Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] - MensTennisForums.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 12:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Thumbs up Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard] Winner : Jan-Lennard Struff [GER]

GERMANY F19

Location : Essen, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : -


Entry List

1 Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 267
2 Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 269
3 Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 272
4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 292
5 Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) 348
6 Alexander WARD (GBR) 411
7 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 467
8 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 515
9 Tim PUETZ (GER) 598
10 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 635
11 George VON MASSOW (GER) 653
12 Tom BURN (GBR) 665
13 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 707
14 Hugo NYS (FRA) 732
15 Ralph REGUS (GER) 762
16 Richard WAITE (GER) 789
17 Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 795
18 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 831
19 Alban MEUFFELS (NED) 842
20 Tim NEKIC (GER) 859

21 (Q) Matthew PIEROT (NED) 876
22 (Q) Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 901
23 (Q) Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1002
24 (Q) Maximilian ABEL (GER) 1134
25 (Q) Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1161
26 (Q) Robin STANEK (CZE) 1286
27 (Q) Timon REICHELT (GER) 1389
28 (Q) Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 1425

29 (wc) Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 1338
30 (wc) Kevin DEDEN (GER)
31 (wc) Hannes WAGNER (GER)
32 (wc) Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 12:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] vs. Bye
Lukas Ruepke [GER] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-4 6-3
Andre Straka [GER] d. Patryk Janik [POL] 7-5 6-2
Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] vs. Bye

Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] vs. Bye
Sascha Kloer [GER/w.c] d. Jannik Roettlingsberger [GER/w.c] 6-0 4-6 6-0
Michael Lux [GER] d. Luke Steeb [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] vs. Bye

David Thurner [GER/3] vs. Bye
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Lucius Von Arnim [GER/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
Jannis Kahlke [GER] d. Bart De Gelder [NED] 7-5 6-3
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] vs. Bye

Lennart Zynga [GER/4] vs. Bye
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Koen Wiggemans [NED] 6-2 6-0
David Pel [NED] d. Daniel Pashayan [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Mario Eckardt [GER/13] vs. Bye

Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] vs. Bye
Paul Monteban [NED] d. Nicolas Ernst [GER] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Egbert Weverink [NED] d. Christian Hesz [GER/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] vs. Bye

Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Benjamin Strunk [GER/w.c] d. Ioannis Vanidis [GRE] 6-0 6-0
Mats Moraing [GER] d. David Eisenzapf [GER] 6-2 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] vs. Bye

Colin Van Beem [NED/7] vs. Bye
Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] d. Hermann Gertmann [GER] 6-0 6-0
Johann Willems [GER] d. Rens Bouwmans [NED] 6-0 6-0
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Maximilian Abel [GER/8] vs. Bye
Florian Barth [GER] d. Stefan De Jong [NED] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Leon Schutt [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Matt Simpson [NZL/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] d. Lukas Ruepke [GER] 6-2 6-0
Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] d. Andre Straka [GER] 7-6(5) 7-5

Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] d. Sascha Kloer [GER/w.c] 6-1 3-6 7-5
Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] d. Michael Lux [GER] 6-1 1-6 6-2

David Thurner [GER/3] d. Kim Moellers [GER] 6-3 6-2
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER] 6-2 6-3

Lennart Zynga [GER/4] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-0 6-2
David Pel [NED] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/13] 6-2 7-5

Paul Monteban [NED] d. Enrico Alonso De Pedro [GER/5] 7-5 2-1 ret.
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] d. Egbert Weverink [NED] 6-4 6-2

Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] d. Benjamin Strunk [GER/w.c] 5-0 ret.
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] d. Mats Moraing [GER] 6-4 6-4

Colin Van Beem [NED/7] d. Bobbie De Goeijen [NED] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] d. Johann Willems [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)

Maximilian Abel [GER/8] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-4 6-0
Matt Simpson [NZL/15] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Matthew Pierot [NED/1] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER/16] 6-4 6-1
Micke Kontinen [FIN/2] d. Yannick Ebbinghaus [NED/10] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Robin Stanek [CZE/11] d. David Thurner [GER/3] 6-3 6-4
Lennart Zynga [GER/4] d. David Pel [NED] 6-3 6-1
Torsten Wietoska [GER/14] d. Paul Monteban [NED] 6-3 6-0
Timon Reichelt [GER/12] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS/6] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Yan Sabanin [RUS/9] d. Colin Van Beem [NED/7] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Maximilian Abel [GER/8] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/15] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-08-2012 at 08:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. M.Linhart / J.Wenzel [GER] 6-2 6-3
T.Reichelt / R.Waite [GER] d. D.Pel / M.Pierot [NED] 7-6(4) 6-4
K.Moellers / B.Strunk [GER] d. M.Moraing / T.Schonenberg [GER] w.o
K.Deden / S.Kloer [GER/w.c] d. J.Blecha / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] w.o

M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] d. H.Nys / T.Puetz [FRA/GER/4] 7-5 3-6 10-8
B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] d. T.Michaelis / H.Wagner [GER/w.c] 7-5 6-1
P-A.Karwasz / L.Zynga [GER/Alt] d. M.Abel / J.Willems [GER/w.c] 6-3 2-6 11-9
R.Frantzen / A.Ward [NED/GBR] d. M.Kontinen / T.Nieminen [FIN/2] 6-1 5-7 10-3

P-A.Karwasz / L.Zynga [GER/Alt] replace P.Haenle / M.Simpson [GER/NZL]


Quarterfinal

M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] d. T.Reichelt / R.Waite [GER] w.o
K.Deden / S.Kloer [GER/w.c] d. K.Moellers / B.Strunk [GER] 6-3 6-2
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] d. B.De Goeijen / J.Huta Galung [NED] 6-1 6-7(4) 10-3
R.Frantzen / A.Ward [NED/GBR] d. P-A.Karwasz / L.Zynga [GER/Alt] 6-4 3-6 17-15


Semifinal

K.Deden / S.Kloer [GER/w.c] d. M.Dinslaken / G.Von Massow [GER/1] 6-4 6-4
R.Frantzen / A.Ward [NED/GBR] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER] 6-3 4-6 10-3


FINAL

R.Frantzen / A.Ward [NED/GBR] d. K.Deden / S.Kloer [GER/w.c] 3-6 6-3 10-6

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-13-2012 at 05:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 12:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 9,260
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Richard Waite [GER] 6-2 6-0
Tom Schonenberg [GER/w.c] d. Yan Sabanin [RUS/Q] 7-6(3) 6-3
Tim Nekic [GER] d. Thorben Michaelis [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] d. Maximilian Abel [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Lennart Zynga [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Maximilian Dinslaken [GER] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tim Puetz [GER] d. Ralph Regus [GER] 6-4 6-4
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Matthew Pierot [NED/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)

Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] d. Torsten Wietoska [GER/Q] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Hannes Wagner [GER/w.c] d. Alban Meuffels [NED] 6-2 7-5
Micke Kontinen [FIN/Q] d. Kevin Deden [GER/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Timon Reichelt [GER/Q] 6-3 6-4

Alexander Ward [GBR/6] d. Tom Burn [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 5-5 ret.
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 6-2
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. George Von Massow [GER] 7-5 6-2


2nd Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Tim Puetz [GER] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] d. Hannes Wagner [GER/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Micke Kontinen [FIN/Q] 6-2 3-0 ret.
Alexander Ward [GBR/6] d. Robin Stanek [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-4
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/8] 6-3 6-4
Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] d. Jesse Huta Galung [NED/3] 6-4 6-4
Stefan Seifert [GER/4] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/7] 6-1 7-5
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/6] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/5] 7-6(4) 6-1
Bastian Knittel [GER/2] d. Stefan Seifert [GER/4] 5-7 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Bastian Knittel [GER/2] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha; 10-14-2012 at 12:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-05-2012, 04:07 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

GL nys, heliovaara, struff!!great players, great event

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-07-2012, 11:20 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

2 rounds of qualies to be played today?
GL micke

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2012, 08:52 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

go micke please qualify, want to see you here in MD!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-08-2012, 09:33 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

wow!! too close micke but he qualified and drew a wc now...please get the victory there!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-09-2012, 11:22 AM
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 96,234
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

i've got a qualifying report on kontinen's 2nd round match (and some others)
http://www.tennisalternative.com/ger...rt-rn1732.html

I will burn
And you will die...


my old Polish blog www.tenislove.pl
Nathaliia is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-09-2012, 11:29 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

super-like it

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-09-2012, 10:28 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

hugo won, well done!!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-10-2012, 07:19 PM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

micke won 1 point, nice run considering he just came back here!

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old 10-12-2012, 09:55 AM
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 27
Posts: 62,298
                     
Re: Germany F19 [October 08 | Essen | Hard]

micke, hugo
micke just too tired on his abs, too much tennis these days

Henri KONTINEN

Jaume Pla Malfeito/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Attila Balazs

John Millman /Marcus Willis/Taro Daniel-Alex de Miñaur-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Pierre Hugues Herbert-Lucas Pouille-Javier Martí-Evan Hoyt-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Andres Artuñedo-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome