Nigeria F1 [October 15 | Lagos | Hard] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Talking Nigeria F1 [October 15 | Lagos | Hard] Winner : Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP]

NIGERIA F1

Location : Lagos, Nigeria
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yuki Bhambri [IND]


Entry List

1 Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 255
2 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 478
3 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 489
4 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 507
5 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 540
6 Sherif SABRY (EGY) 601
7 Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 627
8 Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 819
9 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 976
10 Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 1039
11 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 1138
12 Jose-Ricardo NUNES (POR) 1178
13 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 1187
14 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1328
15 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 1357
16 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 1385
17 Lawal SHEHU (NGR) 1406
18 Mario ECKARDT (GER) 1429
19 Terence NUGENT (CIV) 1460
20 Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 1669

21 (Q) Kehinde ALADE (NGR)
22 (Q) Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (USA)
23 (Q) Samuel OMOILE (NGR)
24 (Q) Tunde SEGODO (BEN)
25 (Q) John OTU (NGR)
26 (Q) Henry ATSEYE (NGR)
27 (Q) Taiwo OWOLABI (NGR)
28 (Q) Sanni ADAMU (NGR)

29 (wc) Onyeka MBANU (NGR) 1669
30 (wc) Abdul-Mumin BABALOLA (NGR) 1674
31 (wc) Emmanuel IDOKO (NGR)
32 (wc) Umaru BALAMI (NGR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-20-2012 at 05:46 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Nigeria F1 [October 15 | Lagos | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yu Takahashi [JPN/1] vs. Bye
John Otu [NGR] d. Abidemi Olarewaju Adebisi [NGR] 6-1 7-5

Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/2] d. Dylan Bernatzky [RSA] 6-2 6-4
Henry Atseye [NGR] d. Etido Udofa [NGR] 6-1 6-3

Taiwo Owolabi [NGR] d. Ekanem Etin [NGR] 6-1 6-1
Destiny Ford-Da Silva [NGR] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Kehinde Alade [NGR] d. Bayo Philips [USA] 6-4 6-4
Murphey Parker [USA] d. Bernard Ashitey Armaah [GHA] 6-0 6-1

George Darko [GHA] d. Pascal Ziyab Alome [GHA] 6-2 6-2
Sanni Adamu [NGR] d. Braimoh Mus [NGR] 6-2 6-2

Monday Igbinovia [NGR] d. Ayorinde Adebisi [NGR] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [USA] d. Sunday Igbinovia [NGR] 4-6 6-4 6-3

Tunde Segodo [BEN] d. Pekun Akingbade [NGR] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Ganiyu Yussuf [NGR] d. Theophile Segodo [BEN] 6-2 6-3

Samuel Omoile [NGR] d. Sunday Maku [NGR] 6-0 6-2
Bolaji Olawepo [NGR] d. Uche Ehiobu-Sampson [GBR] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

John Otu [NGR] d. Yu Takahashi [JPN/1] 6-2 6-1
Henry Atseye [NGR] d. Clayton Gilbertson [RSA/2] 6-1 6-2
Taiwo Owolabi [NGR] d. Destiny Ford-Da Silva [NGR] 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Kehinde Alade [NGR] d. Murphey Parker [USA] 6-4 6-1
Sanni Adamu [NGR] d. George Darko [GHA] 6-3 6-4
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [USA] d. Monday Igbinovia [NGR] 6-2 6-3
Tunde Segodo [BEN] d. Ganiyu Yussuf [NGR] 6-1 6-2
Samuel Omoile [NGR] d. Bolaji Olawepo [NGR] 7-6(3) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 06:31 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Nigeria F1 [October 15 | Lagos | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. D.Ford-Da Silva / S.Igbinovia [NGR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
A-M.Babalola / B.Olawepo [NGR] d. S.Adamu / H.Atseye [NGR/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
S.Omoile / B.Philips [NGR/USA/w.c] d. C.Gilbertson / Y.Takahashi [RSA/JPN] 7-5 6-2
A.Filenkov / T.Nugent [RUS/CIV/3] d. A.Gaspar Murta / J-R.Nunes [POR] 3-6 6-1 10-8

M-R.Pallares-Gonzalez / M.Parker [USA/4] d. A.Adebisi / G.Yussuf [NGR] 6-4 6-0
M.Eckardt / A.Petrone [GER/ITA] d. S.Maku / L.Shehu [NGR] 6-1 6-3
M.Fynn / J.Munoz-Abreu [ZIM/VEN] d. C.Enosoregbe / O.Mbanu [NGR] 6-3 6-3
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. B.Rodriguez Manzano / K.Takeuchi [ESP/JPN] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A-M.Babalola / B.Olawepo [NGR] 6-1 6-1
A.Filenkov / T.Nugent [RUS/CIV/3] d. S.Omoile / B.Philips [NGR/USA/w.c] 7-5 1-6 10-2
M.Eckardt / A.Petrone [GER/ITA] d. M-R.Pallares-Gonzalez / M.Parker [USA/4] 6-3 4-6 10-4
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. M.Fynn / J.Munoz-Abreu [ZIM/VEN] 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A.Filenkov / T.Nugent [RUS/CIV/3] 6-3 6-3
A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] d. M.Eckardt / A.Petrone [GER/ITA] 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

K.Capkovic / R.Roelofse [SVK/RSA/1] d. A.Bega / E.Lopez-Perez [ITA/ESP/2] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-20-2012 at 05:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 12:51 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,300
                     
Re: Nigeria F1 [October 15 | Lagos | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Onyeka Mbanu [NGR/w.c] d. Taiwo Owolabi [NGR/Q] 6-2 6-1
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez [USA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] d. Samuel Omoile [NGR/Q] 6-2 6-1

Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Kehinde Alade [NGR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Terence Nugent [CIV] d. Emmanuel Idoko [NGR/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] d. Mario Eckardt [GER] 6-4 6-1
Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR] 7-6(3) 6-4

Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola [NGR/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-4
Sanni Adamu [NGR/Q] d. Umaru Balami [NGR/w.c] 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
Henry Atseye [NGR/Q] d. Clifford Enosoregbe [NGR] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. John Otu [NGR/Q] 6-1 6-1

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Tunde Segodo [BEN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Lawal Shehu [NGR] 6-0 6-2
Karim Hossam [EGY] d. Mark Fynn [ZIM] 6-4 6-2
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Yu Takahashi [JPN/L.L] 6-0 6-0

Yu Takahashi [JPN/L.L] replaces Vaja Uzakov [UZB]


2nd Round

Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] d. Onyeka Mbanu [NGR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN] 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] d. Terence Nugent [CIV] 6-3 6-3
Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] 6-3 7-5

Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] d. Sanni Adamu [NGR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. Henry Atseye [NGR/Q] 3-6 6-1 7-5
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] d. Karim Hossam [EGY] 2-6 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK/1] 6-4 7-5
Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/4] 6-1 6-4
Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] d. Alessandro Petrone [ITA/8] 6-1 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/2] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-0


Semifinal

Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] d. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun [EGY/7] 6-4 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN/3] 6-3 3-6 6-1


FINAL

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/6] 7-5 1-6 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-20-2012 at 05:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome