]
Miha Mlakar [SLO/L.L] replaces Mike Urbanija [SLO/Q]


2nd Round

Josko Topic [CRO] d. Ivo Mijic [GER] 6-2 3-1 ret.
Toni Androic [CRO/6] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-1
Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] d. Tim Nekic [GER/Q] 6-1 6-0
Blaz Rola [SLO] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 7-6(5) 6-2

Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB/5] 6-3 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 7-5 7-5
Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/7] 6-3 6-0
Andrej Martin [SVK/2] d. Luka Zaninovic [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Toni Androic [CRO/6] d. Josko Topic [CRO] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] d. Blaz Rola [SLO] 2-6 7-5 6-3
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/4] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Andrej Martin [SVK/2] d. Jaroslav Pospisil [CZE] 6-3 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] d. Toni Androic [CRO/6] 6-2 6-4
Andrej Martin [SVK/2] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 1-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Andrej Martin [SVK/2] d. Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] 7-5 3-6 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-21-2012 at 12:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-13-2012, 09:09 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

GL toni androic, kristijan mesaros!! vamos kris

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-15-2012, 04:35 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 61,615
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

want to see if mesaros can have a better run this week!!idemooo

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Tomas Pusic Whitmore

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old 10-21-2012, 11:35 AM
Registered User
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 13,203
                     
Re: Croatia F11 [October 15 | Dubrovnik | Clay]

Andrej Martin [SVK/2] def. Dusan Lojda [CZE/3] 75 36 61
Walsall is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome